| Name | | Club | Gross | Penalty | Time | Score |
1 | Andrew Brown | OM | Big Foot Orienteers | 530 | 0 | 44:24 | 530 |
2 | James McQuillan | MM | WH N | 560 | 30 | 47:44 | 530 |
3 | Simon Murphy | OM | UR N | 540 | 30 | 47:43 | 510 |
4 | Ryan Armstrong | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 540 | 30 | 47:49 | 510 |
5 | Cooper Horley | JM | GO N | 550 | 40 | 48:36 | 510 |
6 | Ciaran Mathewson | OM | GO N | 520 | 20 | 46:59 | 500 |
7 | Anthony Dowle | MM | BF N | 560 | 60 | 50:23 | 500 |
8 | Mathew Collin | OM | UR N | 480 | 0 | 44:53 | 480 |
9 | Melissa Thomas | OW | BN N | 490 | 10 | 45:24 | 480 |
10 | Andrew Smith | VM | GO N | 470 | 0 | 43:56 | 470 |
11 | Vivien de Remy de Courcelles | MM | WH N | 470 | 0 | 44:50 | 470 |
12 | Anthony Petterson | VM | GO N | 490 | 20 | 46:45 | 470 |
13 | Robert Hayen | VM | BN N | 540 | 70 | 51:23 | 470 |
14 | Armands Teteris | VM | GO N | 460 | 0 | 43:53 | 460 |
15 | Andrew Huxley | VM | GO N | 480 | 20 | 46:59 | 460 |
16 | Brian Brannigan | SVM | BN N | 520 | 60 | 50:54 | 460 |
17 | Greg Barbour | SVM | BF N | 530 | 70 | 51:57 | 460 |
18 | Peter Annetts | VM | GO N | 460 | 10 | 45:55 | 450 |
19 | Andrew Graham | MM | BN N | 500 | 50 | 49:52 | 450 |
20 | Glenn Horrocks | VM | GO N | 600 | 150 | 59:11 | 450 |
21 | Joel Putnam | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 440 | 0 | 44:39 | 440 |
22 | Richard Pattison | MM | BN N | 450 | 10 | 45:19 | 440 |
23 | Mathew Cox | MM | GO N | 450 | 10 | 45:21 | 440 |
24 | Serje Robidoux | MM | UR N | 460 | 20 | 46:02 | 440 |
25 | Martin Cousins | VM | GO N | 470 | 30 | 47:01 | 440 |
26 | Stuart Deane | VM | GO N | 490 | 50 | 49:25 | 440 |
27 | Mary Fien | VW | BF N | 430 | 0 | 44:33 | 430 |
28 | Aniko Fozo-Kertesz | MW | GO N | 430 | 0 | 44:48 | 430 |
29 | Istvan Kertesz | MM | GO N | 470 | 40 | 48:37 | 430 |
30 | Katherine Cameron | VW | BN N | 420 | 0 | 42:11 | 420 |
31 | Charlotte Smith | JW | GO N | 420 | 0 | 44:44 | 420 |
32 | Nick Barlow | VM | GO N | 430 | 10 | 45:23 | 420 |
33 | Mark Schaefer | MM | CC N | 440 | 20 | 46:57 | 420 |
34 | Sam Parkinson | OM | UR N | 450 | 30 | 47:54 | 420 |
35 | Peter Hopper | SVM | BN N | 460 | 40 | 48:23 | 420 |
36 | Rupert Robinson | OM | UR N | 460 | 40 | 48:59 | 420 |
37 | Gary Farebrother | VM | WH N | 410 | 0 | 43:14 | 410 |
38 | Melvyn Cox | SVM | BN N | 410 | 0 | 44:18 | 410 |
39 | Hamish Mackie | VM | BF N | 410 | 0 | 44:29 | 410 |
40 | Peter Fozo | MM | Garingal Orienteers | 410 | 0 | 44:49 | 410 |
41 | David Bray | VM | GO N | 430 | 20 | 46:33 | 410 |
42 | Martin Smith | SVM | GO N | 440 | 30 | 47:03 | 410 |
43 | Brett Sewell | MM | BN N | 400 | 0 | 43:09 | 400 |
44 | Peter Orenstein | OM | CAS N | 400 | 0 | 43:11 | 400 |
45 | Graeme Hill | LM | WH N | 400 | 0 | 44:09 | 400 |
46 | Nick Eales | MM | GO N | 400 | 0 | 44:33 | 400 |
47 | Sharon Lambert | SVW | BN N | 410 | 10 | 45:35 | 400 |
48 | Mark Shingler | SVM | BF N | 410 | 10 | 45:59 | 400 |
49 | Will Kay | JM | WH N | 440 | 40 | 48:52 | 400 |
50 | John Havranek | VM | GO N | 440 | 40 | 48:53 | 400 |
51 | Nicole Mealing | OW | Big Foot Orienteers | 460 | 60 | 50:01 | 400 |
52 | Simon Nash | SVM | BN N | 390 | 0 | 44:03 | 390 |
53 | Jack Lever | OM | GO N | 390 | 0 | 44:48 | 390 |
54 | Ian Jessup | SVM | GO N | 390 | 0 | 44:56 | 390 |
55 | Digby Pritchard | SVM | BN N | 410 | 20 | 46:14 | 390 |
56 | Phillip Smyth | VM | BN N | 410 | 20 | 46:31 | 390 |
57 | Keith Povah | VM | BN N | 420 | 30 | 47:17 | 390 |
58 | Toni Bachvarova | OW | GO N | 440 | 50 | 49:01 | 390 |
59 | John Bulman | SVM | GO N | 440 | 50 | 49:50 | 390 |
60 | Fergus Dixon | VM | GO N | 440 | 50 | 49:52 | 390 |
61 | Adam Brodie | MM | BN N | 380 | 0 | 44:09 | 380 |
62 | Karin Hefftner | SVW | GO N | 380 | 0 | 44:43 | 380 |
63 | Martin Dearnley | LM | GO N | 390 | 10 | 45:09 | 380 |
64 | James Clare | OM | BF N | 390 | 10 | 45:16 | 380 |
64 | Lawrence Holmes | OM | CAS N | 390 | 10 | 45:16 | 380 |
66 | Paula Shingler | SVW | BF N | 400 | 20 | 46:44 | 380 |
67 | Zoe Melling | VW | UR N | 450 | 70 | 51:08 | 380 |
68 | Andrew Goddard | VM | GO N | 450 | 70 | 51:37 | 380 |
69 | David Stanley | VM | GO N | 450 | 70 | 51:38 | 380 |
70 | Nick Stanley | JM | GO N | 450 | 70 | 51:42 | 380 |
71 | Paul Toomey | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 370 | 0 | 44:42 | 370 |
72 | Nicholas Swan | LM | GO N | 370 | 0 | 44:55 | 370 |
73 | Deb Walsham | VW | WH N | 380 | 10 | 45:29 | 370 |
74 | Rochelle Cox | MW | GO N | 380 | 10 | 45:34 | 370 |
75 | Tshinta Hopper | JW | BN N | 390 | 20 | 46:57 | 370 |
76 | Joel Wright | VM | CAS N | 560 | 190 | 63:04 | 370 |
77 | Andrew Mac Donald | SVM | BF N | 360 | 0 | 44:10 | 360 |
78 | Graham Field | SVM | GO N | 370 | 10 | 45:09 | 360 |
79 | Ross Barr | LM | GO N | 370 | 10 | 45:14 | 360 |
80 | Linda Sesta | VW | Uringa Orienteers | 390 | 30 | 47:28 | 360 |
81 | Larry Weiss | SVM | GO N | 400 | 40 | 48:03 | 360 |
82 | Emmanuelle Convert | MW | WH N | 420 | 60 | 50:51 | 360 |
83 | Stephanie Murphy | OW | CAS N | 350 | 0 | 44:02 | 350 |
84 | Scott Henderson | VM | WH N | 350 | 0 | 44:53 | 350 |
85 | Geff Harper | VM | CAS N | 360 | 10 | 45:37 | 350 |
86 | Alessandra Martines | OW | CAS N | 370 | 20 | 46:28 | 350 |
87 | Peter Day | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 370 | 20 | 46:48 | 350 |
88 | David McGhee | VM | BN N | 400 | 50 | 49:55 | 350 |
89 | Adam Murray | MM | BF N | 420 | 70 | 51:51 | 350 |
90 | Gus Wong | OM | CAS N | 350 | 10 | 45:30 | 340 |
91 | Jake Evans | JM | BF N | 350 | 10 | 45:57 | 340 |
92 | Dom Pitot | SVM | BN N | 360 | 20 | 46:40 | 340 |
93 | Kevin Smith | SVM | GO N | 400 | 60 | 50:21 | 340 |
94 | John Brayan | SVM | GO N | 410 | 70 | 51:13 | 340 |
95 | Ori Gudes | VM | UR N | 410 | 70 | 51:50 | 340 |
96 | Chris Jacka | MM | BF N | 600 | 260 | 70:42 | 340 |
97 | Stephen Dunlop | LM | WH N | 330 | 0 | 43:49 | 330 |
98 | Julian Ledger | LM | BN N | 330 | 0 | 44:33 | 330 |
99 | Martin Mansfield | LM | WH N | 340 | 10 | 45:51 | 330 |
100 | James Lithgow | LM | GO N | 340 | 10 | 45:59 | 330 |
101 | Johnny Petersen | LM | GO N | 360 | 30 | 47:21 | 330 |
102 | Ben Butcher | JM | GO N | 360 | 30 | 47:51 | 330 |
103 | Bob Morgan | SVM | BN N | 360 | 30 | 47:55 | 330 |
104 | Carolyn Haupt | WaW | GO N | 340 | 20 | 46:50 | 320 |
105 | Rachael Povah | VW | BN N | 350 | 30 | 47:02 | 320 |
106 | David Bowerman | LM | CC N | 350 | 30 | 47:58 | 320 |
107 | Jennifer Newton | MW | BN N | 310 | 0 | 42:49 | 310 |
108 | Alan Gibson | SVM | BN N | 310 | 0 | 44:47 | 310 |
109 | Alan Wilson | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 310 | 0 | 44:58 | 310 |
110 | Melissa Annetts | OW | GO N | 320 | 10 | 45:20 | 310 |
111 | Kim Eales | VW | GO N | 320 | 10 | 45:39 | 310 |
112 | Jim Merchant | IM | GO N | 320 | 10 | 45:47 | 310 |
113 | Ross Catterall | LM | GO N | 330 | 20 | 46:06 | 310 |
114 | Dmitry Stukov | VM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 360 | 50 | 50:00 | 310 |
115 | Carolus van de Walle | VM | CAS N | 380 | 70 | 51:59 | 310 |
116 | Maggie Mackay | JW | UR N | 300 | 0 | 44:46 | 300 |
117 | Keith Goode | LM | BF N | 310 | 10 | 45:53 | 300 |
118 | Ron Junghans | IM | GO N | 310 | 10 | 45:58 | 300 |
119 | Jason Wilson | VM | CAS N | 320 | 20 | 46:49 | 300 |
120 | Ted Woodley | LM | GO N | 340 | 40 | 48:55 | 300 |
121 | Warwick Selby | LM | GO N | 370 | 70 | 51:30 | 300 |
122 | Lara D'Abreo | VW | BN N | 370 | 70 | 51:40 | 300 |
123 | Dale Thompson | LW | GO N | 380 | 80 | 52:37 | 300 |
124 | Andrew Wisniewski | WaM | BF N | 380 | 80 | 52:57 | 300 |
125 | Scott Chadwick | SVM | BN N | 400 | 100 | 54:35 | 300 |
126 | Andrea Diletti | Group | CAS N | 290 | 0 | 44:47 | 290 |
126 | Chris Stevenson | SVM | GO N | 290 | 0 | 44:47 | 290 |
128 | Carol Jacobson | LW | GO N | 310 | 20 | 46:13 | 290 |
129 | Mike Ward | LM | GO N | 360 | 70 | 51:54 | 290 |
130 | Wayne Pepper | VM | BN N | 400 | 110 | 55:47 | 290 |
131 | Shaun Devine | MM | Garingal Orienteers | 450 | 160 | 60:04 | 290 |
132 | Christopher Frain | VM | GO N | 600 | 310 | 75:37 | 290 |
133 | Michelle Povah | MW | BN N | 280 | 0 | 43:42 | 280 |
134 | Jim Mackay | SVM | UR N | 280 | 0 | 44:39 | 280 |
135 | Peter Thomason | SVM | BN N | 290 | 10 | 45:24 | 280 |
136 | Helen Murphy | LW | UR N | 300 | 20 | 46:29 | 280 |
137 | Vanessa Cullen | WaW | WH N | 270 | 0 | 42:17 | 270 |
138 | Roger Mail | LM | GO N | 330 | 60 | 50:29 | 270 |
139 | Malcolm Gledhill | IM | WH N | 260 | 0 | 42:31 | 260 |
140 | Bryony Cox | IW | GO N | 280 | 20 | 46:05 | 260 |
141 | Sue Froude | SVW | NSW | 280 | 20 | 46:17 | 260 |
142 | Ian Cameron | LM | GO N | 280 | 20 | 46:59 | 260 |
143 | Karen Langan | VW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 290 | 30 | 48:00 | 260 |
144 | Paul Prudhoe | LM | Central Coast Orienteers | 310 | 50 | 49:42 | 260 |
145 | Andrew Grove | OM | CAS N | 390 | 130 | 57:26 | 260 |
146 | Michael Roylance | LM | BF N | 250 | 0 | 42:33 | 250 |
147 | Sue Thomson | IW | GO N | 250 | 0 | 43:39 | 250 |
148 | Julia Prudhoe | LW | Central Coast Orienteers | 250 | 0 | 44:21 | 250 |
149 | Barbara Dawson | SVW | GO N | 280 | 30 | 47:14 | 250 |
150 | Adrian Sereni | Group | Garingal Orienteers | 290 | 40 | 48:45 | 250 |
151 | Caroline Wilson | SVW | BN N | 320 | 70 | 51:34 | 250 |
152 | Robin Cameron | SVW | GO N | 380 | 130 | 57:21 | 250 |
153 | Matthew Stevenson | OM | GO N | 240 | 0 | 42:36 | 240 |
154 | Ken Jacobson | IM | GO N | 240 | 0 | 43:42 | 240 |
155 | Ken Strupitis-Haddrick | LM | GO N | 300 | 60 | 50:12 | 240 |
156 | John Giles | LM | GO N | 230 | 0 | 38:11 | 230 |
157 | Jim Wells | LM | GO N | 230 | 0 | 43:57 | 230 |
158 | Roderick Smith | VM | UR N | 290 | 60 | 50:53 | 230 |
159 | Janet Morris | IW | WH N | 220 | 0 | 42:10 | 220 |
160 | Ian Blayden | IM | GO N | 220 | 0 | 44:45 | 220 |
161 | James Stuart | WaM | IK N | 280 | 60 | 50:04 | 220 |
162 | Emily Butcher | OW | Big Foot Orienteers | 210 | 0 | 43:54 | 210 |
163 | Nikolett Halmai | WaW | GO N | 270 | 60 | 50:47 | 210 |
164 | Corey Spink | VM | Uringa Orienteers | 290 | 80 | 52:12 | 210 |
165 | Thomas Mountstephens | JM | BF N | 470 | 260 | 70:23 | 210 |
166 | Marion Gledhill | IW | WH N | 200 | 0 | 42:51 | 200 |
167 | Justine de Remy de Courcelles | JW | WH N | 200 | 0 | 43:55 | 200 |
168 | Sean Malone | MM | CAS N | 270 | 70 | 51:09 | 200 |
169 | David Stitt | IM | GO N | 350 | 150 | 59:01 | 200 |
170 | Matilda Reid Wilson | JW | CAS N | 190 | 0 | 42:51 | 190 |
171 | Jennifer Thompson | VW | CAS N | 240 | 50 | 49:17 | 190 |
172 | Linda Mandin | VW | BN N | 240 | 50 | 49:40 | 190 |
173 | Monika Lee | Group | Garingal Orienteers | 350 | 160 | 60:32 | 190 |
174 | Graham Horrocks | IM | GO N | 210 | 30 | 47:29 | 180 |
175 | John Carroll | VM | CAS N | 310 | 130 | 57:29 | 180 |
176 | Sarah Owen | Group | CAS N | 170 | 0 | 43:15 | 170 |
177 | Jacob Povah | JM | BN N | 200 | 40 | 48:58 | 160 |
178 | Paul Ryder | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 220 | 60 | 50:12 | 160 |
179 | Barbara Junghans | WaW | GO N | 150 | 10 | 45:04 | 140 |
180 | Gwen Sewell | IW | BN N | 160 | 20 | 46:55 | 140 |
181 | John Hook | LM | BN N | 170 | 40 | 48:59 | 130 |
182 | Kirsten Pitot | WaW | BN N | 230 | 100 | 54:24 | 130 |
183 | Barry Hanlon | IM | WH N | 210 | 90 | 53:43 | 120 |
184 | Ross Duker | LM | GO N | 90 | 0 | 43:43 | 90 |
185 | Kristin Young | SVW | Garingal Orienteers | 140 | 50 | 49:50 | 90 |
186 | Cheryl Bluett | LW | BN N | 170 | 80 | 52:11 | 90 |
187 | Jessica Lakin | VW | CAS N | 150 | 90 | 53:54 | 60 |
188 | Ian McKenzie | LM | UR N | 600 | 550 | 99:57 | 50 |
189 | John Anderson | LM | GO N | 600 | 570 | 101:47 | 30 |
190 | Jay Walkers | Group | CAS N | 370 | 610 | 105:51 | 0 |