Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Alex Massey | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 20:59 |
2 | Justin Stafford | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 23:42 |
3 | Jennifer Enderby | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 24:58 |
4 | Erika Enderby | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 25:32 |
5 | Stuart Kurtz | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 25:59 |
6 | Damian Welbourne | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 30:17 |
7 | Malcolm Roberts | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 30:33 |
8 | Carolyn Matthews | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 30:55 |
9 | Steven Roberts | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 31:05 |
10 | Andrew Killen | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 31:32 |
10 | Peter Charlton | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 31:32 |
12 | Gayle Quantock | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 32:20 |
13 | Shane Trotter | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 32:23 |
14 | Russell Blatchford | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 32:29 |
15 | Matthew Brown | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 33:12 |
16 | Mikayla Enderby | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 33:42 |
17 | Graeme Taplin | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 34:07 |
18 | Andrew Power | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 34:29 |
19 | Tony Welbourne | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 34:48 |
20 | Greigor Scott | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 34:50 |
21 | Melissa Daly | Long | CAS N | 34:55 |
22 | Geoff Todkill | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 35:33 |
22 | Glenn Downey | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 35:33 |
24 | Shane Jenkins | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 35:36 |
25 | Nikki Brown | Long | CAS N | 35:52 |
26 | Graeme Hill | Long | CAS N | 35:57 |
27 | Ian Dempsey | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 36:11 |
28 | Rudi Landsiedel | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 36:37 |
29 | Grant Watson | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 37:12 |
30 | Justin Goodwin | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 39:01 |
31 | Neil Curryer | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 39:35 |
32 | Adrian Plaskitt | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 40:14 |
33 | Brock Smith | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 40:38 |
34 | Arthur Kingsland | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 40:39 |
35 | Ginaya Dunn | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 40:42 |
36 | Tim Tew | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 41:04 |
37 | Peter Orr | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 41:15 |
38 | Jim Lee | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 41:48 |
38 | Tony Danks | Long | CAS N | 41:48 |
40 | Harry Carter | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 44:23 |
41 | Bruce Graham | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 44:24 |
42 | Bridget Whitehead | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 46:01 |
43 | Graham Fowler | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 46:49 |
44 | Renae Martin | Long | CAS N | 47:56 |
45 | Samantha Mella | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 49:53 |
46 | Tommy Mella | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 50:11 |
47 | Paul Killen | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 58:42 |
48 | Alexander Kurtz | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 62:20 |
49 | Callie McDonald | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 64:11 |
50 | Kelly and Samantha Kurtz | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 68:39 |
51 | Elizabeth Bunn | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 71:48 |
52 | Thomas Bunn | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 83:24 |
-- | Bronwyn Stafford | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Damien Enderby | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Sharon Burgess | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Samantha Howe | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 22:57 |
2 | Geoff Peel | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 24:42 |
3 | Joy Guy | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 28:35 |
4 | Dean Cruickshanks | Short | CAS N | 28:36 |
5 | Viola O'Connor | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 29:48 |
6 | Margaret Peel | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 30:20 |
7 | Lisa Lampe | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 30:30 |
8 | Ingrid Oblasser | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 31:23 |
9 | Carolyn Chalmers | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 35:10 |
10 | Maria Orr | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 38:48 |
11 | James Harry and Jenny McCosker | Short | CAS N | 39:28 |
12 | Carolyn Rigby | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 39:48 |
13 | Naomi and Presley Scouller | Short | CAS N | 48:35 |
14 | Freya and Mel Ingram | Short | CAS N | 52:52 |