| Name | | Club | Gross | Penalty | Time | Score |
1 | Nick Stanley | Junior Men | Garingal Orienteers | 520 | 50 | 49:02 | 470 |
2 | Padraic McDermott | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 480 | 40 | 48:55 | 440 |
3 | James McQuillan | Masters Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 530 | 90 | 53:46 | 440 |
4 | Richard Morris | Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 430 | 0 | 44:50 | 430 |
5 | Melissa Thomas | Immortal Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 440 | 10 | 45:01 | 430 |
6 | Mathew Cox | Masters Men | Garingal Orienteers | 420 | 0 | 44:43 | 420 |
7 | Anthony Petterson | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 450 | 30 | 47:25 | 420 |
8 | Peter Hopper | Super Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 450 | 30 | 47:46 | 420 |
9 | Megan S | Open Women | CAS N | 410 | 0 | 21:22 | 410 |
10 | Kar-Soon Lim | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 430 | 20 | 46:48 | 410 |
11 | Martin Smith | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 450 | 40 | 48:38 | 410 |
12 | Mathew Collin | Masters Men | Uringa Orienteers | 470 | 60 | 50:41 | 410 |
13 | Gill Fowler | Masters Women | Big Foot Orienteers | 530 | 120 | 56:31 | 410 |
14 | Curtis Pepper | Junior Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 410 | 10 | 45:18 | 400 |
15 | David Stanley | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 410 | 10 | 45:40 | 400 |
16 | Kaela Sparre | Open Women | Garingal Orienteers | 420 | 20 | 46:35 | 400 |
17 | Savanna Sweeney | Junior Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 420 | 20 | 47:00 | 400 |
18 | Richard Pattison | Open Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 390 | 0 | 44:22 | 390 |
19 | Lisa Grant | Masters Women | Garingal Orienteers | 450 | 60 | 50:38 | 390 |
20 | David Bray | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 380 | 0 | 44:18 | 380 |
21 | Michael Free | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 380 | 0 | 44:44 | 380 |
22 | Fergus Dixon | Super Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 390 | 10 | 45:33 | 380 |
23 | Greg Barbour | Super Veteran Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 390 | 10 | 45:58 | 380 |
24 | Corey Spink | Veteran Men | Uringa Orienteers | 400 | 20 | 46:57 | 380 |
25 | Alessandra Martines | Masters Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 410 | 30 | 47:46 | 380 |
26 | Ori Gudes | Veteran Men | Uringa Orienteers | 430 | 50 | 49:17 | 380 |
27 | Liming Zheng | Junior Men | Garingal Orienteers | 430 | 50 | 49:41 | 380 |
28 | Iain McKernan | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 370 | 0 | 44:24 | 370 |
29 | Karin Hefftner | Legends Women | Garingal Orienteers | 370 | 0 | 44:42 | 370 |
30 | Adam Brodie | Masters Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 380 | 10 | 45:08 | 370 |
31 | Graeme Hill | Legends Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 380 | 10 | 45:52 | 370 |
32 | Larry Weiss | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 380 | 10 | 45:58 | 370 |
33 | Paula Shingler | Super Veteran Women | Big Foot Orienteers | 390 | 20 | 46:51 | 370 |
34 | John Haddrick | Legends Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 400 | 30 | 47:37 | 370 |
35 | Andrew Graham | Masters Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 410 | 40 | 48:16 | 370 |
36 | Brendan Hatton | Veteran Men | Casual | 430 | 60 | 50:34 | 370 |
37 | Will Kay | Junior Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 370 | 10 | 45:58 | 360 |
38 | Robert Hayen | Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 380 | 20 | 46:57 | 360 |
39 | Charlotte Smith | Open Women | Garingal Orienteers | 400 | 40 | 48:36 | 360 |
40 | Tim Perry | Super Veteran Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 400 | 40 | 48:50 | 360 |
41 | Dan Smith | Veteran Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 420 | 60 | 50:57 | 360 |
42 | Andrew Huxley | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 430 | 70 | 51:48 | 360 |
43 | Paul Toomey | Super Veteran Men | GO | 350 | 0 | 44:46 | 350 |
44 | Nicholas Swan | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 350 | 0 | 44:48 | 350 |
45 | Melvyn Cox | Walking Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 360 | 10 | 45:51 | 350 |
46 | Warwick Selby | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 370 | 20 | 46:07 | 350 |
47 | Grant Barrington | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 370 | 20 | 46:34 | 350 |
48 | Ian McKenzie | Legends Men | Uringa Orienteers | 370 | 20 | 46:59 | 350 |
49 | Digby Pritchard | Super Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 390 | 40 | 48:02 | 350 |
50 | Fiona Willington | Veteran Women | Big Foot Orienteers | 390 | 40 | 48:10 | 350 |
51 | Justine Hobson | Junior Women | Bushflyers | 410 | 60 | 50:14 | 350 |
52 | Linda Sesta | Super Veteran Women | Uringa Orienteers | 410 | 60 | 50:45 | 350 |
53 | Glenn Horrocks | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 590 | 240 | 68:49 | 350 |
54 | John Bulman | Walking Men | Garingal Orienteers | 340 | 0 | 44:17 | 340 |
55 | Emmanuelle Convert | Veteran Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 340 | 0 | 44:51 | 340 |
56 | Dale Thompson | Legends Women | Garingal Orienteers | 350 | 10 | 45:33 | 340 |
57 | Justine de Remy de Courcelles | Junior Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 350 | 10 | 45:41 | 340 |
58 | Tania Horrocks | Junior Women | Garingal Orienteers | 360 | 20 | 46:35 | 340 |
59 | Merryn Horrocks | Veteran Women | Garingal Orienteers | 370 | 30 | 47:46 | 340 |
60 | Julia Barbour | Junior Women | Big Foot Orienteers | 330 | 0 | 42:43 | 330 |
61 | Istvan Grubits | Veteran Men | Uringa Orienteers | 330 | 0 | 42:49 | 330 |
62 | Gregory Ockenden | Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 340 | 10 | 45:05 | 330 |
63 | Mictchel and Harrison Grubits | Group | Uringa Orienteers | 370 | 40 | 48:23 | 330 |
64 | Jim Mackay | Super Veteran Men | Uringa Orienteers | 390 | 60 | 50:03 | 330 |
65 | Carolyn Haupt | Walking Women | Garingal Orienteers | 320 | 0 | 42:34 | 320 |
66 | Edith Chow | Open Women | Garingal Orienteers | 320 | 0 | 43:26 | 320 |
67 | Alec willington | Junior Men | Casual | 330 | 10 | 45:47 | 320 |
68 | Andrew Mac Donald | Super Veteran Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 340 | 20 | 46:29 | 320 |
69 | Saffron Sweeney | Veteran Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 340 | 20 | 46:40 | 320 |
70 | Richard Lane | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 350 | 30 | 47:04 | 320 |
71 | Wayne Pepper | Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 350 | 30 | 47:17 | 320 |
72 | Graham Field | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 360 | 40 | 48:37 | 320 |
73 | Louise Barbour | Junior Women | Big Foot Orienteers | 370 | 50 | 49:17 | 320 |
74 | Bob Morgan | Super Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 380 | 60 | 50:59 | 320 |
75 | Roland Simpson | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 390 | 70 | 51:15 | 320 |
76 | Natalya Filippova | Masters Women | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 410 | 90 | 53:09 | 320 |
77 | Dom Pitot | Legends Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 410 | 90 | 53:54 | 320 |
78 | Julian Ledger | Legends Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 310 | 0 | 43:18 | 310 |
79 | David Noble | Super Veteran Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 310 | 0 | 44:46 | 310 |
80 | Mark Schaefer | Masters Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 360 | 50 | 49:38 | 310 |
81 | Sharon Lambert | Super Veteran Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 370 | 60 | 50:27 | 310 |
82 | Zoe Melling | Veteran Women | Uringa Orienteers | 450 | 140 | 58:43 | 310 |
83 | Ross Barr | Immortal Men | Garingal Orienteers | 320 | 20 | 46:10 | 300 |
84 | Heidi Milliss | Veteran Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 320 | 20 | 46:13 | 300 |
85 | Jake Evans | Open Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 370 | 70 | 51:07 | 300 |
86 | Thomas Gordon | Open Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 510 | 210 | 65:18 | 300 |
87 | Vincent Morris | Junior Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 300 | 10 | 45:10 | 290 |
88 | Murray Nance | Masters Men | Uringa Orienteers | 300 | 10 | 45:47 | 290 |
89 | Brett Latham | Masters Men | CAS N | 300 | 10 | 45:52 | 290 |
90 | Heide Cheng | Masters Women | Uringa Orienteers | 300 | 10 | 45:55 | 290 |
91 | Terry Bluett | Immortal Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 310 | 20 | 46:12 | 290 |
92 | Deb Walsham | Veteran Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 310 | 20 | 46:35 | 290 |
93 | John Brayan | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 340 | 50 | 49:46 | 290 |
94 | Rob Simpson | Super Veteran Men | Casual | 280 | 0 | 39:49 | 280 |
95 | Stephen Dunlop | Legends Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 280 | 0 | 44:00 | 280 |
96 | Lara D'Abreo | Super Veteran Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 300 | 20 | 46:23 | 280 |
97 | David Bowerman | Legends Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 300 | 20 | 46:39 | 280 |
98 | Jamie Thomson | Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 320 | 40 | 48:02 | 280 |
99 | David Green | Super Veteran Men | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 330 | 50 | 49:44 | 280 |
100 | Ken Strupitis-Haddrick | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 350 | 70 | 51:46 | 280 |
101 | Nev Goodyer | Legends Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 270 | 0 | 43:21 | 270 |
102 | Angela Haynes | Veteran Women | Big Foot Orienteers | 270 | 0 | 44:55 | 270 |
103 | Robert Herkes | Masters Men | Garingal Orienteers | 290 | 20 | 46:51 | 270 |
104 | Aiden McQuillan | Junior Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 340 | 70 | 51:40 | 270 |
105 | Kevin Smith | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 350 | 80 | 52:11 | 270 |
106 | Peter Annetts | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 440 | 170 | 61:26 | 270 |
107 | James Stuart | Walking Men | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 260 | 0 | 44:08 | 260 |
108 | Peter Thomason | Super Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 260 | 0 | 44:38 | 260 |
109 | Carol Jacobson | Immortal Women | Garingal Orienteers | 260 | 0 | 45:00 | 260 |
110 | Jim Merchant | Immortal Men | Garingal Orienteers | 290 | 30 | 47:02 | 260 |
111 | Steve Flick | Immortal Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 320 | 60 | 50:35 | 260 |
112 | Phillip Smyth | Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 400 | 140 | 58:53 | 260 |
113 | Elizabeth Bulman | Super Veteran Women | Garingal Orienteers | 250 | 0 | 42:27 | 250 |
114 | Ryan Pattison | Junior Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 250 | 0 | 44:22 | 250 |
115 | Ross Catterall | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 250 | 0 | 44:29 | 250 |
116 | Dan Redfern | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 250 | 0 | 44:30 | 250 |
117 | Kevin Roberts | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 270 | 20 | 46:52 | 250 |
118 | Alan Gibson | Super Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 290 | 40 | 48:55 | 250 |
119 | Kara Armstrong | Junior Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 300 | 50 | 49:25 | 250 |
120 | Roderick Smith | Veteran Men | Uringa Orienteers | 240 | 0 | 41:01 | 240 |
121 | A V | Super Veteran Women | | 240 | 0 | 43:49 | 240 |
122 | J V | Junior Men | | 240 | 0 | 43:55 | 240 |
123 | Airdrie Long | Super Veteran Women | Garingal Orienteers | 270 | 30 | 47:43 | 240 |
124 | Stephen Holloway | Legends Men | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 290 | 50 | 49:20 | 240 |
125 | Kelly armstrong | Veteran Women | Casual | 300 | 60 | 50:38 | 240 |
126 | Keith Goode | Legends Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 230 | 0 | 43:41 | 230 |
127 | Jennifer Grubits | Veteran Women | Uringa Orienteers | 240 | 10 | 45:28 | 230 |
128 | Helen Murphy | Legends Women | Uringa Orienteers | 250 | 20 | 46:34 | 230 |
129 | Barbara Dawson | Super Veteran Women | Garingal Orienteers | 250 | 20 | 46:45 | 230 |
130 | Naomi Rose Lennox | Open Women | | 250 | 20 | 46:46 | 230 |
131 | Anne Newman | Legends Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 270 | 40 | 48:29 | 230 |
132 | Jamie Kennedy | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 300 | 70 | 51:03 | 230 |
133 | Michael Roylance | Legends Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 220 | 0 | 44:23 | 220 |
134 | John Reeves | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 240 | 20 | 46:34 | 220 |
135 | Janine Ralston | Veteran Women | Garingal Orienteers | 210 | 0 | 39:51 | 210 |
136 | Anna Smart | Junior Women | Garingal Orienteers | 210 | 0 | 42:31 | 210 |
137 | Lloyd Gledhill | Immortal Men | Garingal Orienteers | 250 | 40 | 48:06 | 210 |
138 | Ken Mills | Super Veteran Men | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 290 | 80 | 52:43 | 210 |
139 | Stefan Kuehn | Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 390 | 180 | 62:29 | 210 |
140 | Dennis Sparling | Immortal Men | Garingal Orienteers | 200 | 0 | 44:32 | 200 |
141 | Janet Morris | Immortal Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 190 | 0 | 41:55 | 190 |
142 | Mary Jane Mahony | Immortal Women | Uringa Orienteers | 190 | 0 | 44:45 | 190 |
143 | Miin Lehtonen | Veteran Women | | 250 | 60 | 50:55 | 190 |
144 | Anna, Rohan lim Aiden | Group | Casual | 170 | 0 | 42:19 | 170 |
145 | Ken Jacobson | Immortal Men | Garingal Orienteers | 200 | 30 | 47:23 | 170 |
146 | Marcus Chen Hatton | Junior Men | | 210 | 40 | 48:16 | 170 |
147 | Toby Leeke | Super Veteran Men | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 260 | 90 | 53:38 | 170 |
148 | Michael Hanratty | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 160 | 0 | 39:27 | 160 |
149 | Ron Junghans | Immortal Men | Garingal Orienteers | 180 | 20 | 46:57 | 160 |
150 | Christopher Frain | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 600 | 450 | 89:13 | 150 |
151 | Rob Truscott | Super Veteran Men | Casual | 330 | 200 | 64:43 | 130 |
152 | Cheryl Bluett | Immortal Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 190 | 70 | 51:36 | 120 |
153 | Barbara Junghans | Walking Women | Garingal Orienteers | 110 | 0 | 39:06 | 110 |
154 | Knut Kjemhus | Immortal Men | Casual | 120 | 30 | 47:07 | 90 |
155 | Sue Thomson | Immortal Women | Garingal Orienteers | 70 | 0 | 29:42 | 70 |
156 | Kevin Curby | Immortal Men | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 130 | 140 | 58:13 | 0 |