| Name | | Club | Gross | Penalty | Time | Score |
6 | Melanie Christie | VW | Uringa Orienteers | 320 | 0 | 37:55 | 320 |
15 | Roland Simpson | VM | GO N | 400 | 0 | 38:00 | 400 |
2 | Lee Lowe | LW | Garingal Orienteers | 270 | 0 | 39:03 | 270 |
3 | Helen Murphy | LW | Uringa Orienteers | 250 | 0 | 40:02 | 250 |
1 | Bryony Cox | IW | GO N | 280 | 0 | 40:10 | 280 |
4 | Tim Cox | IM | Garingal Orienteers | 270 | 0 | 40:16 | 270 |
2 | Sue Thomson | IW | GO N | 270 | 0 | 40:33 | 270 |
4 | Ian Froude | LM | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 360 | 0 | 40:41 | 360 |
12 | Peter Annetts | VM | GO N | 420 | 0 | 40:56 | 420 |
3 | Robin Cameron | SVW | GO N | 310 | 0 | 41:18 | 310 |
3 | Margaret Waugh | IW | Garingal Orienteers | 270 | 0 | 41:29 | 270 |
16 | David Bray | VM | GO N | 400 | 0 | 42:17 | 400 |
2 | Carolyn Haupt | WaW | GO N | 320 | 0 | 42:26 | 320 |
25 | Brad Erickson | VM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 200 | 0 | 42:35 | 200 |
5 | Sonya Sparre | SVW | Garingal Orienteers | 290 | 0 | 42:38 | 290 |
4 | Melvyn Cox | SVM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 420 | 0 | 42:51 | 420 |
1 | Melissa Thomas | WaW | BN N | 340 | 0 | 42:53 | 340 |
20 | Anthony Saunders | VM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 380 | 0 | 42:57 | 380 |
7 | Graham Field | SVM | GO N | 400 | 0 | 43:05 | 400 |
15 | Michael Roylance | LM | Big Foot Orienteers | 280 | 0 | 43:14 | 280 |
7 | Joel Putnam | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 440 | 0 | 43:23 | 440 |
3 | Selwyn Sweeney | JM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 410 | 0 | 43:24 | 410 |
6 | Elizabeth Bulman | SVW | GO N | 280 | 0 | 43:25 | 280 |
9 | Julian Ledger | LM | BN N | 330 | 0 | 43:29 | 330 |
19 | Jim Mackay | SVM | Uringa Orienteers | 340 | 0 | 43:30 | 340 |
17 | Dennis Sparling | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 250 | 0 | 43:41 | 250 |
3 | Robert Hayen | VM | BN N | 480 | 0 | 43:43 | 480 |
1 | Andrew Wisniewski | WaM | BF N | 330 | 0 | 43:44 | 330 |
2 | Jim Merchant | IM | GO N | 290 | 0 | 43:45 | 290 |
6 | Richard Pattison | MM | BN N | 450 | 0 | 43:53 | 450 |
2 | Karin Hefftner | SVW | GO N | 360 | 0 | 43:55 | 360 |
9 | Fergus Dixon | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 430 | 0 | 44:00 | 430 |
5 | Anthony Lai | JM | CAS N | 380 | 0 | 44:02 | 380 |
11 | Dom Pitot | SVM | BN N | 390 | 0 | 44:06 | 390 |
17 | Keith Povah | VM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 400 | 0 | 44:06 | 400 |
4 | Saffron Sweeney | VW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 390 | 0 | 44:08 | 390 |
4 | Mathew Cox | MM | GO N | 490 | 0 | 44:11 | 490 |
8 | Digby Pritchard | SVM | BN N | 400 | 0 | 44:15 | 400 |
3 | Ken Strupitis-Haddrick | WaM | Garingal Orienteers | 240 | 0 | 44:15 | 240 |
4 | Anneke Strupitis-Haddrick | WaW | CAS N | 240 | 0 | 44:19 | 240 |
20 | Kevin Roberts | SVM | GO N | 310 | 0 | 44:20 | 310 |
1 | Carol Jacobson | LW | GO N | 310 | 0 | 44:21 | 310 |
6 | Armands Teteris | VM | GO N | 450 | 0 | 44:22 | 450 |
4 | Maggie Mackay | JW | Uringa Orienteers | 340 | 0 | 44:23 | 340 |
7 | Ted Woodley | LM | GO N | 340 | 0 | 44:24 | 340 |
5 | Stephen Dunlop | LM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 360 | 0 | 44:31 | 360 |
8 | Brett Sewell | MM | BN N | 440 | 0 | 44:32 | 440 |
1 | Gill Fowler | MW | BF N | 510 | 0 | 44:36 | 510 |
5 | Barbara Junghans | WaW | GO N | 230 | 0 | 44:47 | 230 |
9 | John Brayan | SVM | GO N | 400 | 0 | 44:47 | 400 |
20 | Ross Duker | LM | GO N | 180 | 0 | 44:47 | 180 |
3 | Warwick Selby | LM | GO N | 410 | 0 | 44:48 | 410 |
10 | John Haddrick | SVM | BN N | 400 | 0 | 44:51 | 400 |
1 | Sharon Lambert | SVW | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 400 | 0 | 44:52 | 400 |
7 | Matthew Stevenson | JM | Garingal Orienteers | 300 | 0 | 44:57 | 300 |
2 | James Stuart | WaM | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 290 | 0 | 45:00 | 290 |
1 | Ron Junghans | IM | GO N | 320 | 0 | 45:00 | 320 |
1 | Ryan Armstrong | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 560 | 10 | 45:01 | 550 |
9 | Dan Smith | MM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 450 | 10 | 45:03 | 440 |
5 | Mary Fien | VW | BF N | 400 | 10 | 45:08 | 390 |
10 | Serje Robidoux | MM | Uringa Orienteers | 440 | 10 | 45:21 | 430 |
11 | Keith Goode | LM | BF N | 320 | 10 | 45:23 | 310 |
21 | Jamie Kennedy | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 320 | 10 | 45:28 | 310 |
4 | Sue Froude | SVW | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 320 | 10 | 45:28 | 310 |
7 | Martin Cousins | VM | GO N | 460 | 10 | 45:34 | 450 |
10 | Paul Toomey | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 440 | 10 | 45:34 | 430 |
5 | Malcolm Gledhill | IM | WH N | 280 | 10 | 45:36 | 270 |
2 | Anthony Dowle | MM | Big Foot Orienteers | 510 | 10 | 45:43 | 500 |
4 | Andrew Smith | VM | GO N | 480 | 10 | 45:44 | 470 |
1 | Deb Walsham | VW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 450 | 10 | 45:44 | 440 |
8 | Andrew Huxley | VM | GO N | 460 | 10 | 45:49 | 450 |
2 | Mark Shingler | SVM | Big Foot Orienteers | 460 | 10 | 45:49 | 450 |
1 | Nicholas Swan | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 440 | 10 | 45:50 | 430 |
12 | David Noble | SVM | WH N | 400 | 10 | 45:51 | 390 |
3 | Nikolett Halmai | WaW | GO N | 290 | 10 | 45:51 | 280 |
19 | John Hook | LM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 220 | 10 | 45:53 | 210 |
14 | Darren Slattery | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 380 | 10 | 45:55 | 370 |
3 | Tshinta Hopper | JW | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 390 | 10 | 45:55 | 380 |
1 | Richard Morris | VM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 560 | 10 | 45:56 | 550 |
8 | Lisa Linssen | VW | Big Foot Orienteers | 270 | 10 | 45:57 | 260 |
3 | Rochelle Cox | MW | GO N | 410 | 10 | 46:00 | 400 |
13 | Ian Clitheroe | VM | CAS N | 440 | 20 | 46:07 | 420 |
15 | Austen Pepper | MM | BN N | 360 | 20 | 46:13 | 340 |
2 | Graeme Hill | LM | WH N | 440 | 20 | 46:18 | 420 |
8 | Johnny Petersen | LM | GO N | 360 | 20 | 46:19 | 340 |
23 | Martin Cronin | VM | Southern Highlands Orienteers | 310 | 20 | 46:20 | 290 |
1 | Will Kay | JM | WH N | 490 | 20 | 46:25 | 470 |
2 | Aniko Fozo-Kertesz | MW | GO N | 440 | 20 | 46:26 | 420 |
12 | Ian Cameron | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 330 | 20 | 46:33 | 310 |
11 | Istvan Kertesz | MM | GO N | 450 | 20 | 46:34 | 430 |
17 | Larry Weiss | SVM | GO N | 370 | 20 | 46:34 | 350 |
7 | Kathryn Vaughan | VW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 330 | 20 | 46:35 | 310 |
18 | Iain McKernan | VM | GO N | 410 | 20 | 46:37 | 390 |
5 | Anthony Petterson | VM | GO N | 490 | 20 | 46:43 | 470 |
10 | Ian Miller | LM | WH N | 350 | 20 | 46:47 | 330 |
4 | Nick Stanley | JM | Garingal Orienteers | 410 | 20 | 46:49 | 390 |
1 | Tristan White | OM | Garingal Orienteers | 480 | 20 | 46:57 | 460 |
2 | Katherine Cameron | VW | BN N | 460 | 30 | 47:18 | 430 |
6 | Roger Mail | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 390 | 30 | 47:21 | 360 |
13 | Simon Nash | SVM | BN N | 420 | 30 | 47:24 | 390 |
15 | Chris Stevenson | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 400 | 30 | 47:31 | 370 |
24 | Roderick Smith | VM | UR N | 290 | 30 | 47:33 | 260 |
9 | Tania Kennedy | VW | Garingal Orienteers | 270 | 30 | 47:35 | 240 |
1 | Charlotte Smith | JW | Garingal Orienteers | 460 | 30 | 47:42 | 430 |
3 | Martin Smith | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 460 | 30 | 47:47 | 430 |
16 | Kevin Smith | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 390 | 30 | 47:49 | 360 |
6 | Jake Evans | JM | Big Foot Orienteers | 390 | 30 | 47:51 | 360 |
21 | Peter Day | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 370 | 30 | 47:54 | 340 |
19 | Andrew Goddard | VM | GO N | 420 | 30 | 47:59 | 390 |
11 | David Stanley | VM | GO N | 470 | 40 | 48:01 | 430 |
14 | Ross Catterall | LM | GO N | 340 | 40 | 48:03 | 300 |
6 | Ken Jacobson | IM | GO N | 240 | 40 | 48:39 | 200 |
14 | Gary Farebrother | VM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 470 | 50 | 49:01 | 420 |
2 | Louise Barbour | JW | Big Foot Orienteers | 440 | 50 | 49:48 | 390 |
14 | John Bulman | SVM | GO N | 440 | 50 | 49:50 | 390 |
18 | Alan Gibson | SVM | BN N | 400 | 50 | 49:58 | 350 |
3 | Zoe Melling | VW | UR N | 480 | 60 | 50:26 | 420 |
2 | Cameron Will | JM | IK N | 530 | 60 | 50:34 | 470 |
5 | Bob Morgan | SVM | BN N | 480 | 60 | 50:45 | 420 |
3 | David Stitt | IM | Garingal Orienteers | 340 | 60 | 50:58 | 280 |
22 | John Reeves | SVM | CAS N | 370 | 70 | 51:09 | 300 |
1 | Greg Barbour | SVM | Big Foot Orienteers | 530 | 70 | 51:11 | 460 |
12 | Adam Murray | MM | Big Foot Orienteers | 490 | 70 | 51:21 | 420 |
3 | James McQuillan | MM | WH N | 570 | 70 | 51:22 | 500 |
7 | Graham Horrocks | IM | GO N | 240 | 80 | 52:23 | 160 |
2 | Glenn Horrocks | VM | GO N | 600 | 80 | 52:38 | 520 |
16 | David Bowerman | LM | CC N | 360 | 80 | 52:50 | 280 |
23 | Peter Thomason | SVM | BN N | 310 | 90 | 53:55 | 220 |
22 | David McGhee | VM | BN N | 410 | 100 | 54:06 | 310 |
6 | Peter Hopper | SVM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 530 | 120 | 56:20 | 410 |
13 | Martin Mansfield | LM | WH N | 430 | 120 | 56:23 | 310 |
5 | Andrew Renwick | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 600 | 120 | 56:30 | 480 |
4 | Lisa Grant | MW | GO N | 270 | 130 | 57:09 | 140 |
13 | Chris Jacka | MM | BF N | 600 | 220 | 66:47 | 380 |
18 | Ian McKenzie | LM | UR N | 600 | 380 | 82:40 | 220 |