Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Ewan Shingler | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 11:42 |
2 | Alastair George | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 11:54 |
3 | Sam Woolford | Pursuit | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | 12:52 |
4 | Cooper Horley | Pursuit | Garingal Orienteers | 13:17 |
5 | Oskar Mella | Pursuit | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 13:55 |
6 | Richard Mountstephens | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 14:13 |
7 | Andrew Brown | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 14:17 |
8 | Jock Davis | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 14:26 |
9 | Andrew Hill | Pursuit | Western and Hills Orienteers | 14:27 |
10 | Nea Shingler | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 14:49 |
11 | Cameron Will | Pursuit | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 15:08 |
12 | Will Kay | Pursuit | Western and Hills Orienteers | 15:39 |
13 | Nick Stanley | Pursuit | Garingal Orienteers | 16:28 |
14 | Emily Sorensen | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 16:30 |
15 | Selwyn Sweeney | Pursuit | Western and Hills Orienteers | 16:31 |
16 | Eoin Rothery | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 16:46 |
17 | Oscar Woolford | Pursuit | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | 16:51 |
18 | Ant Nolan | Pursuit | Uringa Orienteers | 16:59 |
19 | Jake Evans | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 17:05 |
20 | Lilja Lehtonen | Pursuit | Garingal Orienteers | 17:08 |
21 | Erika Enderby | Pursuit | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 17:22 |
22 | Mark Shingler | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 18:00 |
22 | Rebecca George | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 18:00 |
24 | Paula Shingler | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 18:10 |
25 | Jennifer Enderby | Pursuit | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 18:55 |
26 | Simon George | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 18:58 |
27 | Hamish Mackie | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 19:01 |
28 | Serena Doyle | Pursuit | Uringa Orienteers | 19:25 |
29 | Savanna Sweeney | Pursuit | Western and Hills Orienteers | 19:29 |
30 | Jamie Marsh | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 19:49 |
31 | David Bray | Pursuit | Garingal Orienteers | 19:57 |
32 | Callum Waland | Pursuit | Knox Grammar School | 20:12 |
33 | Wayne Pepper | Pursuit | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 20:26 |
34 | Thomas Mountstephens | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 20:40 |
35 | Cath Chalmers | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 20:49 |
36 | John Bulman | Pursuit | Garingal Orienteers | 20:52 |
37 | Georgina Beech | Pursuit | Western and Hills Orienteers | 21:12 |
38 | Bjorn Mella | Pursuit | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 21:20 |
39 | Saffron Sweeney | Pursuit | Western and Hills Orienteers | 21:37 |
40 | Curtis Pepper | Pursuit | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 21:41 |
41 | Jonathan Nolan | Pursuit | Uringa Orienteers | 21:43 |
42 | Ian Froude | Pursuit | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 21:48 |
43 | Jamie Kennedy | Pursuit | Garingal Orienteers | 21:53 |
44 | Warwick Selby | Pursuit | Garingal Orienteers | 22:11 |
45 | Graeme McLeod | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 23:18 |
46 | Kelvin Meng | Pursuit | Uringa Orienteers | 23:57 |
47 | Jo Parr | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 24:38 |
48 | David McGhee | Pursuit | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 25:55 |
49 | Amanda Mackie | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 26:00 |
50 | Sharon Lambert | Pursuit | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 26:07 |
51 | Nicola Nygh | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 26:18 |
52 | Marguerite O'Rourke | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 26:19 |
53 | Shane Doyle | Pursuit | Uringa Orienteers | 26:22 |
54 | Andrew Mac Donald | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | 26:27 |
55 | Ian Jessup | Pursuit | Garingal Orienteers | 27:43 |
56 | Ian McKenzie | Pursuit | Uringa Orienteers | 27:44 |
57 | Julian Ledger | Pursuit | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 27:47 |
58 | John Brayan | Pursuit | Garingal Orienteers | 27:49 |
59 | Terry Bluett | Pursuit | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 28:02 |
60 | Maggie Mackay | Pursuit | Uringa Orienteers | 28:04 |
61 | Peter Hopper | Pursuit | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 28:34 |
62 | Mikayla Enderby | Pursuit | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 29:04 |
63 | Jim Mackay | Pursuit | Uringa Orienteers | 29:25 |
64 | Tania Kennedy | Pursuit | Garingal Orienteers | 32:38 |
65 | Airdrie Long | Pursuit | Garingal Orienteers | 32:42 |
66 | Miia Lehtonen | Pursuit | Garingal Orienteers | 33:34 |
67 | Margaret Duguid | Pursuit | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 34:48 |
68 | Sue Froude | Pursuit | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 35:16 |
69 | Elizabeth Bulman | Pursuit | Garingal Orienteers | 35:51 |
70 | Gayle Shepherd | Pursuit | Uringa Orienteers | 36:27 |
71 | Dan Redfern | Pursuit | Garingal Orienteers | 36:47 |
72 | Samuel Tsang | Pursuit | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 39:02 |
73 | Ron Pallas | Pursuit | Uringa Orienteers | 40:28 |
-- | David Stanley | Pursuit | Garingal Orienteers | MP |
-- | Kari Marsh | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | MP |
-- | Zac Belousoff | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | MP |
-- | Cheryl Bluett | Pursuit | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | DNF |
-- | Toby Wilson | Pursuit | Big Foot Orienteers | |