2023 NSW State League #4 - Soapy Flat

csv | OE style csv | for excel | for printing | for Eventor Results

SL 4

Provisional Results at Sunday 30 April 12:48PM
Very Easy
NameClassTime
1Maxwell PovahM10ABennelong Northside Orienteers18:20
2Elliott McQuillanM10AWestern and Hills Orienteers22:16
1Ryan PattisonM/W10NBennelong Northside Orienteers27:58
2Florence CraneM/W10NAbominable O-Men31:03
3Lola RattrayM/W10NRed Roos42:05
4William MartinM/W10NCentral Coast Orienteers42:11
5Aya RattrayM/W10NRed Roos42:43
Easy
NameClassTime
1Justine de Remy de CourcellesW12AWestern and Hills Orienteers25:48
1Euan SheddenM12ASouthern Highlands Orienteers28:51
2Presley Scouller-EvansM12ANewcastle Orienteering Club30:55
2Alexandra SlaterW12AGoldseekers Orienteers36:47
3Ryder SeamanM12AWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers40:50
4Aiden McQuillanM12AWestern and Hills Orienteers55:16
1Dave LottyOpen EasyUringa Orienteers60:31
5David KocsikM12AGaringal Orienteers65:44
Moderate
NameClassTime
1Alton FreemanM14ABig Foot Orienteers46:30
2Rory SheddenM14ASouthern Highlands Orienteers60:48
1Andy PovahEoD ModerateBennelong Northside Orienteers69:18
1Andrew DunM Open BHastings Orienteering Group71:16
3Shay SweeneyM14AWestern and Hills Orienteers86:14
1Nicole GallaharW Open BGaringal Orienteers86:34
2Jacinta BraidwoodW Open BWestern and Hills Orienteers100:41
2Martin CroninM Open BSouthern Highlands Orienteers103:05
4Matthew SlaterM14AGoldseekers Orienteers106:53
1Francis MeischkeM Junior BSouthern Highlands Orienteers115:49
3Jane BolandW Open BUringa Orienteers122:12
4Louise BrooksW Open BSouthern Highlands Orienteers159:47
--Baxter PeelM14ANewcastle Orienteering ClubMP
Hard 1
NameClassTime
1Alastair GeorgeM21ABig Foot Orienteers94:37
2Sergey PikuzM21ABennelong Northside Orienteers130:42
3Vivien de Remy de CourcellesM21AWestern and Hills Orienteers159:49
Hard 2
NameClassTime
1Sam WoolfordM20ABush n Beach Orienteering Club59:12
2Cooper HorleyM20AGaringal Orienteers62:59
3Seth SweeneyM20AWestern and Hills Orienteers75:01
1Justin StaffordM40ANewcastle Orienteering Club79:23
2James McQuillanM40AWestern and Hills Orienteers84:19
1Andrew SlatteryM35ARed Roos84:54
3Doug JayM40ASouthern Highlands Orienteers90:33
4Selwyn SweeneyM20AWestern and Hills Orienteers94:36
5Kelvin MengM20AUringa Orienteers97:06
6Liming ZhengM20AGaringal Orienteers108:36
2Peter HopperM35ABennelong Northside Orienteers127:09
Hard 3
NameClassTime
1Ben RattrayM45ARed Roos53:45
2Angus SheddenM45ASouthern Highlands Orienteers55:24
1Grace CraneW21AAbominable O-Men56:41
2Emily SorensenW21ABig Foot Orienteers57:03
3Melissa ThomasW21ABennelong Northside Orienteers59:08
1Greg BarbourEoD Hard 3Big Foot Orienteers59:26
1Nick StanleyM18AGaringal Orienteers60:23
3Damien EnderbyM45ANewcastle Orienteering Club63:00
4Geoff LawfordM45AAbominable O-Men65:01
4Briohny SeamanW21AWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers70:47
5Ian McKenzieM45AUringa Orienteers88:44
2Callum WalandM18AKnox Grammar School89:41
5Melissa AnnettsW21AGaringal Orienteers90:04
--Kieran JosephM18AGaringal OrienteersMP
Hard 4
NameClassTime
1Stephen CraigM50ANewcastle Orienteering Club46:57
1Eszter KocsikW20AGaringal Orienteers49:24
2Erika EnderbyW20ANewcastle Orienteering Club53:04
3Natalie MillerW20ABushflyers60:18
2Arpad KocsikM50AGaringal Orienteers60:35
3Ant NolanM50AUringa Orienteers63:12
4Richard MorrisM50ABennelong Northside Orienteers65:29
5Stuart DeaneM50AGaringal Orienteers66:01
4Mikayla EnderbyW20ANewcastle Orienteering Club69:51
1Tracy MarshW45ABig Foot Orienteers70:16
5Justine HobsonW20ABushflyers70:59
1Mace NeveW35ARed Roos75:06
6Miles EllisM50ABig Foot Orienteers82:10
2Marguerite O'RourkeW45ABig Foot Orienteers84:31
3Emmanuelle ConvertW45AWestern and Hills Orienteers84:59
4Ruth SheddenW45ASouthern Highlands Orienteers86:00
Hard 5
NameClassTime
1Eoin RotheryM65ABig Foot Orienteers49:51
1Hamish MackieM55ABig Foot Orienteers52:45
2Paul MarshM55ABig Foot Orienteers53:09
1Michael Ridley-SmithEoD Hard 5Garingal Orienteers61:04
1Martina CraigW50ANewcastle Orienteering Club62:30
3Michael WarltersM55AUringa Orienteers62:52
4David GreenM55AIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers65:22
2Malcolm RobertsM65ANewcastle Orienteering Club71:42
1Stephen StillM35ASAbominable O-Men72:53
5David BrayM55AGaringal Orienteers73:51
1Bob MorganM60ABennelong Northside Orienteers75:14
6Mark FreemanM55ABig Foot Orienteers75:47
2Jim MackayM60AUringa Orienteers77:07
1Lachlan CoadyM16AWestern and Hills Orienteers77:07
2Adam HorleyM35ASGaringal Orienteers78:34
2Jonathan NolanM16AUringa Orienteers78:52
2Melissa JosephW50AGaringal Orienteers79:48
3John BrayanM60AGaringal Orienteers83:13
4Warren BaxM60AWestern and Hills Orienteers87:44
7Jamie KennedyM55AGaringal Orienteers91:04
3Helen O'CallaghanW50ABush n Beach Orienteering Club102:45
4Saffron SweeneyW50AWestern and Hills Orienteers106:42
3Dan RedfernM65AGaringal Orienteers106:58
5Andrew Mac DonaldM60ABig Foot Orienteers124:03
--Alison InglisW50ABushflyersMP
--Peter AnnettsM55AGaringal OrienteersMP
Hard 6
NameClassTime
1Jennifer EnderbyW55ANewcastle Orienteering Club40:57
1Maggie MackayW16AUringa Orienteers44:05
2Linda SestaW55AUringa Orienteers48:10
1Paula ShinglerW60ABig Foot Orienteers53:52
2Rebecca CraigW16ANewcastle Orienteering Club55:52
2Carolyn MatthewsW60ANewcastle Orienteering Club56:52
3Jo ParrW60ABig Foot Orienteers57:41
1Shane JenkinsM45ASNewcastle Orienteering Club57:48
1Colin PriceM70ACentral Coast Orienteers57:53
2Geoff PeelM45ASNewcastle Orienteering Club58:10
2Warwick SelbyM70AGaringal Orienteers58:41
3Paul PrudhoeM70ACentral Coast Orienteers62:21
3Lena BaracsiW16AGaringal Orienteers62:32
4Lyra SimpsonW16ABig Foot Orienteers63:19
4Peter ShepherdM70AIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers63:20
3Tania KennedyW55AGaringal Orienteers67:18
4Margaret PeelW55ANewcastle Orienteering Club69:24
3Tim SlaterM45ASGoldseekers Orienteers70:37
4Paul SweeneyM45ASWestern and Hills Orienteers72:49
5Joshua BraidwoodM45ASWestern and Hills Orienteers79:23
4Airdrie LongW60AGaringal Orienteers81:27
6Anthony SaundersM45ASWestern and Hills Orienteers82:27
5Savanna SweeneyW16AWestern and Hills Orienteers82:35
5Amanda MackieW55A91:26
6Vanessa FreemanW55ABig Foot Orienteers95:07
7Jo HobsonW55ABushflyers101:53
8Sharon LambertW55ABennelong Northside Orienteers111:51
6Matilda SaundersW16AWestern and Hills Orienteers123:03
--Nick DentM70ACentral Coast OrienteersDNF
Hard 7
NameClassTime
1Rachael PovahW45ASBennelong Northside Orienteers39:52
1Debbie DaveyW65AWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers40:17
2Andrea LuxW45ASGaringal Orienteers41:26
1Michael HalmyM55ASBennelong Northside Orienteers43:15
1Jim LeeM75ANewcastle Orienteering Club43:25
2Hilary WoodW65ACentral Coast Orienteers47:23
2Terry BluettM75ABennelong Northside Orienteers49:40
3Julia PrudhoeW65ACentral Coast Orienteers49:44
2Mark ShinglerM55ASBig Foot Orienteers50:14
3Caroline JenkinsW45ASNewcastle Orienteering Club52:03
1Amy TingW35ASRed Roos52:06
2Alice MartinW35ASCentral Coast Orienteers55:57
1Gayle ShepherdW55ASUringa Orienteers56:43
3Naomi ScoullerW35ASNewcastle Orienteering Club56:54
3Peter OrrM55ASNewcastle Orienteering Club57:30
4Wendy McConaghyW45ASGaringal Orienteers63:26
4Ginaya DunnW35ASNewcastle Orienteering Club65:07
2Stephanie NichollsW55ASGaringal Orienteers66:55
3Sandra StewartW55ASSouthern Highlands Orienteers72:35
5Anna DowlingW45ASGoldseekers Orienteers75:35
1Jenny HawkinsW70ANorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club75:43
4Maria OrrW55ASNewcastle Orienteering Club77:30
2Pat MiethkeW70AParawanga Orienteers78:02
3Barbara MartinW70AParawanga Orienteers93:02
Hard 8
NameClassTime
1Darryl ErbacherM80AParawanga Orienteers27:12
2John Le CarpentierM80ASouthern Highlands Orienteers30:15
3John HodsdonM80ASouthern Highlands Orienteers37:40
4Ron JunghansM80AGaringal Orienteers39:09
5Bruce DawkinsM80ABennelong Northside Orienteers43:54
1Michael RoylanceM65ASBig Foot Orienteers44:35
1Val HodsdonW75ASouthern Highlands Orienteers45:51
2Carol JacobsonW75AGaringal Orienteers46:16
1Robyn D'AscenzoW65ASBushflyers49:33
2Carolyn RigbyW65ASNewcastle Orienteering Club51:34
2Michael D'AscenzoM65ASBushflyers51:43
6Ken JacobsonM80AGaringal Orienteers53:22
1Barry HanlonM85AWestern and Hills Orienteers59:48
3Julie ShepherdW65ASIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers72:33
3Dennis SparlingM65ASGaringal Orienteers82:04
4Cheryl BluettW65ASBennelong Northside Orienteers82:22
1Janet MorrisW85AWestern and Hills Orienteers107:19

Results provided by Big Foot Orienteers