Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Aston Key | Men A | Melbourne Forest Racers | 12:53 |
2 | Ewan Shingler | Men A | Big Foot Orienteers | 13:14 |
3 | Alastair George | Men A | Big Foot Orienteers | 13:20 |
4 | Simon Uppill | Men A | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | 14:07 |
5 | Sam Woolford | Men A | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | 14:50 |
6 | Daniel Gray | Men A | Ugly Gully Orienteers | 15:04 |
7 | Oskar Mella | Men A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 15:32 |
8 | Duncan Currie | Men A | Garingal Orienteers | 15:34 |
9 | Toby Lang | Men A | Bushflyers | 15:41 |
10 | Martin Dent | Men A | Red Roos | 15:51 |
11 | Jensen Key | Men A | Melbourne Forest Racers | 16:25 |
12 | Craig Roach | Men A | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 16:52 |
13 | Ricky Thackray | Men A | Bibbulmun Orienteers | 16:53 |
13 | Riley Grainger | Men A | Garingal Orienteers | 16:53 |
15 | Samuel Garbellini | Men A | Enoggeroos | 18:37 |
15 | Simon Rouse | Men A | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | 18:37 |
17 | Oscar Woolford | Men A | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | 19:11 |
18 | Lachlan Howard | Men A | Enoggeroos | 19:28 |
19 | Geoff Lawford | Men A | Eureka Orienteers | 19:55 |
20 | Dylan Sherman | Men A | Big Foot Orienteers | 19:57 |
21 | Lee Coady | Men A | Western and Hills Orienteers | 23:26 |
22 | Robert Hembrow | Men A | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | 24:31 |
23 | Peter Hopper | Men A | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 30:28 |
3 | Sydney Fitzsimmons | Men A | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 30:35 |
24 | Elizabeth Woodgate | Men A | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 35:13 |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Cooper Horley | Men B | Garingal Orienteers | 13:06 |
1 | Emily Sorensen | Women A | Big Foot Orienteers | 14:42 |
2 | Rubin Smyth | Men B | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 14:49 |
3 | Greg Barbour | Men B | Big Foot Orienteers | 15:02 |
2 | Nea Shingler | Women A | Big Foot Orienteers | 15:19 |
4 | Eric Smyth | Men B | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 15:37 |
5 | Selwyn Sweeney | Men B | Western and Hills Orienteers | 15:45 |
3 | Caitlin Young | Women A | Bushflyers | 15:48 |
4 | Rebecca George | Women A | Big Foot Orienteers | 15:54 |
5 | Bridget Uppill | Women A | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | 16:23 |
6 | Oliver Freeman | Men B | Big Foot Orienteers | 16:25 |
6 | Mikayla Cooper | Women A | Australopers | 16:42 |
7 | Warren Key | Men B | Melbourne Forest Racers | 16:48 |
8 | Tony Woolford | Men B | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | 17:03 |
7 | Jennifer Enderby | Women A | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 17:12 |
9 | Richard Mountstephens | Men B | Big Foot Orienteers | 17:36 |
10 | Ted van Geldermalsen | Men B | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | 19:03 |
11 | Cameron Will | Men B | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 19:05 |
8 | Karla Burnett | Women A | Garingal Orienteers | 19:18 |
12 | Wayne Eliot | Men B | Uringa Orienteers | 20:50 |
13 | Joseph Garbellini | Men B | Enoggeroos | 20:56 |
9 | Ellen Currie | Women A | Garingal Orienteers | 21:23 |
10 | Brigitta Hembrow Gersey | Women A | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | 22:24 |
14 | Warwick Davis | Men B | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | 25:05 |
-- | Angus Shedden | Men B | Southern Highlands Orienteers | MP |
-- | Evalin Brautigam | Women A | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Jamie Woolford | Men B | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Kelvin Meng | Men B | Uringa Orienteers | MP |
-- | Nicholas Brennan | Men B | Grammar Senior | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Dylan Bryant | Men C | Enoggeroos | 12:39 |
2 | Nick Stanley | Men C | Garingal Orienteers | 13:21 |
1 | Mikaela Gray | Women B | Ugly Gully Orienteers | 13:28 |
2 | Kathie Dent | Women B | Red Roos | 13:31 |
3 | Erika Enderby | Women B | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 14:10 |
3 | Paul Garbellini | Men C | Enoggeroos | 14:29 |
4 | Milla Key | Women B | Melbourne Forest Racers | 14:55 |
4 | Miles Bryant | Men C | Enoggeroos | 16:01 |
5 | Mikayla Enderby | Women B | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 16:20 |
5 | Owen Radajewski | Men C | Parawanga Orienteers | 16:28 |
6 | Sara Garbellini | Women B | Enoggeroos | 16:35 |
6 | Ant Nolan | Men C | Uringa Orienteers | 16:43 |
7 | Serena Doyle | Women B | Uringa Orienteers | 16:58 |
8 | Meredith Gray | Women B | Ugly Gully Orienteers | 17:17 |
7 | Brenton Gray | Men C | Ugly Gully Orienteers | 17:25 |
8 | Curtis Pepper | Men C | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 17:32 |
9 | Ori Gudes | Men C | Uringa Orienteers | 17:48 |
10 | Mark Freeman | Men C | Big Foot Orienteers | 17:58 |
11 | Mark Shingler | Men C | Big Foot Orienteers | 18:23 |
12 | Henry Smyth | Men C | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 18:26 |
9 | Ruth Shedden | Women B | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 18:30 |
13 | Peter McConaghy | Men C | Garingal Orienteers | 19:16 |
14 | Tony Bryant | Men C | Enoggeroos | 19:18 |
15 | Damien Enderby | Men C | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 19:21 |
16 | Michael Radajewski | Men C | Parawanga Orienteers | 19:45 |
17 | David Bray | Men C | Garingal Orienteers | 19:56 |
18 | Samuel Tsang | Men C | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 20:09 |
19 | John McGann | Men C | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 21:16 |
20 | Cliff Howard | Men C | Enoggeroos | 22:35 |
21 | Wayne Pepper | Men C | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 22:40 |
10 | Tash Thackray | Women B | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | 23:21 |
22 | David McGhee | Men C | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 23:27 |
-- | Bjorn Mella | Men C | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Tommy Mella | Men C | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Seth Sweeney | Men D | Western and Hills Orienteers | 09:19 |
1 | Paula Shingler | Women C | Big Foot Orienteers | 11:27 |
2 | Simon George | Men D | Big Foot Orienteers | 11:33 |
3 | Colin Currie | Men D | Garingal Orienteers | 12:18 |
4 | Jamie Kennedy | Men D | Garingal Orienteers | 12:35 |
2 | Carolyn Matthews | Women C | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 12:43 |
5 | Dan Martin | Men D | Central Coast Orienteers | 12:51 |
3 | Maggie Mackay | Women C | Uringa Orienteers | 12:51 |
6 | Andrew Lumsden | Men D | Big Foot Orienteers | 12:53 |
4 | Alice Martin | Women C | Central Coast Orienteers | 13:14 |
7 | Paul Prudhoe | Men D | Central Coast Orienteers | 13:19 |
8 | Ken Mills | Men D | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 13:31 |
5 | Julia Barbour | Women C | Big Foot Orienteers | 13:36 |
6 | Sharon Lambert | Women C | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 13:42 |
9 | Gordon Wilson | Men D | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 13:46 |
10 | Michael Warlters | Men D | Uringa Orienteers | 14:03 |
11 | Steve Flick | Men D | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 14:13 |
7 | Deirdre Sharkey | Women C | Parawanga Orienteers | 14:17 |
12 | Malcolm Roberts | Men D | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 14:26 |
8 | Jo Parr | Women C | Big Foot Orienteers | 14:40 |
13 | Jim Mackay | Men D | Uringa Orienteers | 14:44 |
14 | Stephan Wagner | Men D | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 15:14 |
15 | Stephen Collins | Men D | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | 15:24 |
16 | Adam Horley | Men D | Garingal Orienteers | 15:25 |
17 | Rudi Landsiedel | Men D | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 15:38 |
18 | Geoff Peel | Men D | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 15:39 |
19 | Robert Prentice | Men D | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 15:45 |
20 | Shane Jenkins | Men D | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 15:46 |
9 | Tania Kennedy | Women C | Garingal Orienteers | 16:01 |
21 | Terry Bluett | Men D | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 16:17 |
10 | Helen O'Callaghan | Women C | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | 16:35 |
11 | Melanie Christie | Women C | Uringa Orienteers | 16:41 |
12 | Shiona Will | Women C | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 16:45 |
13 | Carolyn Jackson | Women C | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | 16:56 |
22 | Peter Thomason | Men D | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 17:02 |
2 | Colin Price | Men D | Central Coast Orienteers | 17:13 |
14 | Wendy McConaghy | Women C | Garingal Orienteers | 17:42 |
15 | Nerise McQuillan | Women C | Western and Hills Orienteers | 18:15 |
23 | Warwick Selby | Men D | Garingal Orienteers | 18:36 |
16 | Sally Kingsland | Women C | Bushflyers | 19:04 |
24 | Dom Pitot | Men D | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 19:05 |
17 | Margaret Peel | Women C | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 20:16 |
25 | Rhett Doyle | Men D | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 21:42 |
26 | Andreas Strasser | Men D | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | 22:39 |
18 | Miriam Meischke | Women C | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 23:31 |
19 | Vanessa Freeman | Women C | Big Foot Orienteers | 24:09 |
20 | Saffron Sweeney | Women C | Western and Hills Orienteers | 25:27 |
-- | Jenny Bourne | Women C | Eureka Orienteers | MP |
-- | Lilja Lehtonen | Women C | Garingal Orienteers | MP |
-- | Louise Barbour | Women C | Big Foot Orienteers | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Lachlan Coady | Men E | Western and Hills Orienteers | 11:28 |
1 | Julia Prudhoe | Women D | Central Coast Orienteers | 11:57 |
2 | Juliana de Nooy | Women D | Ugly Gully Orienteers | 11:59 |
2 | Paul Sweeney | Men E | Western and Hills Orienteers | 12:19 |
3 | Taria Smyth | Women D | Sunshine Orienteers Club | 12:26 |
3 | Curtis Millar | Men E | CAS N | 13:32 |
4 | Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins | Women D | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | 14:22 |
5 | Jacquie Rand | Women D | Ugly Gully Orienteers | 14:29 |
6 | Robyn Pallas | Women D | Central Coast Orienteers | 14:35 |
7 | Caroline Jenkins | Women D | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 14:43 |
8 | Jean Baldwin | Women D | Goldseekers Orienteers | 15:09 |
9 | Val Hodsdon | Women D | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 17:11 |
10 | Margi Freemantle | Women D | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | 18:14 |
4 | Ron Frederick | Men E | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | 19:21 |
5 | Brian Cleland | Men E | Uringa Orienteers | 20:29 |
11 | Mary Jane Mahony | Women D | Uringa Orienteers | 21:37 |
6 | John Hodsdon | Men E | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 21:41 |
12 | Elaine Bennett | Women D | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 21:48 |
13 | Sandra Stewart | Women D | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 22:07 |
7 | Basil Baldwin | Men E | Goldseekers Orienteers | 22:38 |
8 | Stephen Holloway | Men E | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 25:35 |
9 | Dennis Sparling | Men E | Garingal Orienteers | 25:48 |
14 | Helen Murphy | Women D | Uringa Orienteers | 26:59 |
-- | Elaine Murdoch | Women D | Garingal Orienteers | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Hayden Dent | Men F | Red Roos | 08:12 |
2 | Elye Dent | Men F | Red Roos | 08:28 |
1 | Savanna Sweeney | Women E | Western and Hills Orienteers | 10:04 |
3 | Adrian Garbellini | Men F | Enoggeroos | 10:24 |
4 | Alton Freeman | Men F | Big Foot Orienteers | 11:08 |
5 | Jonathan Nolan | Men F | Uringa Orienteers | 11:23 |
6 | Francis Meischke | Men F | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 13:35 |
7 | Rory Shedden | Men F | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 13:58 |
2 | Elizabeth Lewis | Women E | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 14:41 |
3 | Alison Bryant | Women E | Enoggeroos | 15:19 |
4 | Constance Valais | Women E | Western and Hills Orienteers | 18:03 |
8 | Michael Hanratty | Men F | Garingal Orienteers | 18:04 |
5 | Alice Radajewski | Women E | Parawanga Orienteers | 19:18 |
6 | Stephanie Nicholls | Women E | Garingal Orienteers | 20:03 |
9 | Martin Cronin | Men F | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 21:09 |
7 | Abigail McGhee | Women E | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 21:13 |
8 | Josephine Garbellini | Women E | Enoggeroos | 21:57 |
9 | Samantha Mella | Women E | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 23:33 |
10 | Jane Boland | Women E | Uringa Orienteers | 27:33 |
11 | Cheryl Bluett | Women E | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 31:07 |
12 | Kathy Drayton | Women E | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 32:45 |
13 | Louise Brooks | Women E | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 34:46 |
-- | Lorna McGhee | Women E | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | MP |