MetrO League 4

csv | OE style csv | for excel | for printing | for Eventor Results

Galston - 28 July 2019

Provisional Results at Sunday 28 July 3:58PM
Div 1
NameClassTime
1Ewan ShinglerJMBF0:38:29
2Maris JansonsOMOZONS0:39:57
3Richard MorrisMMBN0:40:30
4Clyde McGheeJMBN0:41:55
5James McQuillanMMWH0:44:16
6Jock DavisMMBF0:44:27
7Fergus MackieJMBF0:45:31
8Benjamin HanleyMMBF0:47:14
9Ant BurnettMMBF0:47:21
10Peter AnnettsMMGO0:48:53
11Lee CoadyMMWH0:51:46
12Dan SmithMMWH0:54:36
13Reinaldo HoraOMWH0:56:22
14Darren SlatteryMMBN1:00:29
15Brian BlackOMBN1:06:26
16Peter HopperMMBN1:06:47
17Brett SewellMMBN1:14:13
18Kerrie MurphyOW 1:41:39
--Joel PutnamMMBNMP
--Tristan WhiteOMGOMP
--Toby WilsonJMGOMP
Div 2
NameClassTime
1Ian MeyerMMSH0:37:27
2Angus SheddenMMSH0:40:43
3Ant NolanOWUR0:42:45
4Melissa ThomasMWBN0:42:55
5Richard PattisonMMBN0:43:06
6Michael Ridley-SmithMMGO0:43:25
7Liga ArnieceOWOZONS0:43:35
8Nea ShinglerSJWBF0:46:27
9Shane DoyleMMUR0:46:32
10Douglas JayMMSH0:46:40
11Dean WilliamsonOMSH0:46:44
12Paula ShinglerMWBF0:46:50
13Tom KennedyJMGO0:47:15
14Rebecca GeorgeJWBF0:48:26
15Ross MorrisonMMGO0:49:27
16Vivien de Remy de CourcellesMMWH0:50:08
17Wayne PepperMMBN0:50:31
18Mark ShinglerMMBF0:50:34
19Michael WarltersMMUR0:50:48
20David McGheeMMBN0:51:19
21Tshinta HopperMMBN0:52:20
22Jamie KennedyMMGO0:56:22
23Niamh CassarOWWH0:57:34
24Angus LeungJMGO0:59:01
25Cameron WillJMIK0:59:08
26David BrayMMGO0:59:09
27Riley GraingerJMGO1:01:44
28Benny HolmgrenMMWH1:02:03
29Miles EllisMMBF1:02:40
30Joshua BraidwoodMMWH1:02:49
31Jim MackayMMUR1:04:27
32Craig Roach the 2ndOMSH1:06:47
33Colin CurrieMMGO1:10:07
34Emmanuelle ConvertMWWH1:17:02
--Dylan ShermanOMGOMP
Div 3
NameClassTime
1Heath WallaceJMKNOX0:35:38
2Jake EvansJMKNOX0:43:33
3Gordon WilsonMMBN0:44:21
4David GreenMMIK0:45:33
5Belinda KinneallyMWWH0:45:46
6Ruth SheddenMWSH0:45:54
7Ian FroudeMMIK0:46:01
8Bob MorganMMBN0:47:04
9Colin BurnettMMGO0:47:26
10Ian JessupMMGO0:50:18
11Natalya FilippovaMWIK0:50:27
12John BulmanMMGO0:51:35
13Melissa JosephMWGO0:51:48
14Stephan WagnerMMSH0:51:53
15Tom O'SullivanJMKNOX0:52:37
16Carolyn HauptMWGO0:52:45
17Alex Koch-LowndesJMKNOX0:53:00
18Tim PerryMMWH0:53:17
19Kathryn VaughanJWWH0:55:58
20Jim MerchantMMGO0:56:08
21Stefan KuehnMMBN0:56:27
22Michael HalmyMMBN0:57:28
23Toshan TanJMKNOX0:57:37
24Melissa AnnettsJWGO0:58:35
25Peter ThomasonMMBN1:03:18
26Johnny PetersenMMGO1:07:13
27Andra LeungJWGO1:08:31
28Amelia HuxleyJW 1:15:53
29Ellis LeungMMGO1:16:46
30Barry HanlonMMWH1:42:43
--Jay SeehoOMWHMP
Div 4
NameClassTime
1Ken MillsMMIK0:37:49
2Shiona WillMWIK0:38:01
3Andrew WisniewskiMMBF0:38:26
4Andrew Mac DonaldMMBF0:39:49
5Ethan LeeJMGO0:40:24
6Terry BluettMMBN0:42:00
7Rachael PovahMWBN0:42:42
8Ben CumminsMMSH0:44:22
9Jamie LeeOMGO0:44:30
10Garry StewartMMSH0:45:44
11Martine ValaisJWWH0:46:49
12Marguerite O'RourkeMWBF0:47:27
13Saacha DonaldsonMWBF0:49:16
14Karen LanganMWWH0:50:01
15Anette LarssonMWWH0:51:29
16Dan RedfernMMGO0:52:04
17Ron JunghansMMGO0:52:48
18Nicola NyghMWBF0:53:26
19Sharon LambertMWBN0:54:55
20Craig RoachOMSH0:55:51
21Airdrie LongMWGO0:57:25
22Alitia DougallMWBN0:57:45
23Ted MulherinMMWH1:00:25
24Sue FroudeMWIK1:01:12
25Ken JacobsonMMGO1:02:04
26Katherine CameronOWBN1:03:07
27Elizabeth LewisMWSH1:05:32
28Sandra StewartMWSH1:07:19
29James StuartMMIK1:07:36
30Vicki WilmottMWIK1:10:22
31Stephen HollowayMMWH1:14:28
32Linda MandinMMBN1:15:28
33Eunice and Jim WilsonGroupIK1:37:00
34Alex BurnettJMWH1:46:47
Div 5
NameClassTime
1Henry ShortisJMKNOX0:35:25
2Alex SmithJMKNOX0:42:01
3Simon ShenJMKNOX0:42:09
4Melanie ChristieMWUR0:44:28
5Oliver McFarlaneSJMBF0:46:25
6Val HodsdonMWSH0:47:49
7Helen MillsMWIK0:47:54
8Callum WalandJMKNOX0:50:04
9Maria StankovaMWWH0:50:30
10William NolanJMUR0:52:08
11John GilesMMGO0:52:52
12Peter MeyerMMSH0:55:33
13Will KayJMWH0:56:27
14Ian BlaydenMMGO0:59:37
15Constance ValaisJWWH0:59:59
16Elizabeth BulmanMWGO1:01:26
17Lachlan YeldsJMKNOX1:02:25
18Keith GoodeMMBF1:03:02
19Michael SmithMM 1:03:35
20Dennis SparlingMMGO1:03:38
21Maggie MackaySJWUR1:05:58
22Dave LottyMMUR1:07:40
23Linda ChanMWWH1:08:26
24YC LeeMMGO1:08:44
25Janet MorrisMWWH1:12:37
26Lyn MalmgronMWSH1:14:12
27Louise BrooksMWSH1:14:41
28Jane BolandMWUR1:16:29
29Kerrin DavisMWBF1:17:17
30Sylvie LamborelleMWWH1:21:05
31Jacinta BraidwoodJWWH1:27:42
32Nicole BurnettOWBF1:32:16
33Barry PearceMMWH1:35:15
--Ross DukerMMGOMP
--Christa SchaferMWGOMP
--Kieran JosephJMGOMP
--Robert NewmanMMGOMP
Easy
NameClassTime
1Rory SheddenJMSH0:24:25
2India DaltonJW 0:31:29
3Jonathan NolanSJMUR0:32:00
4Vincent MorrisJMBN0:36:14
5Lachlan CoadySJMWH0:47:07
6Adam & Oscar MurphyGroup 0:49:13
7Miya EllisSJWBF1:01:18
--Sue HealyMWURMP
--Murphy Girlz (K&Tully&Ellery)Group MP
--Lucy BrindleySJWGOMP
Very Easy
NameClassTime
1Euan SheddenJMSH0:12:09
2Hamilton KinneallySJMWH0:17:23
3George KinneallySJMWH0:17:24
4Max and Daddy BaddyGroupBN0:19:44
5Lachlan GraingerSJMGO0:24:44
6Levi CoadySJMWH0:26:34
7Annabelle Di BariSJWWH0:28:37
8Tane BrindleySJMGO0:38:07

Results provided by Big Foot Orienteers