Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Michael Ridley-Smith | M55A | Garingal Orienteers | 14:53 |
1 | Mark Shingler | M60A | Big Foot Orienteers | 16:13 |
1 | Warwick Davis | M65A | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | 16:31 |
2 | Simon George | M60A | Big Foot Orienteers | 16:54 |
2 | Michael Warlters | M55A | Uringa Orienteers | 17:10 |
3 | Tony Hill | M55A | Garingal Orienteers | 17:34 |
4 | David Bray | M55A | Garingal Orienteers | 17:40 |
5 | David Green | M55A | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 17:47 |
3 | Glenn Burgess | M60A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 17:52 |
6 | Steven Roberts | M55A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 17:57 |
4 | Colin Currie | M60A | Garingal Orienteers | 18:04 |
7 | Jamie Kennedy | M55A | Garingal Orienteers | 18:21 |
5 | Malcolm Roberts | M60A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 19:10 |
1 | Marguerite O'Rourke | W45A | Big Foot Orienteers | 19:34 |
2 | Geoff Todkill | M65A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 19:47 |
2 | Ruth Shedden | W45A | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 19:57 |
1 | Virpi Komulainen | W40A | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 20:00 |
3 | Emmanuelle Convert | W45A | Western and Hills Orienteers | 20:01 |
2 | Samantha Howe | W40A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 20:15 |
3 | Larry Weiss | M65A | Garingal Orienteers | 20:26 |
6 | Jim Mackay | M60A | Uringa Orienteers | 20:29 |
8 | Adrian Plaskitt | M55A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 21:37 |
7 | Russell Blatchford | M60A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 22:16 |
4 | Karin Hefftner | W45A | Garingal Orienteers | 22:37 |
4 | Julian Ledger | M65A | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 22:46 |
8 | Geoff Peel | M60A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 24:57 |
3 | Cassandra Thompson | W40A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 25:39 |
4 | Melissa Robertson | W40A | Central Coast Orienteers | 26:31 |
5 | Jenny Friend | W40A | Hastings Orienteering Group | 26:43 |
5 | Ian Dempsey | M65A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 28:40 |
-- | Andrew Lumsden | M65A | Big Foot Orienteers | MP |
-- | James Lithgow | M65A | Garingal Orienteers | MP |
-- | Paul Prudhoe | M65A | Central Coast Orienteers | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Caroline Jenkins | W35AS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 13:52 |
1 | Julia Prudhoe | W65A | Central Coast Orienteers | 14:07 |
1 | Barbara Dawson | W55AS | Garingal Orienteers | 15:39 |
2 | Maria Orr | W55AS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 16:01 |
3 | Sandra Stewart | W55AS | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 16:20 |
2 | Robyn Pallas | W65A | Central Coast Orienteers | 16:26 |
1 | Carol Jacobson | W70A | Garingal Orienteers | 16:53 |
1 | Deb Walsham | W45AS | Western and Hills Orienteers | 17:23 |
4 | Gayle Shepherd | W55AS | Uringa Orienteers | 17:47 |
5 | Diana Charlton | W55AS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 20:23 |
1 | Sally-Anne Todkill | W21AS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 21:18 |
2 | Lyn Malmgron | W70A | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 25:46 |
3 | Val Hodsdon | W70A | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 27:07 |
6 | Stacey Bryce | W55AS | Garingal Orienteers | 29:04 |
-- | Viola O'Connor | W55AS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 17:51 |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | John Le Carpentier | M80A | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 12:42 |
2 | Graham Fowler | M80A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 13:16 |
3 | John Hodsdon | M80A | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 16:11 |
1 | Carolyn Rigby | W65AS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 17:26 |
1 | Lloyd Gledhill | M85A | Garingal Orienteers | 17:46 |
4 | Peter Meyer | M80A | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 18:30 |
1 | Dave Lotty | M65AS | Uringa Orienteers | 18:54 |
2 | Barry Hanlon | M85A | Western and Hills Orienteers | 19:19 |
2 | Dennis Sparling | M65AS | Garingal Orienteers | 19:32 |
1 | Carolyn Chalmers | W75A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 21:50 |
1 | Janet Morris | W80A | Western and Hills Orienteers | 22:31 |
2 | Linda Salway | W65AS | Central Coast Orienteers | 26:14 |
3 | Cheryl Bluett | W65AS | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 30:03 |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | James McQuillan | M40A | Western and Hills Orienteers | 14:30 |
1 | Nea Shingler | W18A | Big Foot Orienteers | 15:13 |
1 | Damien Enderby | M45A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 15:39 |
2 | Angus Shedden | M45A | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 15:42 |
1 | Emily Sorensen | W21A | Big Foot Orienteers | 16:24 |
2 | Liga Arniece | W21A | Ozons | 16:32 |
1 | Mikayla Enderby | W20A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 16:34 |
2 | Erika Enderby | W18A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 16:45 |
3 | Veronika Vavrova | W21A | Magnus Orienteering | 17:06 |
4 | Rebecca George | W21A | Big Foot Orienteers | 17:48 |
3 | Vivien de Remy de Courcelles | M45A | Western and Hills Orienteers | 18:03 |
1 | Hamish Mackie | M50A | Big Foot Orienteers | 18:18 |
2 | Lee Coady | M40A | Western and Hills Orienteers | 18:21 |
1 | Aniko Fozo-Kertesz | W35A | Garingal Orienteers | 18:49 |
4 | Miles Ellis | M45A | Big Foot Orienteers | 18:53 |
3 | Matt Bell | M40A | Hastings Orienteering Group | 21:33 |
2 | Amy Ting | W35A | Red Roos | 30:35 |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Barbara Hill | W55A | Garingal Orienteers | 14:25 |
2 | Paula Shingler | W55A | Big Foot Orienteers | 14:27 |
1 | Jennifer Enderby | W50A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 15:03 |
1 | Peter Fozo | M35AS | Garingal Orienteers | 15:25 |
1 | Steve Flick | M75A | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 16:55 |
1 | Maggie Mackay | W16A | Uringa Orienteers | 17:07 |
1 | Ian Jessup | M55AS | Garingal Orienteers | 17:40 |
1 | Warwick Selby | M70A | Garingal Orienteers | 17:43 |
1 | Gayle Quantock | W60A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 17:58 |
1 | Shane Jenkins | M45AS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 18:08 |
2 | Gordon Wilson | M70A | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 18:42 |
2 | Ross Barr | M75A | Garingal Orienteers | 18:48 |
2 | Andrew Mac Donald | M55AS | Big Foot Orienteers | 18:51 |
3 | Michael Halmy | M55AS | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 19:14 |
3 | Tania Kennedy | W55A | Garingal Orienteers | 19:58 |
2 | Margaret Peel | W50A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 21:40 |
4 | Garry Stewart | M55AS | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 22:22 |
3 | Stephen Dunlop | M70A | Western and Hills Orienteers | 23:02 |
2 | Jo Parr | W60A | Big Foot Orienteers | 23:03 |
5 | Peter Orr | M55AS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 23:17 |
4 | Sharon Burgess | W55A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 23:35 |
3 | Karen Langan | W50A | Western and Hills Orienteers | 23:42 |
5 | Amanda Mackie | W55A | Big Foot Orienteers | 23:46 |
2 | Abigail McGhee | W16A | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 23:54 |
4 | Helen O'Callaghan | W50A | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | 23:54 |
3 | Terry Bluett | M75A | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 25:03 |
4 | Ian Miller | M75A | Western and Hills Orienteers | 25:08 |
4 | David Bowerman | M70A | Central Coast Orienteers | 25:12 |
5 | Peter Shepherd | M70A | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 26:33 |
5 | Stephanie Nicholls | W50A | Garingal Orienteers | 27:21 |
5 | Jim Merchant | M75A | Garingal Orienteers | 28:07 |
6 | Ron Junghans | M75A | Garingal Orienteers | 28:39 |
6 | Ron Pallas | M70A | Uringa Orienteers | 28:56 |
6 | Jenny Cooper | W50A | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | 29:46 |
7 | Robert Spry | M70A | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 29:51 |
7 | Ken Jacobson | M75A | Garingal Orienteers | 32:10 |
3 | Deborah Dickson | W60A | Central Coast Orienteers | 39:43 |
6 | Dayle Green | W55A | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 47:00 |
-- | Carolyn Matthews | W60A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | David McGhee | M45AS | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | MP |
-- | Elaine Bennett | W60A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |