Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Carl O'Connor | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 20:05 |
2 | Max Altmann | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 20:15 |
3 | Baxter Peel | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 21:26 |
4 | Maya Kelly | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 26:27 |
5 | Frankie Kelly | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 27:54 |
6 | Alexander King | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 49:42 |
7 | Lucy Williamson | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 50:23 |
8 | Rose Scott-Mohammadi | Very Easy | CAS N | 56:26 |
9 | Hughett Smith | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 56:40 |
10 | Griffin Smith | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 57:12 |
-- | Hannah Stafford | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Johnny Moloney | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Kasimir Gregory | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 28:28 |
2 | Carolyn Matthews | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 39:53 |
3 | Tony Welbourne | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 39:55 |
4 | Greg Bacon | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 47:38 |
5 | William Thompson | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 47:58 |
6 | Colin Bailey | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 48:48 |
7 | Geoff Peel | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 50:07 |
8 | Claire Burgess | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 52:16 |
9 | Shane Jenkins | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 54:20 |
10 | Margaret Peel | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 55:50 |
11 | Katherine Dynon | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 56:43 |
12 | Graham Fowler | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 59:45 |
13 | Kerry Bennett | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 59:57 |
14 | Cassandra Thompson | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 61:40 |
15 | Maria Orr | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 62:59 |
16 | Caroline Jenkins | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 63:23 |
17 | Toy Martin | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 64:48 |
18 | Aaron Smith | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 66:36 |
19 | Nicola Nygh | Hard Short | Big Foot Orienteers | 66:45 |
20 | Elaine Bennett | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 70:32 |
21 | Bridget Whitehead | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 72:01 |
22 | Viola O'Connor | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 72:44 |
23 | Laura Lewis-Minogue | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 73:09 |
24 | Carolyn Rigby | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 73:41 |
25 | Carolyn Chalmers | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 74:48 |
26 | Dave Lotty | Hard Short | Uringa Orienteers | 84:32 |
27 | David Bowerman | Hard Short | Central Coast Orienteers | 85:28 |
28 | Narelle Arblaster | Hard Short | CAS N | 90:26 |
29 | Ingrid Oblasser | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 93:30 |
30 | Andrea Hackney | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 97:47 |
31 | Paul Killen | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 107:01 |
32 | Sharon Burgess | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 132:59 |
33 | Cathie Sawyer | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 134:06 |
34 | Chris Welbourne | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 142:20 |
-- | John Linich | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Joy Guy | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Lyn Rayward | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Margaret Craig | Hard Short | Garingal Orienteers | MP |
-- | Rebecca Craig | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Jock Davis | Hard Medium | Big Foot Orienteers | 41:59 |
2 | Glenn Burgess | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 46:54 |
3 | Simon George | Hard Medium | Big Foot Orienteers | 50:19 |
4 | Kendall O'Connor | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 53:07 |
5 | Erika Enderby | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 53:08 |
6 | Geoff Todkill | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 53:52 |
7 | Malcolm Roberts | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 55:10 |
8 | Andrew Power | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 58:18 |
9 | Steven Roberts | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 58:41 |
10 | Samantha Howe | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 62:08 |
11 | Rudi Landsiedel | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 62:54 |
12 | Nick Dent | Hard Medium | Central Coast Orienteers | 64:29 |
13 | Emile Altmann | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 64:48 |
14 | Gayle Quantock | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 66:36 |
15 | Jim Lee | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 66:45 |
16 | Tim Tew | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 67:15 |
17 | Hilary Wood | Hard Medium | Central Coast Orienteers | 68:22 |
18 | Adrian Plaskitt | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 70:06 |
19 | David Kitchener | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 71:15 |
20 | Andrew Killen | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 76:17 |
21 | Jo Parr | Hard Medium | Big Foot Orienteers | 80:42 |
22 | Graeme Taplin | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 83:27 |
23 | Greigor Scott | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 85:05 |
24 | Mikayla Enderby | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 85:14 |
25 | Peter Orr | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 94:51 |
26 | Jim Forbes | Hard Medium | Garingal Orienteers | 102:57 |
27 | Isabel Doherty | Hard Medium | CAS N | 139:38 |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Alex Massey | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 47:24 |
2 | Oskar Mella | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 55:56 |
3 | Justin Stafford | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 56:35 |
4 | Scott Simson | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 60:59 |
5 | Rob Bennett | Hard Long | Goldseekers Orienteers | 61:52 |
6 | Steven Todkill | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 63:30 |
7 | Jennifer Enderby | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 63:53 |
8 | Andrew Haigh | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 70:08 |
9 | Bjorn Mella | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 73:07 |
10 | Shane Trotter | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 73:12 |
11 | Emily Sorensen | Hard Long | Orienteering SA | 80:16 |
12 | Ryan Puklowski | Hard Long | CAS N | 82:45 |
13 | Rebecca George | Hard Long | Big Foot Orienteers | 82:51 |
14 | Glenn DiSalvia | Hard Long | Central Coast Orienteers | 82:58 |
15 | Nicole Haigh | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 84:19 |
16 | Elizabeth Woodgate | Hard Long | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 113:32 |
17 | Nicole Mealing | Hard Long | Big Foot Orienteers | 118:31 |
18 | Melissa Robertson | Hard Long | Central Coast Orienteers | 126:25 |
19 | Dave Stillwell | Hard Long | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | 129:40 |
20 | Jason Hollard | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 131:11 |
21 | Katrina Reynolds | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 165:55 |
-- | Andrew Brown | Hard Long | Big Foot Orienteers | MP |
-- | Christina Bennett and Genevieve Nawrootnews | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |