Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Baxter Peel | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 27:07 |
2 | Griffin Smith | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 32:16 |
3 | James Thompson | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 35:43 |
4 | Connie Most | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 36:44 |
5 | Johnny Moloney and Eddie Morisson | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 44:18 |
6 | Frankie Kelly | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 44:56 |
7 | Richard Emma and Lara Murphy | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 50:19 |
8 | Sophia Most | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 58:39 |
9 | Harriet Thompson | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 62:50 |
-- | Baxter Peel | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Toby Pippa Woody | Very Easy | CAS N | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Karen Morante | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 36:52 |
2 | Zoe Tse | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 43:59 |
3 | Joe and Sam Newton | Easy | CAS N | 44:03 |
4 | Warren Tse | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 44:44 |
5 | Nadia and Peter Daniel Stone Truninger | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 45:16 |
6 | Ulrika Sandberg | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 46:09 |
7 | Hughett Smith | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 49:03 |
8 | Jane Holmes | Easy | CAS N | 56:37 |
9 | Edwina Archer and Greg Newton | Easy | CAS N | 56:51 |
10 | Eleanor Thompson | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 108:17 |
11 | Tyson and Alva Drewe and Mia Nick Rook | Easy | CAS N | 111:02 |
-- | Emma and Jane Webb | Easy | CAS N | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Lucy Most | Mod Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 34:21 |
2 | Caleb Taplin | Mod Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 39:05 |
3 | Joy Taplin | Mod Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 47:57 |
4 | Kelly Kurtz | Mod Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 60:10 |
5 | Tim Hackney | Mod Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 61:13 |
6 | Carol Pearce | Mod Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 66:50 |
7 | Kay Haarsma | Mod Short | Tintookies Orienteers | 67:00 |
8 | Chris Welbourne | Mod Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 75:38 |
9 | Lyn Rayward | Mod Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 104:04 |
10 | Irene Michael and Hugh Jones | Mod Short | CAS N | 110:05 |
11 | Clara Balcells and Annie Lacombe | Mod Short | CAS N | 117:25 |
-- | Anna and Zach Noon | Mod Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Ryder and Woolley families | Mod Short | CAS N | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Keith Cassiles Southgate | Mod Long | CAS N | 28:16 |
2 | Graeme Hill | Mod Long | CAS N | 38:14 |
3 | Graeme Taplin | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 39:50 |
4 | Ian Gray and Gary Sherriff | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 40:07 |
5 | Melissa Daly and Amanda Mayfield-Smith | Mod Long | CAS N | 44:18 |
6 | Tom Lemon | Mod Long | CAS N | 52:39 |
7 | Ginaya Dunn | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 53:18 |
8 | Eduardo Meruvia | Mod Long | CAS N | 54:54 |
9 | Mark Webb | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 80:59 |
10 | Samantha Mella | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 83:23 |
11 | Bruce Graham | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 83:53 |
12 | Frances and Candice Sherriff Wilson | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 94:54 |
13 | Zoe Webb | Mod Long | CAS N | 96:52 |
14 | Digby Rayward | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 107:35 |
15 | Paul Colla | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 167:43 |
-- | Ryan Puklowski | Mod Long | CAS N | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Carolyn Matthews | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 38:17 |
2 | Tommy Mella | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 40:26 |
3 | Tony Welbourne | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 48:49 |
4 | Claire Burgess | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 53:16 |
5 | Geoff Peel | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 53:41 |
6 | Sally-Anne Todkill | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 54:32 |
7 | Cassandra Thompson | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 54:44 |
8 | Margaret Peel | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 60:25 |
9 | Aaron Smith | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 65:01 |
10 | Katherine Dynon | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 65:45 |
11 | Joy Guy | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 65:51 |
12 | Peter Berkholz | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 68:03 |
13 | Caroline Jenkins | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 71:25 |
14 | Bridget Whitehead | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 72:20 |
15 | Grant and Isabel Doherty | Hard Short | CAS N | 78:15 |
16 | Warren Quilty | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 81:20 |
17 | Viola O'Connor | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 85:49 |
18 | Andrea Hackney | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 86:15 |
19 | Toy Martin | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 108:35 |
20 | Carolyn Rigby | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 112:56 |
21 | Sharon Burgess | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 123:04 |
22 | Ingrid Oblasser | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 124:52 |
23 | Cynthia Isley and Narelle Arblaster | Hard Short | CAS N | 137:20 |
-- | Paul Killen | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Rebecca Craig | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Erika Enderby | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 48:52 |
2 | Glenn Burgess | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 50:38 |
3 | Damien Enderby | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 54:40 |
4 | Andrew Power | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 61:51 |
5 | Malcolm Roberts | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 62:05 |
6 | Mikayla Enderby | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 63:33 |
7 | Geoff Todkill | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 68:44 |
8 | Shane Jenkins | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 71:41 |
9 | Samantha Howe | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 73:35 |
10 | Andrew Killen | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 73:40 |
11 | Jim Lee | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 76:28 |
12 | Bronwyn Stafford | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 89:25 |
13 | Eric and Toma Besuijen | Hard Med | CAS N | 99:55 |
-- | Tim Tew | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Stephen Craig | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 44:47 |
2 | Oskar Mella | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 50:10 |
3 | Robert Vincent | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 54:11 |
4 | Scott Simson | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 54:39 |
5 | Steven Todkill | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 56:25 |
6 | Justin Stafford | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 57:19 |
7 | Stuart Kurtz | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 60:55 |
8 | Jennifer Enderby | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 68:04 |
9 | Bjorn Mella | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 69:37 |
10 | Arthur Kingsland | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 83:52 |
11 | Martina Craig | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 83:57 |