Western Sydney Series #4
csv | OE style csv | for excel | for printing | for Eventor Results
Galston 17 Jan 2021
Provisional Results at Sunday 17 January 3:10PM
Long
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | James McQuillan | MM | WH | 0:47:12 |
2 | Istvan Kertesz | MM | GO | 0:52:43 |
3 | Mark Shingler | SVM | BF | 0:53:21 |
4 | Aniko Fozo-Kertesz | MW | GO | 0:54:27 |
5 | Selwyn Sweeney | JM | WH | 0:54:29 |
6 | Peter Annetts | VM | GO | 0:54:41 |
7 | Shane Doyle | VM | UR | 0:55:03 |
8 | Lee Coady | MM | WH | 0:56:45 |
9 | David Stanley | VM | GO | 0:58:49 |
10 | Paula Shingler | SVW | BF | 1:00:15 |
11 | Peter Fozo | MM | GO | 1:03:12 |
12 | Darren Slattery | MM | BN | 1:04:15 |
13 | Wayne Pepper | VM | BN | 1:06:12 |
14 | Bob Morgan | SVM | BN | 1:09:11 |
15 | Jake Evans Group | GROUP | BF | 1:09:13 |
16 | Stuart Deane | VM | GO | 1:14:50 |
17 | Chris Stevenson | | GO | 1:15:29 |
18 | Nick Stanley | JM | GO | 1:16:02 |
19 | Paul Prudhoe | LM | CC | 1:20:22 |
20 | David Noble | SVM | WH | 1:21:11 |
21 | Corinne Fitzsimmons | GROUP | SH | 1:21:35 |
22 | Paul Sweeney | VM | WH | 1:21:46 |
23 | Callum Waland | JM | Knox | 1:22:59 |
24 | Fergus Dixon | VM | GO | 1:24:08 |
25 | Nikolett Halmai | MW | GO | 1:25:50 |
26 | Julian Ledger | LM | BN | 1:26:38 |
27 | Dom Pitot | SVM | BN | 1:27:55 |
28 | Dan Redfern | SVM | GO | 1:28:07 |
29 | Ellis Leung | SVW | GO | 1:34:49 |
30 | Saffron Sweeney | VW | WH | 1:34:52 |
31 | Martin Mansfield | LM | WH | 1:37:45 |
32 | Ian Miller | LM | WH | 1:37:53 |
33 | Karen Langan | VW | WH | 1:43:27 |
34 | Kwok Wai Wan | SVM | GO | 2:06:48 |
35 | Rebecca Byrne | GROUP | | 2:24:33 |
-- | Scott Byrne | GROUP | | MP |
Medium
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Arpad Kocsik | VM | GO | 0:43:45 |
2 | Fergus Dixon | VM | GO | 0:43:56 |
3 | Curtis Pepper | JM | BN | 0:49:59 |
3 | Hanna Family | GROUP | GO | 0:49:59 |
5 | Alitia Dougall | MW | BN | 0:55:42 |
6 | Julia Prudhoe | LW | CC | 0:59:16 |
7 | Savanna Sweeney | JW | WH | 1:06:46 |
8 | Luca Baracsi | JW | GO | 1:08:28 |
9 | Sue Froude | SVW | IK | 1:12:41 |
10 | Barbara Dawson | SVW | GO | 1:21:58 |
11 | Keith Goode | LM | BF | 1:32:46 |
12 | Dick Ogilvie | IM | UR | 1:33:32 |
13 | Andrew Vesey-Wells | IM | WH | 1:40:01 |
14 | Lee Lowe | SVW | GO | 1:46:01 |
15 | Margaret Waugh | IW | GO | 1:54:59 |
16 | Janet Morris | IW | WH | 1:56:33 |
-- | Andrea Lux | VW | | MP |
-- | Lachlan Coady | JM | | MP |
-- | Matt Phillips | OM | | MP |
-- | Ross Duker | LM | GO | MP |
-- | Dave Lotty | IM | UR | MP |
-- | Maggie Mackay | JW | UR | MP |
Short
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Shay Sweeney | JM | WH | 0:40:30 |
2 | Ryan Pattison | JM | BN | 0:42:59 |
3 | Levi Coady | JM | WH | 0:47:35 |
4 | Becki Stein | OW | GO | 0:48:21 |
5 | Maureen Ogilvie | IW | UR | 0:56:03 |
6 | Uberta and Charles Chung | GROUP | | 1:25:10 |
7 | Xavia and Rachel Chung | GROUP | | 1:26:36 |
SCORE
| Name | | Club | Gross | Penalty | Time | Score |
1 | Melissa Thomas | MW | BN | 570 | 10 | 0:45:21 | 560 |
2 | Richard Pattison | VM | BN | 580 | 70 | 0:51:56 | 510 |
3 | Natalya Filippova | MW | IK | 330 | 10 | 0:45:15 | 320 |
4 | Vanessa Cullen | GROUP | WH | 220 | 10 | 0:45:30 | 210 |
5 | Barry Hanlon | IM | WH | 180 | 0 | 0:43:04 | 180 |
6 | Jim Mackay | SVM | UR | 300 | 130 | 0:57:56 | 170 |
7 | Stephen Blanks | SVM | BF | 200 | 40 | 0:48:47 | 160 |
7 | Phoebe Blanks | JW | BF | 200 | 40 | 0:48:18 | 160 |
9 | Stephanie Nicholls | VW | GO | 230 | 100 | 0:54:58 | 130 |
9 | Ian McKenzie | LM | UR | 600 | 470 | 1:31:19 | 130 |
11 | Graham McMahon | IM | GO | 130 | 20 | 0:46:57 | 110 |
11 | Barbara Junghans | LW | GO | 110 | 0 | 0:34:52 | 110 |
13 | Matthew Stevenson | JM | GO | 120 | 30 | 0:47:03 | 90 |
14 | Peter Stevens | IM | GO | 40 | 0 | 0:24:37 | 40 |
15 | Ron Junghans | IM | GO | 230 | 210 | 1:05:11 | 20 |
16 | Helen Wan | OW | GO | 70 | 660 | 1:50:44 | -590 |