MetrO 2 at Mitchell Park

csv | OE style csv | for excel | for printing | for Eventor Results

15 April 2018

Provisional Results at Sunday 15 April 5:21PM
Div 1
NameClassTime
1Alastair GeorgeJMBF0:37:51
2Aidan DawsonOMGO0:40:46
3Andrew HillOMWH0:41:15
4Dave MeyerOMSH0:41:16
5Greg BarbourSVMBF0:42:02
6Duncan CurrieJMGO0:45:02
7Ewan ShinglerJMBF0:47:24
8James McQuillanMMWH0:48:53
9Andy SimpsonVMBF0:48:59
10Richard MorrisVMBN0:54:03
11Douglas JayMMSH0:54:10
12Istvan KerteszMMGO0:54:30
13James DunlopOMWH0:55:10
14Angus SheddenMMSH0:55:51
15Aniko Fozo-KerteszOWGO0:55:59
16Mark ShinglerSVMBF0:56:27
17Peter AnnettsVMGO1:03:49
18Benjamin Fehlberg#N/AWH1:04:14
19Dean WilliamsonOMSH1:28:52
Div 2
NameClassTime
1Shane DoyleVMUR0:35:32
2Miles EllisMMBF0:39:11
3Paula ShinglerVWBF0:39:45
4Peter FozoMMGO0:40:14
5Tony HillVMGO0:40:25
6Simon GeorgeSVMBF0:40:28
7Michael WarltersVMUR0:41:59
8Michael Ridley-SmithVMGO0:42:13
9Graeme DawsonSVMGO0:43:05
10Darren SlatteryMMBN0:43:35
11Nikolett HalmaiOWGO0:44:04
12Gordon WilsonLMBN0:44:06
13Paul PrudhoeSVMCC0:45:07
14Wayne PepperVMBN0:45:20
15Nick DentLMCC0:45:26
16Brett SewellMMBN0:46:28
17Finn MackayJMUR0:46:29
18Jamie KennedyVMGO0:46:47
19Peter HopperSVMBN0:46:53
20Dan SmithMMWH0:47:05
21Stuart ButlerVMBN0:50:37
22Rebecca GeorgeJWBF0:51:40
23Tshinta HopperJWBN0:52:18
24John BrayanSVMGO0:52:40
25Joanna ParrSVWBF0:53:10
26Joel PutnamMMBN0:53:47
27Alex KennedyJMGO0:53:59
28Helen ParkerOWWH0:54:26
29Stefan KuehnMMBN0:55:20
30Stuart DeaneMMGO0:57:13
31Sharon LambertVWBN0:59:08
32Benny HolmgrenVMWH1:09:03
33Juha Lehtonen#N/AGO1:19:39
34Reinaldo HoraOMWH1:20:28
35Huon Wilson and Noni ChanGroupGO1:40:08
36Maureen FitzpatrickSVWWH1:58:55
--Kirrilee and ZeeGroup MP
--Matt HackettMMWHMP
Div 3
NameClassTime
1Angus LeungJMGO0:36:33
2Terry BluettLMBN0:42:28
3Belinda KinneallyMWWH0:43:12
4Dylan ShermanJMKnox0:44:15
5Serena DoyleJWUR0:45:09
6Hilary WoodSVWCC0:45:15
7Natalya FilippovaMWIK0:46:20
8John Le CarpentierIMSH0:46:39
9Ruth SheddenMWSH0:46:55
10Ian FroudeSVMIK0:47:06
11Sam PitmanJMKnox0:47:20
12Oliver PitmanJMKnox0:47:29
13Warwick SelbyLMGO0:48:21
14Keith JayLMIK0:49:06
15Rodney ParkinSVMBN0:49:15
15Julian LedgerSVMBN0:49:15
17Peter ThomasonSVMBN0:49:18
18Tania KennedyVWGO0:49:30
19Jim MackaySVMUR0:49:31
20John BulmanSVMGO0:49:40
21Niamh CassarOWWH0:49:42
22Riley GraingerJMGO0:50:05
23Iida LehtonenJWGO0:50:42
24Larry WeissSVMGO0:50:48
25Bob MorganSVMBN0:51:16
26William LiuJMKnox0:51:18
27Melissa AnnettsJWGO0:51:36
28Jay Seeho#N/AWH0:51:43
29Julia PrudhoeSVWCC0:52:21
30Stephen DunlopLMWH0:54:38
31Joshua BraidwoodVMWH0:55:40
32Jim MerchantLMGO1:01:33
33Ellis LeungVMGO1:03:52
34Jake EvansJMKnox1:24:28
35Anna MarcuzziMW 1:35:44
--Serje RobidouxMMURMP
Div 4
NameClassTime
1Phillip Harding#N/ABN0:35:29
2Robert HerkesOMGO0:36:15
3Colin CurrieSVMGO0:36:20
4Rod EckelsSVMGO0:37:50
5Ian JessupVMGO0:38:00
6Nea ShinglerSJWBF0:38:25
7Johnny PetersenLMGO0:38:40
8Ted MulherinIMWH0:39:14
9Garry StewartSVMSH0:40:34
10Carol JacobsonLWGO0:42:36
11Anette LarssonVWWH0:43:56
12Ron JunghansLMGO0:44:12
13Dmitry StukovVMWH0:44:42
14John GilesLMGO0:46:32
15Ken JacobsonLMGO0:46:53
16Robert SpryLMSH0:47:21
17David McGheeVMBN0:48:24
18Carolyn DaviesSVWGO0:50:02
19Ian MillerLMWH0:50:34
20Kevin CurbyLMIK0:50:53
21Michael RoylanceLMBF0:51:50
22James StuartVMIK0:52:06
23Keith GoodeLMBF0:52:59
24Stephen HollowayLMWH0:58:07
25Sandra StewartSVWSH0:58:33
26Sam HillOM 1:10:13
27Andrew Vesey-WellsLMWH1:16:21
28Barry HanlonIMWH1:19:28
--Cheryl BluettLWBNMP
--Amanda MackieVWBFMP
Div 5
NameClassTime
1Alex Koch-LowndesJMKnox0:37:31
2Dick OgilvieLMUR0:42:55
3Adrienne KirbyLWUR0:42:59
4Lachlan YeldsJMKnox0:43:09
5Peter MeyerIMSH0:46:08
6Natalie GraingerMWGO0:46:17
7Nerise McQuillanMWWH0:46:45
8Sue FroudeSVWIK0:47:22
9Tom O'SullivanJMKnox0:47:33
10Maria StankovaVWWH0:49:52
11Stephanie ChanJWWH0:50:57
12Melanie ChristieVWUR0:51:02
13Robert NewmanVMGO0:51:14
14Elizabeth BulmanVWGO0:51:53
15YC LeeSVMGO0:56:00
16Dave LottyLMUR0:56:11
17Margaret WaughLWGO0:56:27
18Malcolm GledhillIMWH0:57:45
19Martine Valais#N/AWH0:58:07
20Janet MorrisIWWH0:59:08
21Kristie Carroll#N/ASH1:00:03
22Lyn MalmgronLWSH1:02:06
23Ross DukerLMGO1:02:54
24Karen LanganVWWH1:03:08
25Dennis SparlingLMGO1:04:12
26Christa SchaferIWGO1:06:57
27Linda ChanVWWH1:08:46
28Elizabeth Lewis#N/ASH1:10:06
29Lisa-Jane TaylorVWGO1:23:31
30Justine BrindleyMWGO1:32:07
31Ivan and Katya StukovGroupWH1:46:01
--Neville FathersIMSHMP
--Oscar SpiersJMKnoxMP
Easy
NameClassTime
1Rory SheddenEasySH0:22:37
2Euan SheddenEasySH0:23:05
3Vicky LeeEasyGO0:29:29
4Maggie MackayEasyUR0:36:20
5Eldon and Marilene StevensonGroup 0:38:51
6Maureen OgilvieEasyUR0:39:11
7Vicky LuEasy 0:41:39
8Barbara JunghansEasyGO0:46:59
9Linda MandinEasyBN0:47:13
10Jacinta and Petra BraidwoodGroupWH0:48:13
11Sylvie ValaisEasyWH0:49:56
12Becki SteinEasyGO0:56:04
13Zara Asher Derek TweedGroup 1:13:38
Very Easy
NameClassTime
1George and Hamilton KinneallyGroupWH0:19:10
2Liijn and Eino LehtonenGroupGO0:26:26

Results provided by Big Foot Orienteers