Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayley Jenkins | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 21:05 |
2 | Lucy Jenkins | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 22:11 |
3 | Alyse Newton | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 23:17 |
4 | James Thompson | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 24:52 |
5 | Julian Altmann | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 29:48 |
6 | Zoe Taplin | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 34:58 |
-- | Isabel Lamble | Very Easy | CAS N | MP |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isobel Newton | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 17:13 |
2 | Presley Scouller-Evans | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 20:37 |
3 | Harriet Thompson | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 25:15 |
4 | Eddie Huttley | Easy | CAS N | 29:25 |
5 | Max Altmann | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 31:54 |
6 | Carl O'Connor | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 31:55 |
7 | Ashmita Desai and Aadhya Nanda | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 42:58 |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greg P Newton | Mod Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 15:01 |
2 | Baxter Peel | Mod Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 19:30 |
3 | Andrea Hackney | Mod Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 39:54 |
4 | Sally Quill | Mod Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 44:13 |
5 | Greg Lyn and Taj Engels | Mod Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 60:11 |
6 | Joy Taplin | Mod Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 71:25 |
-- | Allan Hill | Mod Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shane Hunter | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 34:17 |
2 | Graeme Taplin | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 35:58 |
3 | Graeme Hill | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 41:40 |
4 | Chris O'Neill | Mod Long | CAS N | 48:47 |
5 | Siena Cox | Mod Long | CAS N | 53:21 |
6 | Harry Carter | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 56:35 |
7 | Bruce Graham | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 57:04 |
8 | Andrew Dabson | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 73:08 |
9 | Peta and Peter Forder | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 95:08 |
10 | Robert Montgomery | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 104:44 |
11 | Peter Thompson | Mod Long | 109:04 | |
12 | Linda Salway | Mod Long | Central Coast Orienteers | 109:06 |
13 | Paul Killen | Mod Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 116:26 |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carolyn Matthews | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 40:25 |
2 | Shane Jenkins | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 41:49 |
3 | Geoff Peel | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 43:51 |
4 | Rudi Landsiedel | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 45:22 |
5 | Geoff Todkill | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 45:50 |
6 | Ian Dempsey | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 52:05 |
7 | Margaret Peel | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 58:44 |
8 | Caroline Jenkins | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 60:50 |
9 | Graham Fowler | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 62:30 |
10 | Gayle Quantock | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 63:13 |
11 | Tim Tew | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 65:52 |
12 | Peter Orr | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 68:45 |
13 | Naomi Scouller | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 69:11 |
14 | Diana Charlton | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 72:25 |
15 | Maria Orr | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 72:45 |
16 | Joy Guy | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 75:17 |
17 | Jim Forbes | Hard Short | Garingal Orienteers | 76:47 |
18 | David Bowerman | Hard Short | Central Coast Orienteers | 85:47 |
19 | Viola O'Connor | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 89:18 |
20 | Carolyn Chalmers | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 89:56 |
21 | Denis Lyons | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 93:22 |
22 | Ingrid Oblasser | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 96:23 |
23 | Pamela Montgomery | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 100:01 |
24 | Deborah Dickson | Hard Short | Central Coast Orienteers | 120:36 |
-- | Bill Thompson | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Tony Welbourne | Hard Short | Orienteering NSW | MP |
-- | Toy Martin | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Taplin | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 55:29 |
2 | Glenn Burgess | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 58:07 |
3 | Andrew Power | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 64:41 |
4 | Emile Altmann | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 66:21 |
5 | Samantha Howe | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 72:13 |
6 | Ross Barr | Hard Med | Garingal Orienteers | 77:09 |
7 | Jim Lee | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 82:49 |
8 | Adrian Plaskitt | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 88:25 |
9 | Jeff Apitz | Hard Med | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 125:13 |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Massey | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 57:09 |
2 | Justin Stafford | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 68:37 |
3 | Scott Simson | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 70:51 |
4 | Shane Trotter | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 78:34 |
5 | Isaac Hill | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 91:58 |