Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Oskar Mella | Long Pairs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 41:56 |
1 | Clyde McGhee | Long Pairs | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 45:33 |
3 | Vivien de Remy de Courcelles | Long Pairs | Western and Hills Orienteers | 47:03 |
4 | Andrew Smith | Long Pairs | Garingal Orienteers | 49:16 |
5 | Istvan Kertesz | Long Pairs | Garingal Orienteers | 50:08 |
6 | Damien Enderby | Long Pairs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 56:03 |
7 | Joel Putnam | Long Pairs | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 58:43 |
8 | Mark Schaefer | Long Pairs | Central Coast Orienteers | 59:16 |
8 | Hamish Mackie | Long Pairs | Big Foot Orienteers | 62:46 |
9 | Peter Hopper | Long Pairs | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 71:03 |
10 | Melissa Robertson | Long Pairs | Central Coast Orienteers | 71:10 |
1 | Steven Roberts | Long Indiv | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 71:14 |
11 | Luke Wilmott | Long Pairs | Central Coast Orienteers | 72:34 |
2 | Ian McKenzie | Long Indiv | Uringa Orienteers | 81:42 |
3 | Justin Goodwin | Long Indiv | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 124:38 |
-- | Tim Strube | Long Pairs | Central Coast Orienteers | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
2 | Bjorn Mella | Long Pairs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 46:53 |
2 | Jennifer Enderby | Long Pairs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 47:55 |
3 | Aniko Fozo-Kertesz | Long Pairs | Garingal Orienteers | 48:35 |
1 | Arpad Kocsik | Short Pairs | Garingal Orienteers | 49:11 |
2 | John Bulman | Short Pairs | Garingal Orienteers | 49:33 |
3 | Peter Fozo | Short Pairs | Garingal Orienteers | 49:55 |
4 | Erika Enderby | Short Pairs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 50:04 |
4 | Toni Bachvarova | Long Pairs | Garingal Orienteers | 57:27 |
5 | Emmanuelle Convert | Long Pairs | Western and Hills Orienteers | 58:42 |
4 | Paul Prudhoe | Short Pairs | Central Coast Orienteers | 60:52 |
6 | Ken Schaefer | Long Pairs | Casuals NSW | 61:04 |
7 | Brett Sewell | Long Pairs | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 61:57 |
9 | Colin Price | Long Pairs | Central Coast Orienteers | 62:17 |
6 | Hanna Baracsi | Short Pairs | Garingal Orienteers | 66:43 |
7 | Phoebe Dent | Short Pairs | Central Coast Orienteers | 68:38 |
12 | David McGhee | Long Pairs | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 76:15 |
8 | Dan Martin | Short Pairs | Central Coast Orienteers | 82:16 |
9 | Peter Orr | Short Pairs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 83:38 |
10 | Melanie Christie | Short Pairs | Uringa Orienteers | 95:36 |
10 | David Bowerman | Long Pairs | Central Coast Orienteers | 106:39 |
11 | Sharon Lambert | Long Pairs | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 113:44 |
12 | Kelly Murphy | Long Pairs | Central Coast Orienteers | 120:47 |
-- | Amanda Mackie | Long Pairs | Big Foot Orienteers | MP |
-- | Linda Salway and Deb Dickson | Medium Indiv | Central Coast Orienteers | DNF |