Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Damien Enderby | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 39:52 |
2 | Nick Dent | HS | Central Coast Orienteers | 41:28 |
3 | Graeme Taplin | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 42:50 |
4 | Mikayla Enderby | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 42:53 |
5 | Colin Bailey | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 49:01 |
6 | Shane Jenkins | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 53:38 |
7 | Graham Fowler | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 57:56 |
8 | Rudi Landsiedel | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 59:50 |
9 | Ginaya Dunn | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 62:31 |
10 | Hilary Wood | HS | Central Coast Orienteers | 62:45 |
11 | Amanda Mackie | HS | Big Foot Orienteers | 63:58 |
12 | Caroline Jenkins | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 70:48 |
13 | Peter Berkholz | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 76:01 |
14 | Viola O'Connor | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 84:27 |
15 | Carolyn Chalmers | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 84:31 |
16 | Berghout Family | HS | CAS N | 85:57 |
16 | Graeme Hill | HS | CAS N | 85:57 |
18 | Nicola Nygh | HS | Big Foot Orienteers | 86:02 |
19 | Carol Pearce | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 86:31 |
20 | Carolyn Rigby | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 89:03 |
21 | Jim Forbes | HS | Garingal Orienteers | 94:20 |
22 | Justin Goodwin | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 94:22 |
23 | Sharon Burgess | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 95:35 |
24 | Elaine Bennett | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 101:53 |
25 | Stone Family | HS | CAS N | 102:01 |
26 | Laura Lewis-Minogue | HS | Goldseekers Orienteers | 104:10 |
27 | Andrea Hackney | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 105:13 |
28 | Stacey Bryce | HS | Garingal Orienteers | 106:12 |
29 | Mike Ward | HS | Garingal Orienteers | 106:14 |
30 | Samantha Mella | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 113:34 |
31 | Melissa Robertson | HS | Central Coast Orienteers | 125:14 |
32 | Linda Salway | HS | Central Coast Orienteers | 125:17 |
33 | Paul Killen | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 156:38 |
34 | Chris Welbourne | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 161:30 |
-- | Bronwyn Stafford | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Elisha James | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Joy Taplin | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Tracey Scarr Gail Martin and Kylie Margetts | HS | CAS N | MP |
-- | Warren Quilty | HS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Kasimir Gregory | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 41:24 |
2 | Alex Massey | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 42:32 |
3 | Oskar Mella | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 46:10 |
4 | Justin Stafford | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 47:48 |
5 | Jock Davis | HL | Big Foot Orienteers | 49:25 |
6 | Jennifer Enderby | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 52:15 |
7 | Greg Barbour | HL | Big Foot Orienteers | 52:48 |
8 | Robert Vincent | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 54:48 |
9 | Erika Enderby | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 56:16 |
10 | Glenn Burgess | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 57:43 |
11 | Simon George | HL | Big Foot Orienteers | 60:40 |
12 | Andrew Haigh | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 60:57 |
13 | Rebecca George | HL | Big Foot Orienteers | 61:35 |
14 | Matthew Brown | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 62:48 |
15 | Nicole Haigh | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 68:12 |
16 | Malcolm Roberts | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 69:03 |
17 | Steven Roberts | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 70:36 |
18 | Andrew Killen | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 77:55 |
19 | Carolyn Matthews | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 80:15 |
20 | Jo Parr | HL | Big Foot Orienteers | 87:59 |
21 | Andrew Mac Donald | HL | Big Foot Orienteers | 93:35 |
22 | Glen Kite | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 99:51 |
23 | Grant Watson | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 107:51 |
24 | Bruce Graham | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 117:05 |
25 | Harry Carter | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 117:40 |
26 | Michael Halmy | HL | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 131:06 |
27 | William Thompson | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 133:17 |
28 | Cynthia Isley and Narelle Arblaster | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 177:01 |
-- | Adrian Plaskitt | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Arthur Kingsland | HL | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Julia Barbour | HL | Big Foot Orienteers | MP |
-- | Louise Barbour | HL | Big Foot Orienteers | MP |