| Name | | Club | Gross | Penalty | Time | Score |
1 | Cooper Horley | Junior Men | Garingal Orienteers | 600 | 10 | 45:23 | 590 |
2 | Max Griffiths | Open Men | Garingal Orienteers | 530 | 0 | 44:47 | 530 |
3 | Tristan White | Open Men | GO N | 550 | 20 | 46:53 | 530 |
4 | James McQuillan | Masters Men | WH N | 570 | 50 | 49:56 | 520 |
5 | Padraic McDermott | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 520 | 40 | 48:35 | 480 |
6 | Andrew Smith | Super Veteran Men | GO N | 520 | 40 | 48:51 | 480 |
7 | Melissa Thomas | Open Women | BN N | 470 | 0 | 43:35 | 470 |
8 | Greg Barbour | Super Veteran Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 470 | 10 | 45:05 | 460 |
9 | Stuart Thorpe | Veteran Men | BF N | 490 | 30 | 47:15 | 460 |
10 | Nick Stanley | Junior Men | GO N | 540 | 80 | 52:40 | 460 |
11 | Anthony Petterson | Veteran Men | GO N | 510 | 60 | 50:46 | 450 |
12 | David Bray | Super Veteran Men | GO N | 440 | 0 | 44:53 | 440 |
13 | Gregory Dominish | Veteran Men | GO N | 450 | 10 | 45:26 | 440 |
14 | Mathew Collin | Masters Men | UR N | 450 | 10 | 45:29 | 440 |
15 | Will Richardson | Open Men | Peninsula and Plains | 450 | 10 | 45:36 | 440 |
16 | Joel Putnam | Masters Men | Garingal Orienteers | 460 | 20 | 46:29 | 440 |
17 | Mathew Cox | Masters Men | GO N | 460 | 20 | 46:41 | 440 |
18 | Mark Schaefer | Masters Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 440 | 10 | 45:39 | 430 |
19 | Ciaran Mathewson | Open Men | GO N | 450 | 20 | 46:11 | 430 |
20 | John Havranek | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 450 | 20 | 46:23 | 430 |
21 | Richard Pattison | Open Men | BN N | 470 | 40 | 48:15 | 430 |
22 | David Stanley | Veteran Men | GO N | 470 | 40 | 48:49 | 430 |
23 | Vivien de Remy de Courcelles | Veteran Men | WH N | 530 | 100 | 54:46 | 430 |
24 | Joel Wright | Veteran Men | | 420 | 0 | 44:02 | 420 |
25 | Nick Barlow | Super Veteran Men | GO N | 440 | 20 | 46:34 | 420 |
26 | Aniko Fozo-Kertesz | Masters Women | Garingal Orienteers | 460 | 40 | 48:40 | 420 |
27 | Peter Hopper | Super Veteran Men | BN N | 470 | 50 | 49:06 | 420 |
28 | Carolyn Haupt | Veteran Women | GO N | 410 | 0 | 44:07 | 410 |
29 | Charlotte Smith | Open Women | Garingal Orienteers | 410 | 0 | 44:36 | 410 |
30 | Martin Smith | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 440 | 30 | 47:40 | 410 |
31 | Joshua Simmons | Open Men | Garingal Orienteers | 480 | 70 | 51:52 | 410 |
32 | Bob Morgan | Super Veteran Men | BN N | 400 | 0 | 42:44 | 400 |
33 | Gus Wong | Open Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 410 | 10 | 45:28 | 400 |
34 | Rachel Grindlay | Masters Women | | 410 | 10 | 45:55 | 400 |
35 | Adam Brodie | Masters Men | BN N | 430 | 30 | 47:25 | 400 |
36 | Justine Hobson | Junior Women | Bushflyers | 430 | 30 | 47:31 | 400 |
37 | Kaela Sparre | Open Women | Garingal Orienteers | 440 | 40 | 48:34 | 400 |
38 | Toni Bachvarova | Veteran Women | GO N | 450 | 50 | 49:44 | 400 |
39 | Will Kay | Junior Men | WH N | 460 | 60 | 50:03 | 400 |
40 | Julia Barbour | Junior Women | Big Foot Orienteers | 460 | 60 | 50:18 | 400 |
41 | Martin Cousins | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 390 | 0 | 43:51 | 390 |
42 | John Brayan | Super Veteran Men | GO N | 390 | 0 | 43:58 | 390 |
43 | Graham Field | Legends Men | GO N | 430 | 40 | 48:08 | 390 |
44 | Rob Mitchell | Super Veteran Men | CAS N | 430 | 40 | 48:33 | 390 |
45 | Roland Simpson | Veteran Men | GO N | 430 | 40 | 48:41 | 390 |
46 | Curtis Pepper | Junior Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 440 | 50 | 49:20 | 390 |
47 | Alessandra Martines | Masters Women | BN N | 460 | 70 | 51:34 | 390 |
48 | Stuart Deane | Veteran Men | GO N | 460 | 70 | 51:58 | 390 |
49 | Michael Free | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 470 | 80 | 52:55 | 390 |
50 | Tim Butcher | Veteran Men | GO N | 380 | 0 | 42:22 | 380 |
51 | Katherine Cameron | Veteran Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 390 | 10 | 45:12 | 380 |
52 | Kevin Smith | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 390 | 10 | 45:46 | 380 |
53 | Peter Annetts | Super Veteran Men | GO N | 450 | 70 | 51:24 | 380 |
54 | Mary Fien | Veteran Women | BF N | 370 | 0 | 43:22 | 370 |
54 | Shaun Devine | Masters Men | Garingal Orienteers | 370 | 0 | 43:22 | 370 |
56 | Wayne Pepper | Veteran Men | BN N | 370 | 0 | 43:36 | 370 |
57 | Paul Toomey | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 370 | 0 | 43:59 | 370 |
58 | Deb Walsham | Veteran Women | WH N | 370 | 0 | 44:40 | 370 |
59 | Ian Clitheroe | Super Veteran Men | | 370 | 0 | 44:55 | 370 |
60 | Iain McKernan | Veteran Men | GO N | 390 | 20 | 46:08 | 370 |
61 | Callum Waland | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 400 | 30 | 47:36 | 370 |
62 | Warwick Selby | Legends Men | GO N | 360 | 0 | 43:22 | 360 |
63 | Saffron Sweeney | Veteran Women | WH N | 360 | 0 | 44:08 | 360 |
64 | Ian McKenzie | Legends Men | UR N | 360 | 0 | 44:17 | 360 |
65 | Maggie Mackay | Junior Women | UR N | 360 | 0 | 44:26 | 360 |
66 | Paula Shingler | Super Veteran Women | BF N | 370 | 10 | 45:20 | 360 |
67 | Ken Strupitis-Haddrick | Legends Men | GO N | 370 | 10 | 45:29 | 360 |
68 | Andrew Goddard | Veteran Men | GO N | 370 | 10 | 45:43 | 360 |
69 | Sharon Lambert | Super Veteran Women | BN N | 390 | 30 | 47:11 | 360 |
70 | Ciaran Lynch | Veteran Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 360 | 10 | 45:32 | 350 |
71 | Caroline Yarnell | Super Veteran Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 390 | 40 | 48:01 | 350 |
72 | Ori Gudes | Veteran Men | UR N | 390 | 40 | 48:45 | 350 |
73 | Kar-Soon Lim | Veteran Men | GO N | 470 | 120 | 56:12 | 350 |
74 | Robert Herkes | Open Men | GO N | 340 | 0 | 43:36 | 340 |
75 | Jim Mackay | Super Veteran Men | Uringa Orienteers | 340 | 0 | 43:56 | 340 |
76 | John Murray | Super Veteran Men | WH N | 340 | 0 | 44:42 | 340 |
77 | Emmanuelle Convert | Veteran Women | WH N | 350 | 10 | 45:14 | 340 |
78 | Fergus Dixon | Super Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 360 | 20 | 46:27 | 340 |
79 | Tshinta Hopper | Open Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 380 | 40 | 48:30 | 340 |
80 | Grant Barrington | Veteran Men | CAS N | 330 | 0 | 42:39 | 330 |
81 | Rochelle Cox | Masters Women | GO N | 330 | 0 | 44:32 | 330 |
82 | Julian Ledger | Legends Men | BN N | 330 | 0 | 44:49 | 330 |
83 | Dale Thompson | Legends Women | GO N | 340 | 10 | 45:01 | 330 |
84 | Roger Mail | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 350 | 20 | 46:01 | 330 |
85 | Ross Barr | Immortals Men | GO N | 360 | 30 | 47:09 | 330 |
86 | Richard Lane | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 370 | 40 | 48:34 | 330 |
87 | Gary Farebrother | Veteran Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 600 | 270 | 72:00 | 330 |
88 | Larry Weiss | Legends Men | GO N | 320 | 0 | 43:17 | 320 |
89 | Jordan Griffiths | Open Men | Garingal Orienteers | 320 | 0 | 43:45 | 320 |
90 | Karin Hefftner | Legends Women | GO N | 320 | 0 | 43:53 | 320 |
91 | Ian Froude | Legends Men | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 320 | 0 | 44:03 | 320 |
92 | Andrew Mac Donald | Super Veteran Men | BF N | 320 | 0 | 44:47 | 320 |
93 | Lisa Grant | Masters Women | GO N | 330 | 10 | 45:50 | 320 |
94 | Ben Butcher | Junior Men | GO N | 340 | 20 | 46:25 | 320 |
95 | Paul Prudhoe | Legends Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 340 | 20 | 46:31 | 320 |
96 | Martin Dearnley | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 360 | 40 | 48:44 | 320 |
97 | Edith Chow | Open Women | Garingal Orienteers | 370 | 50 | 49:06 | 320 |
98 | Geff Harper | Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 600 | 280 | 72:37 | 320 |
99 | Kwan Yeoh | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 310 | 0 | 42:52 | 310 |
100 | Rodney Parkin | Legends Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 310 | 0 | 43:53 | 310 |
101 | Jim Merchant | Immortals Men | GO N | 310 | 0 | 44:29 | 310 |
102 | Jamie Kennedy | Super Veteran Men | GO N | 320 | 10 | 45:53 | 310 |
103 | Nev Goodyer | Legends Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 350 | 40 | 48:53 | 310 |
104 | Graeme Hill | Legends Men | WH N | 450 | 140 | 58:45 | 310 |
105 | Justine de Remy de Courcelles | Junior Women | WH N | 300 | 0 | 42:52 | 300 |
106 | Amanda Mackie | Super Veteran Women | Big Foot Orienteers | 300 | 0 | 44:29 | 300 |
107 | Louise Barbour | Junior Women | Big Foot Orienteers | 320 | 20 | 46:14 | 300 |
108 | Glenn Horrocks | Veteran Men | GO N | 600 | 300 | 74:38 | 300 |
109 | Peter McConaghy | Veteran Men | GO N | 290 | 0 | 42:43 | 290 |
110 | Susan Login | Super Veteran Women | CAS N | 290 | 0 | 44:24 | 290 |
111 | Gavin Lewis | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 350 | 60 | 50:45 | 290 |
112 | Jason Wilson | Veteran Men | BN N | 600 | 310 | 75:34 | 290 |
113 | Stephen Dunlop | Legends Men | WH N | 280 | 0 | 43:49 | 280 |
114 | John Reeves | Legends Men | GO N | 310 | 30 | 47:44 | 280 |
115 | Alan Gibson | Super Veteran Men | BN N | 270 | 0 | 43:11 | 270 |
116 | John Haddrick | Walking Men | BN N | 270 | 0 | 43:13 | 270 |
117 | Michelle Povah | Veteran Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 270 | 0 | 43:39 | 270 |
118 | Tania Kennedy | Super Veteran Women | GO N | 270 | 0 | 43:59 | 270 |
119 | Ian Cameron | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 270 | 0 | 44:18 | 270 |
120 | Terry Bluett | Immortals Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 290 | 20 | 46:36 | 270 |
121 | Fiona Willington | Veteran Women | | 310 | 40 | 48:31 | 270 |
122 | David Bowerman | Legends Men | CC N | 260 | 0 | 42:16 | 260 |
123 | Helen Murphy | Legends Women | UR N | 260 | 0 | 42:33 | 260 |
124 | Peter Dalwood | Immortals Men | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | 260 | 0 | 43:21 | 260 |
125 | Bryony Cox | Immortals Women | Garingal Orienteers | 260 | 0 | 43:37 | 260 |
126 | David McGhee | Veteran Men | BN N | 260 | 0 | 44:14 | 260 |
127 | Airdrie Long | Super Veteran Women | Garingal Orienteers | 280 | 20 | 46:41 | 260 |
128 | Ron Schwebel | Legends Men | | 250 | 0 | 40:51 | 250 |
129 | Ian Miller | Immortals Men | WH N | 250 | 0 | 41:03 | 250 |
130 | Pauline Evans | Legends Women | BF N | 250 | 0 | 43:40 | 250 |
131 | James Stuart | Walking Men | IK N | 280 | 30 | 47:47 | 250 |
132 | Roderick Smith | Veteran Men | UR N | 250 | 10 | 45:41 | 240 |
133 | Jo Parr | Super Veteran Women | Big Foot Orienteers | 250 | 10 | 45:56 | 240 |
134 | Julia Prudhoe | Legends Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 260 | 20 | 46:27 | 240 |
135 | Peter Thomason | Super Veteran Men | BN N | 260 | 20 | 46:55 | 240 |
136 | Monika Lee | Walking Women | Garingal Orienteers | 310 | 70 | 51:25 | 240 |
137 | Brian Brannigan | Super Veteran Men | BN N | 600 | 360 | 80:41 | 240 |
138 | Nicole Gallahar | Veteran Women | Garingal Orienteers | 230 | 0 | 44:38 | 230 |
139 | Zoe Melling | Veteran Women | UR N | 310 | 80 | 52:50 | 230 |
140 | Robin Cameron | Super Veteran Women | GO N | 360 | 130 | 57:33 | 230 |
141 | Ron Junghans | Immortals Men | GO N | 230 | 10 | 45:05 | 220 |
142 | Andrew McArthur | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 210 | 0 | 42:14 | 210 |
143 | Jay Yang | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 210 | 0 | 42:22 | 210 |
144 | Evan Kim | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 210 | 0 | 42:25 | 210 |
145 | Tim Cox | Immortals Men | GO N | 200 | 0 | 42:36 | 200 |
146 | Malcolm Gledhill | Immortals Men | WH N | 200 | 0 | 43:49 | 200 |
147 | Samantha Baxter | Open Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 200 | 0 | 44:18 | 200 |
148 | Jo Cowan | Legends Women | Big Foot Orienteers | 210 | 10 | 45:18 | 200 |
149 | Barbara Dawson | Walking Women | Garingal Orienteers | 220 | 20 | 46:23 | 200 |
150 | Ted Mulherin | Immortals Men | WH N | 220 | 20 | 46:28 | 200 |
151 | Elizabeth Bulman | Super Veteran Women | GO N | 250 | 50 | 49:19 | 200 |
152 | Sue Froude | Legends Women | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 300 | 100 | 54:28 | 200 |
153 | Kara Armstrong | Junior Women | CAS N | 190 | 0 | 39:57 | 190 |
154 | Sue Thomson | Immortals Women | Garingal Orienteers | 190 | 0 | 43:28 | 190 |
155 | Anneke Strupitis-Haddrick | Walking Women | Garingal Orienteers | 200 | 10 | 45:06 | 190 |
156 | Naomi and Sally | Groups | CAS N | 210 | 20 | 46:59 | 190 |
157 | Michael Roylance | Legends Men | BF N | 220 | 30 | 47:23 | 190 |
158 | Ross Catterall | Legends Men | GO N | 270 | 80 | 52:57 | 190 |
159 | Aiden Lok | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 180 | 0 | 36:33 | 180 |
160 | Lucas Chuenhong | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 180 | 0 | 37:13 | 180 |
161 | Janet Morris | Immortals Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 180 | 0 | 39:26 | 180 |
162 | Marion Gledhill | Immortals Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 180 | 0 | 43:11 | 180 |
163 | Giai Tran | Veteran Men | CAS N | 190 | 10 | 45:41 | 180 |
164 | Phillip Myers | Super Veteran Men | CAS N | 190 | 10 | 45:44 | 180 |
165 | Keith Goode | Legends Men | BF N | 270 | 100 | 54:04 | 170 |
166 | Matthew Newham | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 160 | 0 | | 160 |
167 | Gabrielle Palado | Open Women | | 210 | 50 | 49:23 | 160 |
168 | Stephanie Nicholls | Veteran Women | GO N | 290 | 140 | 58:02 | 150 |
169 | Stefan Kuehn | Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 360 | 210 | 65:52 | 150 |
170 | James Wells | Immortals Men | Garingal Orienteers | 170 | 30 | 47:48 | 140 |
171 | Erika Oakes | Masters Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 230 | 90 | 53:41 | 140 |
172 | Devlin McCarthy | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 90 | 0 | 37:21 | 90 |
173 | Isiac Hoyle | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 90 | 0 | 37:56 | 90 |
174 | Ashok Reddy | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 90 | 0 | 37:59 | 90 |
175 | Pamela King | Legends Women | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | 90 | 0 | 38:46 | 90 |
176 | Alton Lee | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 90 | 0 | 44:32 | 90 |
177 | Eranita Lamplough | Masters Women | CAS N | 200 | 110 | 55:30 | 90 |
178 | Tom Buckle | Legends Men | BF N | 220 | 150 | 59:53 | 70 |
179 | Hayden Beer | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 60 | 0 | 44:22 | 60 |
180 | Arthur Zhang | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 80 | 20 | 46:08 | 60 |
181 | Paladin Zhang | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 80 | 20 | 46:20 | 60 |
182 | Alvin Alford | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 50 | 0 | 38:30 | 50 |
183 | Korben Pitman | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 60 | 10 | 45:40 | 50 |
184 | William Boyfield | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 60 | 10 | 45:53 | 50 |
185 | Hideko Sato-Fraser | Junior Men | CAS N | 180 | 130 | 57:19 | 50 |
186 | Ted Woodley | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 600 | 570 | 101:30 | 30 |
187 | Judith Trotman | Veteran Women | CAS N | 230 | 210 | 65:16 | 20 |
188 | Rachel Marley | Walking Women | CAS N | 100 | 90 | 53:07 | 10 |
189 | Toby Guo | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 50 | 50 | 49:46 | 0 |
190 | Daniel Qi | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 50 | 50 | 49:49 | 0 |
191 | Lucas Yang | Junior Men | Knox Grammar School | 50 | 50 | 49:53 | 0 |
192 | John Anderson | Immortals Men | Garingal Orienteers | 600 | 710 | 115:38 | 0 |
193 | William Martin | Junior Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 100 | 980 | 142:23 | 0 |
-- | Cheryl Bluett | Legends Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 0 | 0 | | 0 |
-- | Graham Ford | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 0 | 0 | 43:01 | 0 |
-- | Greg Ockenden | Masters Men | CAS N | 0 | 0 | 48:59 | 0 |
-- | Melissa Annetts | Open Women | Garingal Orienteers | 0 | 0 | 46:31 | 0 |