| Name | | Club | Gross | Penalty | Time | Score |
1 | Richard Morris | VM | BN N | 590 | 0 | 43:03 | 590 |
2 | James McQuillan | MM | WH N | 590 | 0 | 43:40 | 590 |
3 | Ryan Armstrong | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 590 | 0 | 44:45 | 590 |
4 | Glenn Horrocks | VM | GO N | 600 | 10 | 45:16 | 590 |
5 | Simon Murphy | OM | Uringa Orienteers | 570 | 0 | 44:43 | 570 |
6 | Kar-Soon Lim | VM | GO N | 560 | 0 | 43:56 | 560 |
7 | Mathew Collin | OM | UR N | 560 | 0 | 44:16 | 560 |
8 | Steve Ryan | MM | Garingal Orienteers | 560 | 0 | 44:23 | 560 |
9 | Nea Shingler | JW | Big Foot Orienteers | 560 | 10 | 45:16 | 550 |
10 | Melissa Thomas | OW | BN N | 560 | 10 | 45:18 | 550 |
11 | Peter Annetts | VM | GO N | 580 | 30 | 47:56 | 550 |
12 | Andrew Smith | VM | GO N | 560 | 20 | 46:32 | 540 |
13 | Anthony Dowle | MM | BF N | 560 | 20 | 46:39 | 540 |
14 | Anthony Petterson | VM | GO N | 540 | 10 | 45:36 | 530 |
15 | James Clare | OM | BF N | 520 | 0 | 42:49 | 520 |
16 | Stuart Deane | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 530 | 10 | 45:55 | 520 |
17 | Gill Fowler | MW | BF N | 540 | 20 | 46:39 | 520 |
18 | Joshua Simmons | OM | GO N | 540 | 20 | 46:43 | 520 |
19 | Rupert Robinson | OM | Uringa Orienteers | 550 | 30 | 47:51 | 520 |
20 | Ciaran Mathewson | OM | GO N | 570 | 50 | 49:56 | 520 |
21 | Clyde McGhee | JM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 600 | 80 | 52:34 | 520 |
22 | Dan Smith | MM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 510 | 0 | 42:41 | 510 |
23 | Roland Simpson | VM | GO N | 510 | 0 | 44:21 | 510 |
24 | Richard Pattison | MM | BN N | 510 | 0 | 44:41 | 510 |
25 | Joel Putnam | MM | BN N | 510 | 0 | 44:43 | 510 |
26 | Nick Wilkinson | VM | Big Foot Orienteers | 510 | 0 | 44:47 | 510 |
27 | Aniko Fozo-Kertesz | MW | GO N | 510 | 0 | 44:51 | 510 |
28 | Alexander Morris | JM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 510 | 0 | 44:56 | 510 |
29 | Mathew Cox | MM | GO N | 530 | 20 | 46:34 | 510 |
30 | Ross Morrison | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 540 | 30 | 47:36 | 510 |
31 | Vivien de Remy de Courcelles | MM | WH N | 560 | 50 | 49:59 | 510 |
32 | Istvan Kertesz | MM | GO N | 500 | 0 | 44:22 | 500 |
33 | Martin Cousins | VM | GO N | 500 | 0 | 44:35 | 500 |
34 | Will Kay | JM | WH N | 520 | 20 | 46:37 | 500 |
35 | Gary Farebrother | VM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 500 | 10 | 45:06 | 490 |
36 | Armands Teteris | VM | GO N | 500 | 10 | 45:34 | 490 |
37 | Nick Barlow | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 480 | 0 | 44:53 | 480 |
38 | Brett Sewell | MM | BN N | 500 | 20 | 46:16 | 480 |
39 | Simon Nash | SVM | BN N | 510 | 30 | 47:39 | 480 |
40 | Colin Burnett | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 510 | 30 | 47:57 | 480 |
41 | Tim Giles | VM | BF N | 520 | 40 | 49:00 | 480 |
42 | Toni Bachvarova | OW | GO N | 560 | 80 | 52:46 | 480 |
43 | Andrew Huxley | VM | GO N | 470 | 0 | 43:15 | 470 |
44 | Ant Burnett | VM | Big Foot Orienteers | 470 | 0 | 44:49 | 470 |
45 | Steven Horrocks | JM | GO N | 480 | 10 | 45:40 | 470 |
46 | Derek Hamilton-Gibbs | VM | CAS N | 490 | 20 | 46:28 | 470 |
47 | Rochelle Cox | MW | GO N | 490 | 20 | 46:33 | 470 |
48 | Claire Daniel | OW | Garingal Orienteers | 460 | 0 | 44:20 | 460 |
49 | Selwyn Sweeney | JM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 470 | 10 | 45:46 | 460 |
50 | Caroline Wormell | OW | Garingal Orienteers | 470 | 10 | 45:56 | 460 |
51 | Tim Butcher | VM | GO N | 520 | 60 | 50:26 | 460 |
52 | Fergus Dixon | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 470 | 20 | 46:01 | 450 |
53 | Rebecca George | OW | Big Foot Orienteers | 480 | 30 | 47:22 | 450 |
54 | Steve Flick | LM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 480 | 30 | 47:54 | 450 |
55 | Graeme Hill | LM | WH N | 490 | 40 | 48:36 | 450 |
56 | Ori Gudes | MM | Uringa Orienteers | 490 | 40 | 48:48 | 450 |
57 | John Bulman | SVM | GO N | 530 | 80 | 52:39 | 450 |
58 | Darren Slattery | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 440 | 0 | 44:04 | 440 |
59 | John Brayan | SVM | GO N | 450 | 10 | 45:13 | 440 |
60 | Warwick Selby | LM | GO N | 460 | 20 | 46:49 | 440 |
61 | Martin Smith | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 510 | 70 | 52:00 | 440 |
62 | Peter Hopper | SVM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 600 | 160 | 60:46 | 440 |
63 | Nick Stanley | JM | GO N | 440 | 10 | 45:32 | 430 |
64 | Ian Clitheroe | VM | CAS N | 480 | 50 | 49:35 | 430 |
65 | Saffron Sweeney | VW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 420 | 0 | 44:45 | 420 |
66 | Alan Gibson | SVM | BN N | 420 | 0 | 45:00 | 420 |
67 | Larry Weiss | SVM | GO N | 440 | 20 | 46:28 | 420 |
68 | Iain McKernan | VM | GO N | 440 | 20 | 46:43 | 420 |
69 | Jo Parr | SVW | Big Foot Orienteers | 450 | 30 | 47:09 | 420 |
70 | Bob Morgan | SVM | BN N | 470 | 50 | 49:01 | 420 |
71 | Lisa Grant | MW | GO N | 480 | 60 | 50:25 | 420 |
72 | Martin Dearnley | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 410 | 0 | 43:51 | 410 |
73 | Emmanuelle Convert | MW | WH N | 420 | 10 | 45:13 | 410 |
74 | Graham Field | SVM | GO N | 430 | 20 | 46:15 | 410 |
75 | Melvyn Cox | SVM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 430 | 20 | 46:36 | 410 |
76 | Karin Hefftner | SVW | GO N | 440 | 30 | 47:31 | 410 |
77 | Andrew Goddard | VM | GO N | 470 | 60 | 50:56 | 410 |
78 | Chris Jacka | MM | BF N | 520 | 110 | 55:46 | 410 |
79 | Zoe Melling | VW | UR N | 540 | 130 | 57:55 | 410 |
80 | Andrew Mac Donald | SVM | BF N | 400 | 0 | 41:57 | 400 |
81 | Lisa Linssen | VW | BF N | 400 | 0 | 44:29 | 400 |
82 | Ian Jessup | SVM | GO N | 400 | 0 | 44:55 | 400 |
83 | Sharon Lambert | SVW | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 430 | 30 | 47:12 | 400 |
84 | Kevin Smith | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 450 | 50 | 49:50 | 400 |
85 | George Gow | JM | | 390 | 0 | 43:00 | 390 |
86 | Jim Mackay | SVM | UR N | 390 | 0 | 44:32 | 390 |
87 | Jack Lever | OM | GO N | 400 | 10 | 45:05 | 390 |
88 | Louise Bryan | Group | CAS N | 380 | 0 | 43:57 | 380 |
89 | Johnny Petersen | LM | GO N | 380 | 0 | 44:26 | 380 |
90 | Callum Waland | JM | Knox Grammar School | 380 | 0 | 44:51 | 380 |
91 | Monika Lee | OW | Garingal Orienteers | 390 | 10 | 45:11 | 380 |
92 | Paul Prudhoe | LM | Central Coast Orienteers | 390 | 10 | 45:27 | 380 |
93 | David Noble | SVM | WH N | 390 | 10 | 45:46 | 380 |
94 | Peter Day | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 390 | 10 | 45:52 | 380 |
95 | Tshinta Hopper | JW | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 410 | 30 | 47:50 | 380 |
96 | David McGhee | VM | BN N | 450 | 70 | 51:11 | 380 |
97 | John Haddrick | SVM | BN N | 460 | 80 | 52:33 | 380 |
98 | Angela Haynes | VW | BF N | 370 | 0 | 44:49 | 370 |
99 | Ben Butcher | JM | GO N | 390 | 20 | 46:16 | 370 |
100 | Fiona Willington | VW | CAS N | 400 | 30 | 47:39 | 370 |
101 | Jeremy Charles | MM | CAS N | 400 | 30 | 47:52 | 370 |
102 | Dan Redfern | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 410 | 40 | 48:46 | 370 |
103 | Charlotte Smith | JW | CAS N | 430 | 60 | 50:15 | 370 |
104 | Julian Ledger | LM | BN N | 360 | 0 | 43:44 | 360 |
105 | Stephen Dunlop | LM | WH N | 360 | 0 | 44:20 | 360 |
106 | Peter Thomason | SVM | BN N | 360 | 0 | 44:59 | 360 |
107 | Sarah Jones | MW | CAS N | 370 | 10 | 45:12 | 360 |
108 | Deb Walsham | VW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 380 | 20 | 46:19 | 360 |
109 | Curtis Pepper | JM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 390 | 30 | 47:03 | 360 |
110 | Dale Thompson | LW | GO N | 400 | 40 | 48:33 | 360 |
111 | Silvia Teoh | MW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 420 | 60 | 50:18 | 360 |
112 | Lee Coady | MM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 600 | 240 | 68:29 | 360 |
113 | Ross Barr | LM | GO N | 350 | 0 | 42:42 | 350 |
114 | Jim Merchant | IM | GO N | 350 | 0 | 43:50 | 350 |
115 | Rodney Parkin | LM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 350 | 0 | 44:23 | 350 |
116 | Anthony Lai | JM | CAS N | 350 | 0 | 44:51 | 350 |
117 | Martin Mansfield | LM | WH N | 380 | 30 | 47:47 | 350 |
118 | Austen Pepper | MM | BN N | 400 | 50 | 49:34 | 350 |
119 | Dom Pitot | SVM | BN N | 410 | 60 | 50:03 | 350 |
120 | Chris Stevenson | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 410 | 60 | 50:23 | 350 |
121 | Wayne Pepper | VM | BN N | 340 | 0 | 43:22 | 340 |
122 | Grahame Clare | SVM | CAS N | 340 | 0 | 44:46 | 340 |
123 | Paul Sweeney | VM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 520 | 180 | 62:09 | 340 |
124 | Carolyn Haupt | MW | GO N | 330 | 0 | 42:50 | 330 |
125 | John Murray | VM | WH N | 330 | 0 | 42:54 | 330 |
125 | Kim Eales | VW | Garingal Orienteers | 330 | 0 | 42:54 | 330 |
127 | Vern McKenzie | Group | CAS N | 330 | 0 | 44:02 | 330 |
128 | Michelle Povah | MW | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 330 | 0 | 44:36 | 330 |
129 | Emma Inglis | MW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 330 | 0 | 44:37 | 330 |
130 | John Reeves | SVM | CAS N | 330 | 0 | 44:53 | 330 |
131 | Robin Cameron | SVW | GO N | 350 | 20 | 46:59 | 330 |
132 | Amanda Mackie | SVW | BF N | 360 | 30 | 47:44 | 330 |
133 | Nicholas Swan | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 370 | 40 | 48:09 | 330 |
134 | Paul Toomey | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 370 | 40 | 48:47 | 330 |
135 | Heidi Milliss | VW | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 370 | 40 | 48:49 | 330 |
136 | Ross Catterall | LM | GO N | 320 | 0 | 42:37 | 320 |
137 | Dianne Bergen | SVW | Garingal Orienteers | 340 | 20 | 46:46 | 320 |
138 | Mike Ward | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 350 | 30 | 47:23 | 320 |
139 | Joel Sercombe | OM | GO N | 420 | 100 | 54:16 | 320 |
140 | Vanessa Cullen | WaW | WH N | 310 | 0 | 41:49 | 310 |
141 | Ken Strupitis-Haddrick | LM | CAS N | 310 | 0 | 44:01 | 310 |
142 | Jennifer Newton | MW | BN N | 310 | 0 | 44:04 | 310 |
143 | David Bowerman | LM | CC N | 350 | 40 | 48:06 | 310 |
144 | Vincent Morris | JM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 300 | 0 | 43:30 | 300 |
145 | Kevin Roberts | SVM | GO N | 300 | 0 | 44:49 | 300 |
146 | Cameron Walsh | MM | Uringa Orienteers | 320 | 20 | 46:20 | 300 |
147 | Hugo Willington | JM | CAS N | 320 | 20 | 46:44 | 300 |
148 | Helen Smith | LW | BF N | 290 | 0 | 43:38 | 290 |
149 | Ian Cameron | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 290 | 0 | 43:49 | 290 |
150 | Ron Junghans | IM | GO N | 290 | 0 | 44:21 | 290 |
151 | James Stuart | WaM | IK N | 290 | 0 | 44:49 | 290 |
152 | Pauline Evans | LW | BF N | 290 | 0 | 44:59 | 290 |
153 | Kirsten Pitot | WaW | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 300 | 10 | 45:04 | 290 |
154 | Sue Moore | SVW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 310 | 20 | 46:02 | 290 |
155 | Sonya Sparre | SVW | Garingal Orienteers | 310 | 20 | 46:11 | 290 |
156 | Phil Maynard | VM | CAS N | 310 | 20 | 46:24 | 290 |
157 | Carol Jacobson | LW | GO N | 340 | 50 | 49:15 | 290 |
158 | Stacey Bryce | SVW | Garingal Orienteers | 340 | 50 | 49:17 | 290 |
159 | Karen Langan | VW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 390 | 100 | 54:59 | 290 |
160 | Melanie Christie | VW | Uringa Orienteers | 280 | 0 | 44:54 | 280 |
161 | Barbara Dawson | SVW | Garingal Orienteers | 310 | 30 | 47:26 | 280 |
162 | Sue Froude | SVW | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 310 | 30 | 47:47 | 280 |
163 | John Giles | LM | GO N | 310 | 30 | 47:58 | 280 |
164 | Lara D'Abreo | VW | BN N | 340 | 70 | 51:49 | 270 |
165 | Digby Pritchard | SVM | BN N | 380 | 110 | 55:36 | 270 |
166 | Justine de Remy de Courcelles | JW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 260 | 0 | 42:19 | 260 |
167 | Tania Horrocks | JW | GO N | 260 | 0 | 42:20 | 260 |
168 | Elizabeth Bulman | SVW | GO N | 260 | 0 | 43:23 | 260 |
169 | Malcolm Gledhill | IM | WH N | 260 | 0 | 45:00 | 260 |
170 | Nikolett Halmai | WaW | GO N | 270 | 10 | 45:48 | 260 |
171 | Helen Murphy | LW | Uringa Orienteers | 270 | 10 | 46:00 | 260 |
172 | Kathleen Lau | VW | CAS N | 280 | 20 | 46:06 | 260 |
173 | Ken Jacobson | IM | GO N | 310 | 50 | 49:23 | 260 |
174 | Keith Goode | LM | BF N | 270 | 20 | 46:37 | 250 |
175 | Alex Burnett | JM | Big Foot Orienteers | 240 | 0 | 38:41 | 240 |
176 | Lachlan Coady | JM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 290 | 50 | 49:47 | 240 |
177 | Katherine Cameron | VW | BN N | 350 | 110 | 55:10 | 240 |
178 | Tim Cox | IM | GO N | 230 | 0 | 43:29 | 230 |
179 | Bryony Cox | IW | GO N | 230 | 0 | 43:54 | 230 |
180 | Ivan Kent | SVM | Central Coast Orienteers | 220 | 0 | 41:06 | 220 |
181 | Becco Boyde | MW | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 210 | 0 | 41:23 | 210 |
182 | Michael Roylance | LM | Big Foot Orienteers | 320 | 110 | 55:43 | 210 |
183 | Margaret Waugh | IW | Garingal Orienteers | 210 | 10 | 45:25 | 200 |
184 | Heather Kent | SVW | Central Coast Orienteers | 240 | 40 | 48:22 | 200 |
185 | Roderick Smith | VM | UR N | 250 | 50 | 49:04 | 200 |
186 | Lee Lowe | SVW | Garingal Orienteers | 280 | 80 | 52:42 | 200 |
187 | David Stanley | VM | GO N | 290 | 90 | 53:46 | 200 |
188 | Ross Duker | LM | GO N | 180 | 0 | 41:29 | 180 |
189 | Sue Thomson | IW | GO N | 190 | 10 | 45:37 | 180 |
190 | Angus van Schaik | JM | CAS N | 170 | 0 | 39:04 | 170 |
191 | Heidi van Schaik | VW | CAS N | 170 | 0 | 40:06 | 170 |
192 | Barbara Junghans | WaW | GO N | 170 | 0 | 43:19 | 170 |
193 | Janet Morris | IW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 170 | 0 | 43:20 | 170 |
194 | Jonathan D'Arcy | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 240 | 80 | 52:50 | 160 |
195 | Jacob Povah | JM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 150 | 0 | 42:32 | 150 |
196 | Marion Gledhill | WaW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 170 | 20 | 46:57 | 150 |
197 | Claire Simmons | WaW | Garingal Orienteers | 140 | 0 | 44:55 | 140 |
198 | Gwen Sewell | IW | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 200 | 70 | 51:06 | 130 |
199 | Dennis Sparling | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 270 | 150 | 59:15 | 120 |
200 | John Hook | LM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 120 | 20 | 46:30 | 100 |
201 | Ian McKenzie | LM | UR N | 600 | 520 | 96:32 | 80 |
202 | Ian Miller | LM | WH N | 40 | 0 | 16:03 | 40 |
203 | Graham Horrocks | IM | GO N | 310 | 370 | 81:26 | 0 |
-- | Aaaron Aaardvark | JW | No club | 0 | 0 | DNF | 0 |
-- | Richard Mountstephens | VM | BF N | 590 | 0 | 42:58 | 0 |