| Name | | Club | Gross | Penalty | Time | Score |
1 | Martin Dent | Men | Red Roos | 570 | 10 | 45:11 | 560 |
2 | Justin Stafford | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 490 | 20 | 46:58 | 470 |
3 | Russell Blatchford | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 440 | 0 | 42:58 | 440 |
4 | Steven Roberts | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 440 | 0 | 43:03 | 440 |
5 | Ciaran Lynch | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 440 | 0 | 44:45 | 440 |
6 | Zoe Melling | Women | Uringa Orienteers | 440 | 10 | 45:30 | 430 |
7 | Melissa Robertson | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 420 | 0 | 43:24 | 420 |
8 | John Bulman | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 420 | 0 | 44:22 | 420 |
9 | Warwick Selby | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 400 | 0 | 44:31 | 400 |
10 | Ori Gudes | Men | Uringa Orienteers | 400 | 0 | 44:55 | 400 |
11 | Andrew Goddard | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 390 | 0 | 44:15 | 390 |
12 | Kathie Dent | Women | Red Roos | 380 | 0 | 38:58 | 380 |
13 | Tim Strube | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 390 | 10 | 45:51 | 380 |
14 | John Murray | Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 370 | 0 | 44:05 | 370 |
15 | Ross Barr | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 380 | 10 | 45:48 | 370 |
16 | Andrew Mac Donald | Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 360 | 0 | 44:41 | 360 |
17 | Anna Lee and Sandra | Group | | 360 | 10 | 45:44 | 350 |
18 | Hilary Wood | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 370 | 20 | 46:09 | 350 |
19 | Gordon Wilson | Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 340 | 0 | 44:23 | 340 |
20 | Elye Dent | Men | Red Roos | 320 | 0 | 41:56 | 320 |
21 | Hayden Dent | Men | Red Roos | 320 | 0 | 41:57 | 320 |
22 | Colin Price | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 320 | 0 | 44:01 | 320 |
23 | David Bowerman | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 330 | 10 | 45:42 | 320 |
24 | Bryony Cox | Women | Garingal Orienteers | 310 | 0 | 42:11 | 310 |
25 | Rudi Landsiedel | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 290 | 0 | 39:17 | 290 |
26 | Jim Forbes | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 290 | 0 | 41:28 | 290 |
27 | Kelly Murphy | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 330 | 40 | 48:01 | 290 |
28 | Arpad Kocsik | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 350 | 60 | 50:31 | 290 |
29 | Angela van den Bos | Women | CAS N | 330 | 50 | 49:01 | 280 |
30 | Archie, Seth and Neil King | Group | Central Coast Orienteers | 260 | 0 | 42:25 | 260 |
31 | Heiko Schaefer | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 270 | 10 | 45:18 | 260 |
32 | Justin Goodwin | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 270 | 10 | 45:30 | 260 |
33 | Nicole Gallahar | Women | Garingal Orienteers | 250 | 0 | 42:00 | 250 |
34 | Elizabeth Bulman | Women | Garingal Orienteers | 250 | 0 | 43:29 | 250 |
35 | Linda Salway | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 250 | 10 | 45:26 | 240 |
36 | Andrea Lux | Women | Garingal Orienteers | 230 | 0 | 40:16 | 230 |
37 | Tim Cox | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 220 | 0 | 40:44 | 220 |
38 | Oliver Donovan | Men | CAS N | 210 | 0 | 44:26 | 210 |
39 | Lena Baracsi | Women | Garingal Orienteers | 290 | 80 | 52:46 | 210 |
40 | Kate McKenzie and Luke | Group | | 190 | 0 | 37:06 | 190 |
41 | Dennis Sparling | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 190 | 0 | 43:25 | 190 |
42 | Yvonne Fillery | Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 210 | 20 | 46:09 | 190 |
43 | Martin, Riley, Talia Weir | Group | Central Coast Orienteers | 200 | 20 | 46:12 | 180 |
44 | Sara Jaffer and Khalil Muhmaad | Group | CAS N | 190 | 20 | 46:06 | 170 |
45 | Elizabeth Bunn | Women | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 180 | 20 | 46:41 | 160 |
46 | Dave Lotty | Men | Uringa Orienteers | 140 | 0 | 39:02 | 140 |
47 | Thomas Bunn | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 130 | 10 | 45:57 | 120 |
48 | Neil Chappell | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 140 | 110 | 55:36 | 30 |
49 | Mark Woodrow and Frederique | Group | | 350 | 320 | 76:06 | 30 |