Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Hamish Mackie | Long | Big Foot Orienteers | 36:50 |
2 | Dan Smith | Long | Western and Hills Orienteers | 37:28 |
3 | Selwyn Sweeney | Long | Western and Hills Orienteers | 37:52 |
4 | Gary Farebrother | Long | Western and Hills Orienteers | 38:34 |
5 | Geff Harper | Long | | 38:36 |
6 | Peter Annetts | Long | Garingal Orienteers | 38:48 |
7 | David Bray | Long | Garingal Orienteers | 39:38 |
8 | Darren Slattery | Long | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 40:56 |
9 | Jake Evans | Long | Big Foot Orienteers | 42:05 |
10 | Bob Morgan | Long | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 42:56 |
11 | Stuart Deane | Long | Garingal Orienteers | 43:33 |
12 | Lee Coady | Long | Western and Hills Orienteers | 45:06 |
13 | Niamh Cassar | Long | Western and Hills Orienteers | 45:46 |
14 | Tim Perry | Long | Western and Hills Orienteers | 47:12 |
15 | Zoe Melling | Long | Uringa Orienteers | 48:11 |
16 | David Noble | Long | Western and Hills Orienteers | 49:21 |
17 | Rodney Parkin | Long | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 50:43 |
18 | Anthony Saunders | Long | Western and Hills Orienteers | 51:48 |
19 | John Murray | Long | Western and Hills Orienteers | 53:08 |
20 | Saffron Sweeney | Long | Western and Hills Orienteers | 53:09 |
21 | John Anderson | Long | Garingal Orienteers | 56:43 |
22 | Thomas Mountstephens | Long | | 64:31 |
23 | Ellis Leung | Long | Garingal Orienteers | 65:17 |
24 | Matt Peters | Long | Uringa Orienteers | 69:44 |
25 | Kwok Wai Wan | Long | Garingal Orienteers | 70:14 |
26 | Sandi Strickland | Long | CAS N | 72:03 |
27 | Emma Inglis | Long | Western and Hills Orienteers | 72:07 |
28 | Sue Moore | Long | Western and Hills Orienteers | 72:11 |
29 | Martin Mansfield | Long | Western and Hills Orienteers | 76:57 |
-- | Chris Stevenson | Long | Garingal Orienteers | MP |
-- | Maris Jansons | Long | Ozons | MP |
-- | Melissa Joseph | Long | Garingal Orienteers | MP |
-- | Nicole Gallahar | Long | Garingal Orienteers | MP |
-- | Stephen Dunlop | Long | Western and Hills Orienteers | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Seth Sweeney | Medium | Western and Hills Orienteers | 19:23 |
2 | Paul Sweeney | Medium | Western and Hills Orienteers | 21:52 |
3 | Curtis Pepper | Medium | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 24:38 |
4 | Savanna Sweeney | Medium | Western and Hills Orienteers | 25:51 |
5 | Holly Roberts | Medium | Garingal Orienteers | 26:40 |
6 | Alitia Dougall | Medium | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 28:41 |
7 | Peter Thomason | Medium | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 28:51 |
8 | Amanda Mackie | Medium | Big Foot Orienteers | 28:52 |
9 | Kieran Joseph | Medium | Garingal Orienteers | 29:33 |
10 | Kevin Roberts | Medium | | 30:06 |
11 | Cameron Joseph | Medium | Garingal Orienteers | 30:14 |
12 | Carolus van de Walle | Medium | | 31:09 |
13 | Angus William Byrne | Medium | | 32:25 |
14 | Keith Goode | Medium | Big Foot Orienteers | 34:49 |
15 | Lachlan Coady | Medium | Western and Hills Orienteers | 36:13 |
16 | Scott Byrne | Medium | | 37:40 |
17 | Matilda Saunders | Medium | Western and Hills Orienteers | 37:55 |
18 | Rebecca Byrne | Medium | | 41:46 |
19 | Dennis Sparling | Medium | Garingal Orienteers | 44:34 |
20 | Janet Morris | Medium | Western and Hills Orienteers | 47:18 |
21 | Andrew Vesey-Wells | Medium | Western and Hills Orienteers | 51:35 |
-- | Jeevan Kulendran | Medium | | MP |