| Name | | Club | Gross | Penalty | Time | Score |
37 | Phil Maynard | VM | CAS N | 130 | 0 | 36:46 | 130 |
6 | Kari Marsh | JM | Big Foot Orienteers | 190 | 0 | 37:17 | 190 |
4 | Tania Horrocks | JW | GO N | 170 | 0 | 37:48 | 170 |
7 | Jamie Marsh | JM | Big Foot Orienteers | 190 | 0 | 38:08 | 190 |
8 | Graham Horrocks | IM | GO N | 120 | 0 | 39:29 | 120 |
5 | Claire Rocuet | OW | CAS N | 190 | 0 | 40:05 | 190 |
2 | Jodie and Sandy | Group | | 230 | 0 | 40:30 | 230 |
6 | Melanie Christie | VW | Uringa Orienteers | 270 | 0 | 41:49 | 270 |
14 | Keith Goode | LM | BF N | 250 | 0 | 42:15 | 250 |
1 | Sarah Owen | Group | CAS N | 240 | 0 | 42:27 | 240 |
3 | David Stitt | IM | Garingal Orienteers | 220 | 0 | 42:32 | 220 |
18 | John Giles | LM | GO N | 230 | 0 | 42:32 | 230 |
8 | Joel Putnam | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 410 | 0 | 42:43 | 410 |
8 | Steven Horrocks | JM | GO N | 190 | 0 | 42:50 | 190 |
23 | James Wells | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 160 | 0 | 43:18 | 160 |
4 | Emily Butcher | OW | | 230 | 0 | 43:28 | 230 |
1 | Sue Thomson | IW | GO N | 190 | 0 | 43:34 | 190 |
2 | Aniko Fozo-Kertesz | MW | GO N | 400 | 0 | 43:46 | 400 |
3 | Will Kay | JM | WH N | 340 | 0 | 43:52 | 340 |
1 | Grant Bluett | VM | Abominable O-Men | 560 | 0 | 43:56 | 560 |
4 | Helen Smith | LW | BF N | 250 | 0 | 43:58 | 250 |
1 | Nikolett Halmai | WaW | GO N | 250 | 0 | 44:17 | 250 |
8 | Julian Ledger | LM | BN N | 280 | 0 | 44:27 | 280 |
2 | Ron Junghans | IM | GO N | 240 | 0 | 44:32 | 240 |
6 | Elizabeth Bulman | SVW | GO N | 250 | 0 | 44:33 | 250 |
3 | Digby Pritchard | SVM | BN N | 370 | 0 | 44:39 | 370 |
13 | Chris Stevenson | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 310 | 0 | 44:40 | 310 |
1 | Cooper Horley | JM | GO N | 520 | 0 | 44:40 | 520 |
5 | Ted Mulherin | IM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 200 | 0 | 44:47 | 200 |
1 | Greg Barbour | SVM | Big Foot Orienteers | 490 | 0 | 44:51 | 490 |
6 | Rodney Parkin | LM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 290 | 0 | 44:52 | 290 |
19 | John Murray | VM | WH N | 370 | 0 | 44:59 | 370 |
21 | Alan Gibson | SVM | BN N | 250 | 10 | 45:08 | 240 |
4 | Mathew Cox | MM | GO N | 480 | 10 | 45:09 | 470 |
7 | Kim Eales | VW | Garingal Orienteers | 250 | 10 | 45:12 | 240 |
4 | Sarah Jones | MW | Big Foot Orienteers | 310 | 10 | 45:18 | 300 |
5 | Tristan White | OM | Garingal Orienteers | 500 | 10 | 45:18 | 490 |
15 | Mike Ward | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 250 | 10 | 45:19 | 240 |
9 | Nicole Gallahar | VW | Garingal Orienteers | 200 | 10 | 45:19 | 190 |
13 | Anthony Petterson | VM | GO N | 420 | 10 | 45:24 | 410 |
9 | Sam Parkinson | OM | Uringa Orienteers | 390 | 10 | 45:27 | 380 |
5 | John Brayan | SVM | GO N | 370 | 10 | 45:29 | 360 |
1 | Melissa Thomas | OW | BN N | 510 | 10 | 45:29 | 500 |
1 | Helen Murphy | LW | Uringa Orienteers | 270 | 10 | 45:32 | 260 |
5 | Barbara Dawson | SVW | Garingal Orienteers | 270 | 10 | 45:41 | 260 |
10 | David Noble | SVM | WH N | 340 | 10 | 45:42 | 330 |
9 | Sonya Sparre | SVW | Garingal Orienteers | 200 | 10 | 45:43 | 190 |
16 | Kurt Preshaw | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 300 | 10 | 45:44 | 290 |
17 | Nick Eales | MM | Garingal Orienteers | 300 | 10 | 45:45 | 290 |
10 | Ross Catterall | LM | GO N | 280 | 10 | 45:54 | 270 |
7 | James Clare | OM | BF N | 460 | 10 | 45:56 | 450 |
2 | Janet Morris | IW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 140 | 10 | 45:56 | 130 |
8 | Joshua Simmons | OM | GO N | 450 | 10 | 45:57 | 440 |
1 | Andrew Brown | OM | Big Foot Orienteers | 600 | 10 | 46:00 | 590 |
19 | Jean Christophe Rocuet | MM | CAS N | 200 | 20 | 46:06 | 180 |
15 | Andrew Wisniewski | SVM | BF N | 300 | 20 | 46:13 | 280 |
15 | Shaun Devine | MM | Garingal Orienteers | 340 | 20 | 46:15 | 320 |
1 | Ryan Armstrong | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 580 | 20 | 46:16 | 560 |
1 | Gill Fowler | MW | BF N | 450 | 20 | 46:19 | 430 |
6 | Ian Blayden | IM | Garingal Orienteers | 220 | 20 | 46:20 | 200 |
26 | Ben Butcher | VM | GO N | 310 | 20 | 46:21 | 290 |
2 | Tshinta Hopper | JW | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 310 | 20 | 46:22 | 290 |
3 | Andrew Smith | VM | GO N | 490 | 20 | 46:29 | 470 |
23 | Samuel Tsang | VM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 350 | 20 | 46:29 | 330 |
14 | Mark Shingler | SVM | Big Foot Orienteers | 310 | 20 | 46:32 | 290 |
5 | Rochelle Cox | MW | GO N | 290 | 20 | 46:32 | 270 |
22 | David Bray | VM | GO N | 360 | 20 | 46:34 | 340 |
3 | Michael Nicholas | OM | CAS N | 570 | 20 | 46:35 | 550 |
2 | Simon Murphy | OM | Uringa Orienteers | 580 | 20 | 46:38 | 560 |
1 | Jim Merchant | IM | GO N | 280 | 20 | 46:42 | 260 |
2 | Pauline Evans | LW | BF N | 280 | 20 | 46:42 | 260 |
2 | Melvyn Cox | SVM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 460 | 20 | 46:47 | 440 |
3 | Anthony Dowle | MM | Big Foot Orienteers | 510 | 20 | 46:48 | 490 |
16 | Peter Thomason | SVM | BN N | 300 | 20 | 46:48 | 280 |
4 | Armands Teteris | VM | GO N | 480 | 20 | 46:51 | 460 |
14 | Brett Sewell | MM | BN N | 370 | 20 | 46:52 | 350 |
16 | Stephen Dunlop | LM | WH N | 270 | 30 | 47:03 | 240 |
29 | Paul Toomey | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 300 | 30 | 47:05 | 270 |
2 | Vanessa Cullen | WaW | WH N | 200 | 30 | 47:10 | 170 |
11 | Nicholas Swan | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 300 | 30 | 47:13 | 270 |
10 | Robert Hayen | VM | BN N | 460 | 30 | 47:13 | 430 |
17 | Nick Barlow | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 410 | 30 | 47:15 | 380 |
1 | Paula Shingler | SVW | BF N | 360 | 30 | 47:17 | 330 |
21 | Michael Roylance | LM | Big Foot Orienteers | 210 | 30 | 47:21 | 180 |
4 | Paul Prudhoe | LM | Central Coast Orienteers | 330 | 30 | 47:31 | 300 |
12 | Martin Mansfield | LM | WH N | 300 | 30 | 47:32 | 270 |
4 | Curtis Pepper | JM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 370 | 30 | 47:33 | 340 |
2 | Cameron Will | JM | IK N | 470 | 30 | 47:36 | 440 |
11 | Martin Cousins | VM | GO N | 460 | 30 | 47:39 | 430 |
6 | Ciaran Mathewson | OM | GO N | 510 | 30 | 47:45 | 480 |
5 | Stuart Deane | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 490 | 30 | 47:47 | 460 |
6 | Kar-Soon Lim | VM | GO N | 500 | 40 | 48:01 | 460 |
12 | Jim Mackay | SVM | UR N | 360 | 40 | 48:04 | 320 |
34 | Scott Henderson | VM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 260 | 40 | 48:17 | 220 |
9 | Adam Murray | MM | CAS N | 450 | 40 | 48:22 | 410 |
5 | Anthony Lai | JM | CAS N | 350 | 40 | 48:40 | 310 |
1 | Nea Shingler | JW | Big Foot Orienteers | 520 | 40 | 48:42 | 480 |
7 | Ross Barr | LM | GO N | 330 | 40 | 48:47 | 290 |
2 | Deb Walsham | VW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 400 | 40 | 48:56 | 360 |
24 | Ori Gudes | VM | Uringa Orienteers | 370 | 40 | 48:56 | 330 |
9 | Johnny Petersen | LM | GO N | 330 | 50 | 49:04 | 280 |
18 | Derek Hamilton-Gibbs | VM | CAS N | 430 | 50 | 49:11 | 380 |
24 | Dan Redfern | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 270 | 50 | 49:12 | 220 |
8 | John Havranek | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 490 | 50 | 49:18 | 440 |
3 | Lisa Grant | MW | GO N | 450 | 50 | 49:21 | 400 |
15 | Tim Giles | VM | BF N | 440 | 50 | 49:25 | 390 |
8 | Sue Froude | SVW | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 280 | 50 | 49:28 | 230 |
5 | Michael Weiner | MM | Uringa Orienteers | 490 | 50 | 49:31 | 440 |
16 | Gregor Riese | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 440 | 50 | 49:32 | 390 |
1 | James Stuart | WaM | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 300 | 50 | 49:34 | 250 |
10 | Jack Lever | OM | GO N | 370 | 50 | 49:38 | 320 |
8 | Bob Morgan | SVM | BN N | 400 | 50 | 49:41 | 350 |
7 | Ken Jacobson | IM | GO N | 250 | 50 | 49:54 | 200 |
18 | Larry Weiss | SVM | GO N | 310 | 50 | 49:55 | 260 |
2 | James McQuillan | MM | WH N | 590 | 60 | 50:01 | 530 |
27 | Wayne Pepper | VM | BN N | 350 | 60 | 50:02 | 290 |
1 | Tracy Marsh | VW | Big Foot Orienteers | 470 | 60 | 50:03 | 410 |
14 | Gary Farebrother | VM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 460 | 60 | 50:10 | 400 |
3 | Maggie Mackay | JW | UR N | 350 | 60 | 50:14 | 290 |
9 | Charissa Patacsil | MW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 180 | 60 | 50:19 | 120 |
32 | Peter Day | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 320 | 60 | 50:21 | 260 |
4 | Karin Hefftner | SVW | GO N | 340 | 60 | 50:31 | 280 |
8 | Stephanie Preshaw | MW | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 220 | 60 | 50:33 | 160 |
3 | Ian Froude | LM | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 370 | 60 | 50:34 | 310 |
20 | Tim Butcher | VM | GO N | 410 | 60 | 50:37 | 350 |
4 | Simon Nash | SVM | BN N | 430 | 60 | 50:55 | 370 |
5 | Carol Jacobson | LW | GO N | 260 | 60 | 50:58 | 200 |
7 | Stacey Bryce | SVW | Garingal Orienteers | 310 | 70 | 51:13 | 240 |
3 | Zhao Mei Zheng and Kat | Group | CAS N | 200 | 70 | 51:15 | 130 |
12 | Peter Annetts | VM | GO N | 490 | 70 | 51:19 | 420 |
30 | David McGhee | VM | BN N | 340 | 70 | 51:25 | 270 |
3 | Barbara Junghans | WaW | GO N | 160 | 70 | 51:32 | 90 |
12 | Dan Smith | MM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 430 | 70 | 51:37 | 360 |
19 | John Haddrick | SVM | BN N | 330 | 70 | 51:45 | 260 |
11 | Scott Chadwick | SVM | CAS N | 400 | 70 | 51:49 | 330 |
3 | Dale Thompson | LW | GO N | 330 | 70 | 51:52 | 260 |
9 | Andrew Huxley | VM | GO N | 510 | 70 | 51:55 | 440 |
12 | Louise Brooks | VW | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 170 | 80 | 52:02 | 90 |
28 | Phillip Smyth | VM | BN N | 370 | 80 | 52:09 | 290 |
4 | Malcolm Gledhill | IM | WH N | 290 | 80 | 52:18 | 210 |
13 | Roger Mail | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 340 | 80 | 52:21 | 260 |
2 | Sharon Lambert | SVW | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 380 | 80 | 52:28 | 300 |
9 | Graham Field | SVM | GO N | 430 | 80 | 52:34 | 350 |
6 | Alice Martin | MW | Central Coast Orienteers | 320 | 80 | 52:40 | 240 |
24 | Jonathan D'Arcy | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 240 | 80 | 52:46 | 160 |
20 | Ian Jessup | SVM | GO N | 340 | 80 | 52:47 | 260 |
4 | Mathew Collin | OM | UR N | 580 | 80 | 52:51 | 500 |
4 | Kirsten Horley | VW | Garingal Orienteers | 410 | 80 | 52:57 | 330 |
3 | Nicole Mealing | OW | Big Foot Orienteers | 450 | 90 | 53:35 | 360 |
1 | Martin Dearnley | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 450 | 90 | 53:36 | 360 |
13 | Darren Slattery | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 450 | 90 | 53:38 | 360 |
17 | Andrew Mac Donald | SVM | BF N | 370 | 90 | 53:39 | 280 |
7 | Richard Mountstephens | VM | BF N | 540 | 90 | 53:50 | 450 |
19 | David Bowerman | LM | CC N | 310 | 90 | 53:59 | 220 |
2 | Toni Bachvarova | OW | GO N | 490 | 100 | 54:04 | 390 |
2 | Andy Povah | WaM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 290 | 100 | 54:13 | 190 |
2 | Glenn Horrocks | VM | GO N | 600 | 100 | 54:25 | 500 |
3 | Mary Fien | VW | BF N | 460 | 100 | 54:30 | 360 |
11 | Istvan Kertesz | MM | GO N | 490 | 100 | 54:34 | 390 |
35 | Roderick Smith | VM | UR N | 270 | 100 | 54:36 | 170 |
2 | Graeme Hill | LM | WH N | 460 | 100 | 54:39 | 360 |
6 | Andrew Graham | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 530 | 100 | 55:00 | 430 |
27 | Ross Duker | LM | GO N | 190 | 110 | 55:13 | 80 |
3 | Marion Gledhill | IW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 210 | 110 | 55:16 | 100 |
18 | Adam Brodie | MM | BN N | 380 | 110 | 55:26 | 270 |
5 | Warwick Selby | LM | GO N | 410 | 110 | 55:45 | 300 |
21 | David Stanley | VM | GO N | 460 | 110 | 55:48 | 350 |
6 | John Bulman | SVM | GO N | 470 | 110 | 55:55 | 360 |
7 | Peter Hopper | SVM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 480 | 120 | 56:10 | 360 |
6 | Monika Lee | OW | Garingal Orienteers | 270 | 120 | 56:35 | 150 |
22 | Ian Miller | LM | WH N | 300 | 120 | 56:38 | 180 |
17 | Ted Woodley | LM | GO N | 360 | 120 | 56:51 | 240 |
7 | Angela Wagland | MW | CAS N | 370 | 130 | 57:36 | 240 |
4 | Hope Fry | Group | CAS N | 220 | 140 | 58:15 | 80 |
5 | Katherine Cameron | VW | BN N | 450 | 150 | 59:29 | 300 |
33 | Iain McKernan | VM | GO N | 390 | 160 | 60:13 | 230 |
7 | Ant Burnett | MM | Big Foot Orienteers | 590 | 170 | 61:40 | 420 |
25 | Andrew Goddard | VM | GO N | 490 | 180 | 62:29 | 310 |
25 | Jim Forbes | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 330 | 190 | 63:11 | 140 |
3 | Jo Parr | SVW | Big Foot Orienteers | 490 | 190 | 63:46 | 300 |
5 | Julia Barbour | JW | Big Foot Orienteers | 370 | 200 | 64:35 | 170 |
10 | Chris Jacka | MM | BF N | 600 | 200 | 64:41 | 400 |
10 | Karen Langan | VW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 390 | 220 | 66:36 | 170 |
22 | Dom Pitot | SVM | BN N | 460 | 220 | 66:37 | 240 |
11 | Adrian Sereni | OM | Garingal Orienteers | 250 | 230 | 67:06 | 20 |
8 | Zoe Melling | VW | UR N | 480 | 240 | 68:21 | 240 |
25 | Andrew Lumsden | SVM | Big Foot Orienteers | 300 | 260 | 70:32 | 40 |
10 | Caroline Wilson | SVW | BN N | 460 | 290 | 73:03 | 170 |
11 | Saffron Sweeney | VW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 430 | 300 | 74:41 | 130 |
31 | Christopher Frain | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 600 | 330 | 77:30 | 270 |
36 | Dmitry Stukov | VM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 490 | 350 | 79:01 | 140 |
28 | Ken Strupitis-Haddrick | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 250 | 370 | 81:04 | 0 |
23 | Chris Jones | SVM | CAS N | 600 | 370 | 81:23 | 230 |
38 | Rob Truscott | VM | CAS N | 160 | 370 | 81:31 | 0 |
20 | Ian McKenzie | LM | UR N | 600 | 380 | 82:19 | 220 |
26 | John Anderson | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 600 | 490 | 93:03 | 110 |
-- | Robin Cameron | SVW | GO N | 0 | 0 | DNF | 0 |