Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Aston Key | MA | Melbourne Forest Racers | 45:02 |
4 | Martin Dent | MA | RR A | 53:20 |
5 | Ryan Gray | MA | UG Q | 54:34 |
9 | Sam Woolford | MA | BB N | 60:43 |
10 | Daniel Gray | MA | UG Q | 62:33 |
11 | Toby Lang | MA | BS A | 63:30 |
12 | Ricky Thackray | MA | BO W | 64:13 |
17 | Andrew Smith | MA | Garingal Orienteers | 76:33 |
21 | David Poland | MA | Bushflyers | 87:53 |
22 | Lachlan Howard | MA | EN Q | 92:19 |
23 | Dylan Sherman | MA | BF N | 92:48 |
24 | Jonathan Sutcliffe | MA | BK V | 94:38 |
25 | Toni Bachvarova | MA | GO N | 95:30 |
26 | Thorlene Egerton | MA | BK V | 95:36 |
27 | Lee Coady | MA | WH N | 107:58 |
28 | Riley Grainger | MA | GO N | 109:17 |
-- | Duncan Currie | MA | GO N | MP |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alastair George | MA | BF N | 43:58 |
3 | Simon Uppill | MA | OH S | 52:10 |
6 | Oskar Mella | MA | CC N | 56:34 |
7 | Ewan Shingler | MA | BF N | 57:01 |
8 | Mark Bourne | MA | Abominable O-Men | 60:19 |
13 | Eric Morris | MA | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 65:05 |
14 | Oscar Woolford | MA | BB N | 66:37 |
15 | Samuel Garbellini | MA | EN Q | 70:59 |
16 | Huon Wilson | MA | Garingal Orienteers | 73:45 |
18 | Simon Rouse | MA | DR V | 78:03 |
19 | Geoff Lawford | MA | EU V | 78:29 |
20 | Vivien de Remy de Courcelles | MA | Western and Hills Orienteers | 83:45 |
29 | Clyde McGhee | MA | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 121:16 |
30 | Elizabeth Woodgate | MA | IK N | 123:52 |
31 | Craig Roach | MA | WH N | 140:53 |
-- | Rob Bennett | MA | GS N | MP |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greg Barbour | MB | BF N | 47:40 |
2 | Jock Davis | MB | Big Foot Orienteers | 48:47 |
3 | Tony Woolford | MB | BB N | 49:50 |
4 | Warren Key | MB | Melbourne Forest Racers | 53:02 |
5 | Richard Mountstephens | MB | BF N | 53:06 |
6 | Cooper Horley | MB | GO N | 54:53 |
1 | Nea Shingler | WA | BF N | 56:08 |
2 | Emily Sorensen | WA | BF N | 56:23 |
3 | Bridget Uppill | WA | OH S | 57:10 |
7 | Jamie Woolford | MB | BB N | 59:19 |
8 | Angus Shedden | MB | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 62:09 |
9 | Eric Smyth | MB | SO Q | 62:38 |
4 | Caitlin Young | WA | Bushflyers | 62:56 |
10 | Rubin Smyth | MB | SO Q | 63:22 |
5 | Rebecca George | WA | BF N | 64:45 |
11 | Warwick Davis | MB | TK V | 65:21 |
6 | Mace Neve | WA | Red Roos | 66:12 |
12 | Ted van Geldermalsen | MB | YV V | 67:07 |
13 | Oliver Freeman | MB | BF N | 69:58 |
14 | Selwyn Sweeney | MB | WH N | 70:14 |
7 | Jennifer Enderby | WA | CC N | 72:23 |
8 | Evalin Brautigam | WA | OH S | 74:32 |
15 | Jon Glanville | MB | Parawanga Orienteers | 75:54 |
16 | Wayne Eliot | MB | UR N | 84:43 |
17 | Grant McDonald | MB | AO A | 90:18 |
18 | Joseph Garbellini | MB | EN Q | 96:18 |
9 | Karla Burnett | WA | GO N | 97:34 |
19 | Robert Hembrow | MB | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | 99:09 |
20 | Nicholas Brennan | MB | GS A | 115:43 |
-- | Becky Hawkins | WA | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | MP |
-- | Ellen Currie | WA | GO N | MP |
-- | Jensen Key | MB | Melbourne Forest Racers | MP |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erika Enderby | WB | CC N | 55:03 |
1 | Mark Freeman | MC | BF N | 55:14 |
2 | Mikaela Gray | WB | UG Q | 56:10 |
3 | Justine Hobson | WB | Bushflyers | 58:24 |
2 | Ant Nolan | MC | UR N | 59:52 |
3 | Nick Stanley | MC | GO N | 61:26 |
4 | Paul Garbellini | MC | EN Q | 62:37 |
5 | Hamish Mackie | MC | BF N | 63:23 |
4 | Meredith Gray | WB | UG Q | 64:41 |
6 | Bjorn Mella | MC | CC N | 66:37 |
7 | John Shelton Agar | MC | Abominable O-Men | 67:46 |
5 | Mikayla Enderby | WB | CC N | 67:46 |
8 | Mark Shingler | MC | BF N | 68:53 |
9 | Henry Smyth | MC | SO Q | 73:26 |
10 | Owen Radajewski | MC | PO A | 73:42 |
11 | Peter McConaghy | MC | GO N | 74:19 |
12 | Dylan Bryant | MC | EN Q | 75:13 |
13 | Michael Radajewski | MC | PO A | 75:23 |
14 | Miles Bryant | MC | EN Q | 75:30 |
6 | Kathie Dent | WB | RR A | 77:33 |
15 | Joshua Mansell | MC | Bushflyers | 79:20 |
16 | Ken Mansell | MC | Bushflyers | 81:08 |
7 | Sue Key | WB | MF V | 84:28 |
17 | Cliff Howard | MC | EN Q | 91:53 |
18 | Fergus Dixon | MC | GO N | 92:15 |
19 | David Christie | MC | Uringa Orienteers | 93:04 |
19 | Ross Stewart | MC | Bushflyers | 93:04 |
8 | Sara Garbellini | WB | EN Q | 93:58 |
9 | Brigitta Hembrow Gersey | WB | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | 98:18 |
21 | David McGhee | MC | BN N | 101:13 |
10 | Ruth Shedden | WB | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 101:49 |
22 | Stuart Deane | MC | Garingal Orienteers | 103:16 |
23 | Tony Bryant | MC | EN Q | 105:09 |
11 | Mary McDonald | WB | AO A | 107:28 |
24 | Bob Hawkins | MC | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | 111:43 |
-- | Austin David | MC | CAS N | MP |
-- | Damien Enderby | MC | CC N | MP |
-- | Emmanuelle Convert | WB | Western and Hills Orienteers | MP |
-- | John Fitzsimmons | MC | Southern Highlands Orienteers | MP |
-- | Milla Key | WB | Melbourne Forest Racers | MP |
-- | Tash Thackray | WB | BK V | MP |
-- | Tommy Mella | MC | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Matt Hawkins | MC | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | DNF |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Simpson | MD | Big Foot Orienteers | 46:00 |
1 | Julia Barbour | WC | BF N | 46:31 |
2 | Juha Lehtonen | MD | GO N | 49:52 |
3 | Adam Horley | MD | GO N | 50:22 |
4 | Simon George | MD | BF N | 50:46 |
5 | Andrew Hobson | MD | Bushflyers | 51:29 |
2 | Toni Brown | WC | Bushflyers | 52:08 |
3 | Paula Shingler | WC | BF N | 53:59 |
6 | Michael Warlters | MD | UR N | 54:22 |
7 | Steve Flick | MD | BN N | 54:59 |
4 | Jo Parr | WC | BF N | 56:05 |
8 | Rudi Landsiedel | MD | CC N | 56:41 |
9 | Colin Currie | MD | GO N | 57:03 |
10 | Ken Mills | MD | IK N | 58:18 |
5 | Silke Speier | WC | Bushflyers | 58:33 |
6 | Georgina Beech | WC | Western and Hills Orienteers | 59:01 |
11 | Malcolm Roberts | MD | CC N | 59:03 |
7 | Carolyn Jackson | WC | BK V | 59:16 |
12 | Tony Garr | MD | Parawanga Orienteers | 60:11 |
8 | Maggie Mackay | WC | UR N | 60:44 |
13 | Ian Froude | MD | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 60:50 |
14 | John Le Carpentier | MD | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 60:51 |
9 | Carolyn Matthews | WC | CC N | 61:05 |
15 | Paul Prudhoe | MD | CC N | 61:34 |
16 | Graeme McLeod | MD | BF N | 61:40 |
17 | Shane Jenkins | MD | CC N | 64:12 |
10 | Helen O'Callaghan | WC | BB N | 64:27 |
18 | Mark Brindley | MD | 65:43 | |
19 | Hugh Moore | MD | Red Roos | 66:44 |
11 | Alice Martin | WC | CC N | 67:12 |
20 | Warwick Selby | MD | GO N | 67:19 |
21 | Jim Mackay | MD | UR N | 67:21 |
12 | Sally Kingsland | WC | BS A | 67:34 |
22 | Eric Wainwright | MD | RR A | 68:19 |
23 | Nigel McGuckian | MD | Bendigo Orienteers | 68:45 |
24 | Geoff Peel | MD | CC N | 68:57 |
13 | Miia Lehtonen | WC | GO N | 69:25 |
14 | Louise Barbour | WC | BF N | 69:50 |
25 | Michael Burt | MD | Red Roos | 70:50 |
26 | Bruce Bowen | MD | Parawanga Orienteers | 71:14 |
15 | Deirdre Sharkey | WC | PO A | 71:21 |
16 | Vanessa Freeman | WC | BF N | 71:50 |
17 | Jane Barnett | WC | BS A | 72:08 |
27 | Jamie Kennedy | MD | GO N | 72:16 |
18 | Wendy McConaghy | WC | GO N | 72:32 |
19 | Tania Kennedy | WC | GO N | 72:33 |
28 | Dom Pitot | MD | BN N | 72:57 |
29 | Bob Morgan | MD | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 73:48 |
20 | Airdrie Long | WC | Garingal Orienteers | 74:07 |
21 | Clare Netherton | WC | Garingal Orienteers | 76:26 |
30 | Dan Martin | MD | CC N | 77:18 |
31 | Andreas Strasser | MD | YV V | 79:27 |
22 | Margaret Peel | WC | CC N | 80:00 |
23 | Edith Gray | WC | Abominable O-Men | 80:48 |
32 | Stephan Wagner | MD | WH N | 81:23 |
33 | Rhett Doyle | MD | IK N | 81:46 |
34 | Keith Jay | MD | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 82:40 |
24 | Nicola Nygh | WC | Big Foot Orienteers | 85:15 |
25 | Saffron Sweeney | WC | WH N | 86:43 |
35 | Stephen Collins | MD | BK V | 87:49 |
26 | Melanie Christie | WC | UR N | 88:42 |
27 | Jenny Hawkins | WC | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | 90:54 |
36 | Peter Thomason | MD | BN N | 93:20 |
28 | Vicky Mansell | WC | Bushflyers | 102:55 |
37 | Rod Eckels | MD | Garingal Orienteers | 104:00 |
29 | Pat Miethke | WC | Parawanga Orienteers | 111:52 |
38 | Paul Corry | MD | Garingal Orienteers | 113:24 |
-- | Amanda Mackie | WC | BF N | MP |
-- | Gordon Wilson | MD | BN N | MP |
-- | Jenny Bourne | WC | EU V | MP |
-- | Miriam Meischke | WC | WH N | MP |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Radford | ME | Bendigo Orienteers | 36:05 |
1 | Liz Abbott | WD | Parawanga Orienteers | 42:28 |
2 | Alison Radford | WD | Bendigo Orienteers | 42:55 |
2 | Robert Allison | ME | Red Roos | 48:18 |
3 | Robyn Pallas | WD | CC N | 54:16 |
3 | Ron Frederick | ME | NE V | 54:28 |
4 | Robert Spry | ME | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 56:01 |
5 | Lachlan Coady | ME | WH N | 56:14 |
4 | Sue Garr | WD | Parawanga Orienteers | 57:43 |
5 | Elaine Bennett | WD | CC N | 58:46 |
6 | Warren Bax | ME | Western and Hills Orienteers | 59:16 |
7 | John Hodsdon | ME | WH N | 60:01 |
6 | Jo Hobson | WD | Bushflyers | 60:13 |
8 | Peter Shepherd | ME | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 60:19 |
7 | Val Hodsdon | WD | WH N | 60:48 |
8 | Jean Baldwin | WD | Goldseekers Orienteers | 61:04 |
9 | Alan Sargeant | ME | Bushflyers | 61:09 |
10 | Basil Baldwin | ME | Goldseekers Orienteers | 61:53 |
9 | Judy Allison | WD | Red Roos | 61:58 |
10 | Ann Ingwersen | WD | Parawanga Orienteers | 61:59 |
11 | Jacquie Rand | WD | UG Q | 63:02 |
11 | Kerry Bennett | ME | CC N | 63:07 |
12 | Taria Smyth | WD | SO Q | 69:08 |
12 | Barry Hanlon | ME | WH N | 69:26 |
13 | Elaine Murdoch | WD | GO N | 70:09 |
14 | Barbara Martin | WD | Parawanga Orienteers | 70:48 |
15 | Julia Prudhoe | WD | CC N | 72:40 |
16 | Sue Froude | WD | IK N | 73:33 |
13 | Garry Fry | ME | RR A | 73:37 |
17 | Louise Rose | WD | RR A | 76:56 |
18 | Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins | WD | BK V | 78:42 |
19 | Margaret Duguid | WD | IK N | 78:48 |
20 | Edwina Mulhearn | WD | Red Roos | 78:56 |
21 | Caroline Jenkins | WD | CC N | 79:06 |
22 | Juliana de Nooy | WD | UG Q | 80:52 |
14 | Paul Sweeney | ME | WH N | 81:11 |
23 | Ingrid Shelton Agar | WD | Abominable O-Men | 82:21 |
24 | Carolyn Davies | WD | Garingal Orienteers | 86:17 |
15 | Curtis Millar | ME | CAS N | 86:46 |
25 | Helen Mills | WD | IK N | 86:57 |
26 | Julie Shepherd | WD | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 95:27 |
27 | Mary Jane Mahony | WD | UR N | 106:56 |
16 | Brian Cleland | ME | UR N | 107:42 |
17 | Frank Ingwersen | ME | Parawanga Orienteers | 113:59 |
18 | Stephen Holloway | ME | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 123:44 |
28 | Janet Morris | WD | WH N | 134:07 |
19 | Dennis Sparling | ME | GO N | 139:39 |
-- | Barry Pearce | ME | Western and Hills Orienteers | MP |
-- | Eliza David | WD | CAS N | MP |
-- | Margi Freemantle | WD | YV V | MP |
-- | Laura Lewis-Minogue | WD | Goldseekers Orienteers | DNF |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayden Dent | MF | RR A | 35:01 |
2 | Alton Freeman | MF | BF N | 38:11 |
3 | Elye Dent | MF | RR A | 41:17 |
4 | Adrian Garbellini | MF | EN Q | 45:03 |
5 | Rory Shedden | MF | WH N | 48:38 |
1 | Sanda Halpin | WE | PO A | 53:03 |
6 | William Nolan | MF | UR N | 62:41 |
2 | Savanna Sweeney | WE | WH N | 69:20 |
3 | Stephanie Nicholls | WE | GO N | 70:09 |
4 | Josephine Garbellini | WE | EN Q | 70:10 |
5 | Elizabeth Lewis | WE | WH N | 70:50 |
6 | Samantha Mella | WE | CC N | 80:13 |
7 | Alison Bryant | WE | EN Q | 82:06 |
7 | Jonathan Nolan | MF | UR N | 82:21 |
8 | Lauren Spooner | WE | CAS N | 82:36 |
8 | Michael Hanratty | MF | Garingal Orienteers | 85:11 |
9 | Jane Boland | WE | UR N | 88:42 |
9 | Martin Cronin | MF | WH N | 89:27 |
10 | Natalia Beliakova | WE | BF N | 89:34 |
11 | Susanne Strasser | WE | YV V | 89:36 |
10 | Damon Stacey | MF | CAS N | 93:49 |
12 | Jade Walsh | WE | CAS N | 96:33 |
13 | Elise Kennedy | WE | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 99:05 |
11 | Francis Meischke | MF | WH N | 103:24 |
14 | Helen Alexander | WE | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | 103:56 |
15 | Kathy Drayton | WE | WH N | 110:23 |
16 | Constance Valais | WE | WH N | 112:47 |
-- | Andrew Vesey-Wells | MF | Western and Hills Orienteers | MP |
-- | Alice Radajewski | WE | PO A | DNF |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Dent | MG | RR A | 14:18 |
2 | Euan Shedden | MG | WH N | 18:11 |
1 | Justine de Remy de Courcelles | WF | Western and Hills Orienteers | 19:29 |
3 | Baxter Peel | MG | CC N | 21:04 |
4 | Ben Mansell | MG | Bushflyers | 21:17 |
2 | Layla Dent | WF | RR A | 22:13 |
5 | Shay Sweeney | MG | WH N | 23:56 |
6 | Callum Bryant | MG | EN Q | 24:54 |
7 | Levi Coady | MG | WH N | 33:32 |
3 | Karen Bax | WF | CAS N | 37:38 |
8 | Dave Lotty | MG | UR N | 44:56 |
9 | Lachlan Grainger | MG | GO N | 46:15 |
4 | Nicola McConaghy | WF | GO N | 52:06 |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tessa Radajewski | M/WN | PO A | 09:06 |
2 | Jarrah Bourne | M/WN | Abominable O-Men | 10:41 |
3 | Franklin Smyth | M/WN | SO Q | 11:04 |
4 | Lola Rattray | M/WN | Red Roos | 36:11 |