Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Robinson | M21 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 103:27 |
1 | Tamsin Barnes | WOL | Range Runners Orienteering Club | 104:06 |
2 | Andrew Pinsent | M21 | 108:50 | |
1 | Graham Svensen | Long | 112:29 | |
3 | David Hill | M21 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 155:07 |
2 | Richard Crossley | Long | Enoggeroos | 157:08 |
-- | David Gomes | M21 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | MP |
-- | Ingrid Earle | Long | MP | |
-- | Michael Schafer | M21 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | MP |
-- | Stuart Cox | M21 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | MP |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuart Gordon | M40 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 77:51 |
2 | Peter Jorgensen | M40 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 95:48 |
1 | Debbie Gordon | W21 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 97:21 |
3 | Craig Jeffs | M40 | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | 97:32 |
2 | Courtney Goodacre | W21 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 100:30 |
4 | Tony Bryant | M40 | Enoggeroos | 110:29 |
3 | Jenny Hill | W21 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 112:59 |
-- | Christina Fiducioso | W21 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | MP |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Howes | M50 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | 61:06 |
2 | Cameron Williams | M50 | Range Runners Orienteering Club | 69:14 |
3 | Darius Cartwright | M50 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | 72:43 |
4 | Adrian Curry | M50 | 84:55 | |
5 | Joseph Garbellini | M50 | Enoggeroos | 89:28 |
1 | Jenny McConachy | W40 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 90:50 |
6 | Randall Latham | M50 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 92:49 |
2 | Sarah Plowman | W40 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | 118:46 |
3 | Kellie Stonier | W40 | 146:21 |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Bryant | M16 | Enoggeroos | 42:36 |
1 | John Skilton | M60 | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | 43:15 |
2 | David Firman | M60 | Enoggeroos | 43:19 |
3 | Gordon Bossley | M60 | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | 52:09 |
4 | Colin Pearce | M60 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | 53:06 |
5 | Athol Lester | M60 | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | 54:12 |
1 | Joanne Rogers | W50 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 56:00 |
2 | Janelle Schafer | W50 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 67:36 |
3 | Terri Gray | W50 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 72:16 |
4 | Julie Stanton | W50 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 86:53 |
-- | Jeff Shillington | M60 | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | MP |
-- | Paul Garbellini | M16 | Enoggeroos | MP |
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reid Moran | M70 | Toohey Forest Orienteers | 43:38 |
1 | Norah Skilton | W60 | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | 53:14 |
2 | Mike Moynihan | M70 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 69:13 |
3 | Bernie Nichols | M70 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 98:11 |
-- | Anthony Peart | M70 | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | MP |
-- | Tony Peart | M70 | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | MP |
-- | James Mitchell | M70 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | DNF |
Name | Club | Gross | Penalty | Time | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Nick Clark | Score | Ugly Gully Orienteers | 300 | 0 | 62:37 | 300 |
1 | John Weavers | Score | No club | 1250 | 0 | 76:53 | 1250 |
14 | Robert Milne | Score | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | 650 | 0 | 77:20 | 650 |
12 | Tim White | Score | CAS Q | 750 | 0 | 81:10 | 750 |
13 | Bede Jennings | Score | CAS Q | 750 | 0 | 81:29 | 750 |
10 | Yoko Okuda | Score | 800 | 0 | 82:03 | 800 | |
22 | Julie Fisher | Score | Enoggeroos | 350 | 0 | 83:24 | 350 |
2 | Greg Kite | Score | 1200 | 0 | 85:23 | 1200 | |
18 | Maddie Simmonds | Score | 450 | 0 | 85:37 | 450 | |
16 | John Adams | Score | 600 | 0 | 85:45 | 600 | |
17 | Isaac Adams | Score | 600 | 0 | 85:47 | 600 | |
15 | Petrea Rogers | Score | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 650 | 0 | 85:51 | 650 |
11 | Sue Clarke | Score | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 800 | 0 | 87:37 | 800 |
3 | Michael Clauson | Score | 1100 | 0 | 87:50 | 1100 | |
19 | Charlotte Brentnall | Score | 450 | 0 | 88:16 | 450 | |
20 | Rebecca Simmonds | Score | 450 | 0 | 88:23 | 450 | |
4 | Linda Thompson | Score | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 1100 | 0 | 88:33 | 1100 |
21 | Mark Brentnall | Score | 450 | 0 | 88:46 | 450 | |
9 | Hubertien Wichers | Score | Ugly Gully Orienteers | 850 | 0 | 89:02 | 850 |
6 | Rick Anderson | Score | 900 | 0 | 89:08 | 900 | |
5 | Abbey Anderson | Score | 950 | 0 | 89:12 | 950 | |
7 | Adam Woods | Score | 900 | 0 | 89:42 | 900 | |
8 | Tony Mayer | Score | 900 | 0 | 89:50 | 900 | |
23 | Fiona Crossley | Score | Enoggeroos | 400 | 82 | 91:38 | 318 |
25 | Eliza Moran | Score | 400 | 461 | 99:13 | 0 | |
26 | Caleb Moran | Score | 450 | 462 | 99:14 | 0 | |
27 | Hallee Moran | Score | 400 | 480 | 99:35 | 0 | |
28 | Daniel Moran | Score | 450 | 481 | 99:37 | 0 | |
29 | Deb Moran | Score | 400 | 482 | 99:38 | 0 | |
30 | Walter Kelemen | Score | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 950 | 1169 | 113:22 | 0 |
31 | Robyn Lawry | Score | 700 | 2113 | 132:15 | 0 | |
-- | Ewan Clark | Score | Ugly Gully Orienteers | 250 | 0 | DNF | 0 |