| Name | | Club | Gross | Penalty | Time | Score |
1 | Justin Stafford | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 540 | 180 | 62:19 | 360 |
2 | John Bulman | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 330 | 50 | 49:33 | 280 |
3 | Ross Barr | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 330 | 70 | 51:45 | 260 |
4 | Melissa Robertson | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 340 | 80 | 52:04 | 260 |
5 | Steven Roberts | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 320 | 70 | 51:21 | 250 |
6 | Andrew Duerden | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 290 | 50 | 49:19 | 240 |
7 | Gordon Wilson | Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 280 | 50 | 49:14 | 230 |
8 | Warwick Selby | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 360 | 130 | 57:55 | 230 |
9 | Ciaran Lynch | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 290 | 70 | 51:19 | 220 |
10 | Lachlan Harris | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 230 | 20 | 46:37 | 210 |
11 | Peter Orr | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 150 | 0 | 44:19 | 150 |
12 | Robyn Pallas | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 180 | 60 | 50:17 | 120 |
13 | Ruth Gilbett | Women | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 210 | 100 | 54:42 | 110 |
14 | James Lithgow | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 460 | 350 | 79:38 | 110 |
15 | James Wolstenholme | Men | | 210 | 110 | 55:21 | 100 |
16 | Andrew Goddard | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 430 | 330 | 77:58 | 100 |
17 | Samuel Wolstenholme | Men | | 90 | 0 | 39:36 | 90 |
18 | Suzanne Bramford | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 190 | 100 | 54:08 | 90 |
19 | Colin Price | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 330 | 240 | 68:22 | 90 |
20 | Shilla Daniel | Group | | 100 | 30 | 47:30 | 70 |
21 | Ivan Kent | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 110 | 40 | 48:16 | 70 |
22 | Maria Orr | Women | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 110 | 40 | 48:51 | 70 |
23 | Jim Forbes | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 230 | 160 | 60:41 | 70 |
24 | Kelly Murphy | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 240 | 190 | 63:40 | 50 |
25 | Mike Ward | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 40 | 0 | 44:29 | 40 |
26 | Oliver Donovan | Men | | 30 | 0 | 41:00 | 30 |
27 | Elizabeth Bulman | Women | Garingal Orienteers | 150 | 120 | 56:51 | 30 |
28 | Terry Hunt | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 160 | 130 | 57:24 | 30 |
29 | Justin Lennon | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 120 | 100 | 54:32 | 20 |
30 | Dennis Sparling | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 140 | 120 | 56:22 | 20 |
31 | David Michael Southwell | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 190 | 170 | 61:49 | 20 |
32 | Tim Strube | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 340 | 320 | 76:22 | 20 |
33 | Neil Chappell | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 0 | 0 | 14:30 | 0 |
34 | Neil King Seth King | Group | | 60 | 60 | 50:51 | 0 |
35 | Sally Belford Kylie Fraser | Group | | 70 | 70 | 51:21 | 0 |
36 | Angela van den Bos | Women | CAS N | 90 | 100 | 54:15 | 0 |
37 | Linda Salway | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 90 | 100 | 54:25 | 0 |
38 | Elizabeth Bunn | Women | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 90 | 120 | 56:14 | 0 |
39 | Jack Wolstenholme | Men | | 120 | 130 | 57:11 | 0 |
40 | Heather Kent | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 100 | 140 | 58:28 | 0 |
41 | Thomas Bunn | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 90 | 140 | 58:55 | 0 |
42 | Stacey Bryce | Women | Garingal Orienteers | 130 | 170 | 61:51 | 0 |
43 | Wayne Benton | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 190 | 190 | 63:20 | 0 |
44 | Anna-le Bauer Sandra CArnevale Cathleen Rayner | Group | Central Coast Orienteers | 200 | 210 | 65:07 | 0 |
45 | Jack Hart | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 180 | 300 | 74:04 | 0 |
46 | Justin Goodwin | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 230 | 340 | 78:13 | 0 |
47 | David Bowerman | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 350 | 420 | 86:15 | 0 |
48 | Heiko Schaefer | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 250 | 440 | 88:42 | 0 |
49 | Mark Schaefer | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 110 | 450 | 89:53 | 0 |
50 | Pam Cunningham Lyn Naven | Group | CAS N | 40 | 460 | 90:07 | 0 |