| Name | | Club | Gross | Penalty | Time | Score |
1 | Thomas Gordon | Open Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 590 | 0 | 44:11 | 590 |
2 | Ryan Armstrong | Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 600 | 10 | 45:26 | 590 |
3 | Etienne Gautier | Open Men | | 580 | 0 | 44:17 | 580 |
4 | Padraic McDermott | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 560 | 10 | 45:08 | 550 |
5 | James McQuillan | Masters Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 600 | 50 | 49:12 | 550 |
6 | Glenn Horrocks | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 600 | 60 | 50:55 | 540 |
7 | Brian Thorpe | Junior Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 530 | 0 | 42:22 | 530 |
8 | Stuart Thorpe | Veteran Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 530 | 0 | 43:03 | 530 |
9 | Melissa Thomas | Open Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 530 | 0 | 43:34 | 530 |
10 | Martin Smith | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 530 | 0 | 43:50 | 530 |
11 | Andrew Huxley | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 530 | 0 | 44:05 | 530 |
12 | Peter Hopper | Super Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 530 | 0 | 44:18 | 530 |
13 | Anthony Petterson | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 530 | 0 | 44:25 | 530 |
14 | Andrew Smith | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 530 | 0 | 44:39 | 530 |
14 | Rob Mitchell | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 530 | 0 | 44:39 | 530 |
16 | Roland Simpson | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 530 | 0 | 44:45 | 530 |
17 | Kar-Soon Lim | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 570 | 40 | 48:10 | 530 |
18 | Michael Ridley-Smith | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 520 | 0 | 42:41 | 520 |
19 | Amelia Horne | Open Women | Nelson | 550 | 30 | 47:59 | 520 |
20 | Jake Evans | Open Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 510 | 0 | 41:53 | 510 |
21 | Kaela Sparre | Open Women | Garingal Orienteers | 510 | 0 | 44:17 | 510 |
22 | Michael Free | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 510 | 0 | 44:19 | 510 |
23 | Gill Fowler | Masters Women | Big Foot Orienteers | 520 | 20 | 46:02 | 500 |
24 | Will Kay | Junior Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 510 | 20 | 46:53 | 490 |
25 | Hugh Petterson | Open Men | Garingal Orienteers | 480 | 0 | 41:22 | 480 |
26 | Adam Brodie | Masters Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 480 | 0 | 42:10 | 480 |
27 | Vivien de Remy de Courcelles | Veteran Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 480 | 0 | 42:50 | 480 |
28 | Lisa Grant | Masters Women | Garingal Orienteers | 480 | 0 | 44:09 | 480 |
29 | Tshinta Hopper | Open Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 480 | 0 | 44:47 | 480 |
30 | Martin Cousins | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 470 | 0 | 43:11 | 470 |
31 | Toni Bachvarova | Veteran Women | Garingal Orienteers | 470 | 0 | 43:48 | 470 |
32 | Fergus Dixon | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 470 | 0 | 44:27 | 470 |
33 | Istvan Grubits | Veteran Men | Uringa Orienteers | 480 | 10 | 45:28 | 470 |
34 | Andrew Graham | Masters Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 510 | 40 | 48:47 | 470 |
35 | Stuart Deane | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 460 | 0 | 43:36 | 460 |
36 | Tim Butcher | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 470 | 10 | 45:58 | 460 |
37 | Tim Giles | Veteran Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 480 | 20 | 46:40 | 460 |
38 | Peter Annetts | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 520 | 60 | 50:44 | 460 |
39 | Silvia Teoh | Masters Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 450 | 0 | 44:08 | 450 |
40 | Graeme Hill | Legends Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 460 | 10 | 45:42 | 450 |
41 | Gavin Lewis | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 460 | 10 | 45:49 | 450 |
42 | Paul Toomey | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 470 | 20 | 46:13 | 450 |
43 | Richard Pattison | Open Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 470 | 20 | 46:25 | 450 |
44 | Will Richardson | Open Men | Garingal Orienteers | 470 | 20 | 46:31 | 450 |
45 | Chris Catterall | Masters Men | | 470 | 20 | 46:39 | 450 |
46 | Zoe Melling | Veteran Women | Uringa Orienteers | 480 | 30 | 47:12 | 450 |
47 | Ori Gudes | Veteran Men | Uringa Orienteers | 510 | 60 | 50:09 | 450 |
48 | Brendan Hatton | Masters Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 450 | 10 | 45:09 | 440 |
49 | Sharon Lambert | Super Veteran Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 450 | 10 | 45:21 | 440 |
50 | John Haddrick | Legends Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 450 | 10 | 45:48 | 440 |
51 | Digby Pritchard | Super Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 460 | 20 | 46:30 | 440 |
52 | Nicholas Swan | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 470 | 30 | 47:19 | 440 |
53 | Paula Shingler | Super Veteran Women | Big Foot Orienteers | 430 | 0 | 42:49 | 430 |
54 | Graham Field | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 440 | 10 | 45:05 | 430 |
55 | Graeme McLeod | Super Veteran Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 420 | 0 | 41:17 | 420 |
56 | Linda Sesta | Super Veteran Women | Uringa Orienteers | 420 | 0 | 43:11 | 420 |
57 | Scott Henderson | Super Veteran Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 420 | 0 | 43:45 | 420 |
58 | Brett Latham | Masters Men | Uringa Orienteers | 420 | 0 | 43:51 | 420 |
59 | Alessandra Martines | Masters Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 440 | 20 | 46:26 | 420 |
60 | John Bulman | Walking Men | Garingal Orienteers | 450 | 30 | 47:51 | 420 |
61 | Hugh Miller | Veteran Men | Uringa Orienteers | 410 | 0 | 43:55 | 410 |
62 | Harrison Grubits | Junior Men | Uringa Orienteers | 420 | 10 | 45:19 | 410 |
63 | Ciaran Lynch | Veteran Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 450 | 40 | 48:14 | 410 |
64 | John Brayan | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 400 | 0 | 41:57 | 400 |
65 | Maggie Mackay | Junior Women | Uringa Orienteers | 400 | 0 | 42:36 | 400 |
66 | Nev Goodyer | Legends Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 400 | 0 | 44:35 | 400 |
67 | Ian McKenzie | Legends Men | Uringa Orienteers | 450 | 50 | 49:15 | 400 |
68 | Angela Haynes | Veteran Women | Big Foot Orienteers | 460 | 60 | 50:42 | 400 |
69 | Larry Weiss | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 390 | 0 | 41:36 | 390 |
70 | Jim Mackay | Super Veteran Men | Uringa Orienteers | 390 | 0 | 43:51 | 390 |
71 | Richard Lane | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 410 | 20 | 46:04 | 390 |
72 | Warwick Selby | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 430 | 40 | 48:13 | 390 |
73 | Tim Perry | Super Veteran Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 430 | 40 | 48:51 | 390 |
74 | Mark Shingler | Super Veteran Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 380 | 0 | 41:20 | 380 |
75 | Karin Hefftner | Legends Women | Garingal Orienteers | 380 | 0 | 42:37 | 380 |
76 | Grant Barrington | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 400 | 20 | 46:52 | 380 |
77 | Andreas Lyndon | Open Men | Garingal Orienteers | 410 | 30 | 47:05 | 380 |
78 | Melvyn Cox | Walking Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 460 | 80 | 52:25 | 380 |
79 | Justine de Remy de Courcelles | Junior Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 370 | 0 | 42:50 | 370 |
80 | Paul Prudhoe | Legends Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 390 | 20 | 46:21 | 370 |
81 | Bruce Inglis | Legends Men | | 420 | 50 | 49:14 | 370 |
82 | Bob Morgan | Super Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 420 | 50 | 49:25 | 370 |
83 | Tania Horrocks | Junior Women | Garingal Orienteers | 360 | 0 | 38:52 | 360 |
84 | Amanda Mackie | Super Veteran Women | Big Foot Orienteers | 360 | 0 | 43:29 | 360 |
85 | Emmanuelle Convert | Veteran Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 360 | 0 | 44:09 | 360 |
86 | Dale Thompson | Legends Women | Garingal Orienteers | 440 | 80 | 52:47 | 360 |
87 | Dom Pitot | Legends Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 440 | 80 | 52:56 | 360 |
88 | Robin Cameron | Super Veteran Women | Garingal Orienteers | 470 | 110 | 55:19 | 360 |
89 | Johnny Petersen | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 350 | 0 | 42:51 | 350 |
90 | Peter McConaghy | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 350 | 0 | 43:28 | 350 |
91 | Julian Ledger | Legends Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 350 | 0 | 44:42 | 350 |
92 | Steve Flick | Immortals Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 370 | 20 | 46:04 | 350 |
93 | Jamie Kennedy | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 340 | 0 | 39:08 | 340 |
94 | Graham Ford | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 340 | 0 | 39:26 | 340 |
95 | Robert Herkes | Masters Men | Garingal Orienteers | 340 | 0 | 42:00 | 340 |
96 | Gregory Ockenden | Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 340 | 0 | 42:32 | 340 |
96 | Ross Barr | Immortal Men | Garingal Orienteers | 340 | 0 | 42:32 | 340 |
98 | Igor Kadinski | Open Men | | 340 | 0 | 42:50 | 340 |
99 | David Noble | Super Veteran Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 380 | 40 | 48:41 | 340 |
100 | Shaun Devine | Masters Men | Garingal Orienteers | 480 | 140 | 58:17 | 340 |
101 | Carolyn Haupt | Walking Women | Garingal Orienteers | 330 | 0 | 40:29 | 330 |
102 | Heide Cheng | Masters Women | Uringa Orienteers | 330 | 0 | 41:20 | 330 |
102 | Murray Nance | Masters Men | Uringa Orienteers | 330 | 0 | 41:20 | 330 |
104 | James Stuart | Walking Men | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 330 | 0 | 43:45 | 330 |
105 | Wendy McConaghy | Veteran Women | Garingal Orienteers | 330 | 0 | 44:31 | 330 |
106 | Dan Redfern | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 330 | 0 | 44:40 | 330 |
107 | Edith Chow | Open Women | Garingal Orienteers | 360 | 30 | 47:14 | 330 |
108 | Terry Bluett | Immortals Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 320 | 0 | 44:26 | 320 |
109 | Jim Merchant | Immortal Men | Garingal Orienteers | 320 | 0 | 44:27 | 320 |
110 | Barbara Dawson | Super Veteran Women | Garingal Orienteers | 330 | 10 | 45:51 | 320 |
111 | Michell GruBits Tyler Quinn | Group | | 370 | 50 | 49:40 | 320 |
112 | Laurence Bruggeman | Veteran Women | Uringa Orienteers | 310 | 0 | 42:29 | 310 |
113 | Alec Willington | Junior Men | | 310 | 0 | 43:10 | 310 |
114 | Stephen Dunlop | Legends Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 310 | 0 | 43:33 | 310 |
115 | Carol Jacobson | Immortal Women | Garingal Orienteers | 310 | 0 | 44:14 | 310 |
116 | Helen Murphy | Legends Women | Uringa Orienteers | 320 | 10 | 45:57 | 310 |
117 | Airdrie Long | Super Veteran Women | Garingal Orienteers | 340 | 30 | 47:06 | 310 |
118 | Julia Prudhoe | Legends Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 350 | 40 | 48:20 | 310 |
119 | Peter Morrison | Super Veteran Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 360 | 50 | 49:51 | 310 |
120 | John Murray | Super Veteran Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 370 | 60 | 50:25 | 310 |
121 | David Bowerman | Legends Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 300 | 0 | 42:00 | 300 |
122 | Jim Forbes | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 300 | 0 | 42:34 | 300 |
123 | Keith Goode | Legends Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 300 | 0 | 43:38 | 300 |
124 | Ian Jessup | Walking Men | Garingal Orienteers | 310 | 10 | 45:56 | 300 |
125 | Adam Wallwork | Veteran Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 350 | 50 | 49:19 | 300 |
126 | Christopher Frain | Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 570 | 270 | 71:31 | 300 |
127 | Ryan Pattison | Junior Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 290 | 0 | 43:58 | 290 |
128 | Mel Selby | Masters Women | | 290 | 0 | 44:20 | 290 |
129 | Ross Catterall | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 310 | 20 | 46:02 | 290 |
130 | Andrew Wisniewski | Walking Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 320 | 30 | 47:02 | 290 |
131 | Jen Grubits | Masters Women | Uringa Orienteers | 320 | 30 | 47:17 | 290 |
132 | Michael Roylance | Legends Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 280 | 0 | 42:21 | 280 |
133 | Lloyd Gledhill | Immortal Men | Garingal Orienteers | 280 | 0 | 43:41 | 280 |
134 | Kara Armstrong | Junior Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 280 | 0 | 44:20 | 280 |
135 | Ian Miller | Immortal Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 310 | 30 | 47:04 | 280 |
136 | Ted Woodley | Immortal Men | Garingal Orienteers | 310 | 30 | 47:56 | 280 |
137 | Alan Gibson | Super Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 270 | 0 | 44:12 | 270 |
138 | Jill Woodruff | Veteran Women | Garingal Orienteers | 280 | 10 | 45:49 | 270 |
139 | Elizabeth Bulman | Super Veteran Women | Garingal Orienteers | 290 | 20 | 46:06 | 270 |
140 | Fiona Willington | Veteran Women | Big Foot Orienteers | 300 | 30 | 47:46 | 270 |
141 | John Reeves | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 330 | 60 | 50:32 | 270 |
142 | Malcolm Gledhill | Immortal Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 260 | 0 | 42:52 | 260 |
143 | Melanie Christie | Veteran Women | Uringa Orienteers | 260 | 0 | 43:10 | 260 |
144 | Mairead Hogan | Masters Women | | 260 | 0 | 43:34 | 260 |
145 | John Giles | Immortal Men | Garingal Orienteers | 240 | 0 | 41:28 | 240 |
146 | Anne Newman | Legends Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 240 | 0 | 43:45 | 240 |
147 | Roderick Smith | Veteran Men | Uringa Orienteers | 240 | 0 | 44:02 | 240 |
148 | Eino Lehtonen | Junior Men | Garingal Orienteers | 250 | 20 | 46:24 | 230 |
149 | Ken Jacobson | Immortals Men | Garingal Orienteers | 220 | 0 | 43:02 | 220 |
150 | Anneke Strupitis-Haddrick | Walking Women | Garingal Orienteers | 220 | 0 | 44:57 | 220 |
151 | Mary Jane Mahony | Immortals Women | Uringa Orienteers | 210 | 0 | 41:05 | 210 |
152 | Michael Hanratty | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 200 | 0 | 40:48 | 200 |
153 | Marion Gledhill | Immortal Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 190 | 0 | 43:38 | 190 |
154 | Peter Thomason | Super Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 180 | 0 | 32:49 | 180 |
155 | Dennis Sparling | Immortal Men | Garingal Orienteers | 190 | 10 | 45:09 | 180 |
156 | Ron Junghans | Immortal Men | Garingal Orienteers | 190 | 10 | 45:26 | 180 |
157 | Anita Chen | Masters Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 170 | 0 | 36:15 | 170 |
158 | Sue Thomson | Immortal Women | Garingal Orienteers | 170 | 0 | 39:40 | 170 |
159 | Janet Morris | Immortal Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 200 | 30 | 47:16 | 170 |
160 | Jessica Kirkham | Veteran Women | | 210 | 40 | 48:19 | 170 |
160 | Sally Hopwood | Veteran Women | | 210 | 40 | 48:19 | 170 |
162 | Jonathan D'Arcy | Legends Men | Western and Hills Orienteers | 160 | 0 | 42:39 | 160 |
163 | Marcus Chen-Hatton | Junior Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 140 | 0 | 22:30 | 140 |
164 | Jo Cowan | Super Veteran Women | BF | 150 | 10 | 45:27 | 140 |
165 | Paul Hannell | Super Veteran Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 150 | 10 | 45:30 | 140 |
166 | Jasmine Wang | Junior Women | Western and Hills Orienteers | 150 | 30 | 47:34 | 120 |
167 | Cheryl Bluett | Immortals Women | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 90 | 0 | 38:04 | 90 |
168 | Garry Williams | Legends Men | Garingal Orienteers | 250 | 180 | 62:14 | 70 |
169 | John Anderson | Immortals Men | Garingal Orienteers | 600 | 540 | 98:46 | 60 |
170 | Wayne Pepper | Veteran Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 0 | 0 | | 0 |
-- | David Bray | Super Veteran Men | Garingal Orienteers | 330 | 40 | 48:36 | 0 |