Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Molly Hogan | Very Easy | | 17:58 |
2 | Baxter Peel | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 20:22 |
3 | Hughett Smith | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 23:32 |
4 | Max Altmann | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 26:23 |
5 | Carl O'Connor | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 26:25 |
6 | Griffin Smith | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 29:47 |
7 | John Felix Otis Spike Max King | Very Easy | No club | 34:06 |
8 | Johnny Moloney | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 35:11 |
9 | Maya Kelly | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 38:07 |
10 | Atticus Dunn | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 40:34 |
11 | Frankie Kelly | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 41:53 |
12 | Clara Welbourne | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 42:20 |
13 | Chris O'Neill | Very Easy | CAS N | 42:59 |
14 | John Asha and James Newton | Very Easy | CAS N | 43:51 |
15 | Kiran Rao | Very Easy | CAS N | 60:42 |
16 | Bronwyn Hannah and Cowen Stafford | Very Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 62:28 |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Carol Pearce | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 23:47 |
2 | Naomi Doherty | Easy | CAS N | 31:16 |
3 | Karen Morante | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 31:51 |
4 | Isabel Doherty | Easy | CAS N | 32:29 |
5 | Naomi and Presley Scouller | Easy | | 35:46 |
6 | Mikhail Scott-Mohammadi | Easy | | 42:43 |
7 | Melissa Caslick | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 44:59 |
8 | Karen Heath | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 45:03 |
9 | Ulrika Sandberg | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 57:10 |
10 | Virginia Ross | Easy | | 66:11 |
11 | Kumudu Wright | Easy | CAS N | 66:18 |
12 | Donna Manning | Easy | | 81:38 |
-- | Eleanor Thompson | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Harriet Thompson | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | James Thompson | Easy | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Erika Enderby | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 33:37 |
2 | Colin Bailey | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 38:41 |
3 | Emile Altmann | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 38:55 |
4 | Rudi Landsiedel | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 39:47 |
5 | John Linich | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 42:43 |
6 | Geoff Peel | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 43:08 |
7 | Katherine Dynon | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 45:17 |
8 | William Thompson | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 45:57 |
9 | Tony Welbourne | Hard Short | CAS N | 46:05 |
10 | Greg Bacon | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 46:36 |
11 | David Kitchener | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 47:10 |
12 | Claire Burgess | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 47:26 |
13 | Graham Fowler | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 47:52 |
14 | Rebecca Craig | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 50:12 |
15 | Elaine Bennett | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 56:47 |
16 | Bridget Whitehead | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 56:57 |
17 | Aaron Smith | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 57:23 |
18 | Margaret Peel | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 57:33 |
19 | Robyn Pallas | Hard Short | Central Coast Orienteers | 59:43 |
20 | Peter Berkholz | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 60:53 |
21 | Joy Guy | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 61:22 |
22 | Lisa Lampe | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 61:23 |
23 | Maria Orr | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 63:14 |
24 | Diana Charlton | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 67:49 |
25 | Viola O'Connor | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 71:55 |
26 | Glen Kite | Hard Short | CAS N | 72:47 |
27 | Cassandra Thompson | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 91:08 |
28 | Andrea Hackney | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 93:17 |
29 | Ingrid Oblasser | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 116:04 |
30 | Chris Welbourne | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 127:32 |
-- | Carolyn Chalmers | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Kerry Bennett | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Paul Killen | Hard Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Glenn Burgess | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 52:13 |
2 | Mikayla Enderby | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 53:18 |
3 | Andrew Power | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 53:23 |
4 | Samantha Howe | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 53:59 |
5 | Emily Sorensen | Hard Medium | SA Arrows | 55:42 |
6 | Geoff Todkill | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 59:39 |
7 | Peter Charlton | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 61:59 |
8 | Tim Tew | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 63:58 |
9 | Arthur Kingsland | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 66:07 |
10 | Graeme Taplin | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 68:26 |
11 | Colin Price | Hard Medium | Central Coast Orienteers | 69:26 |
12 | Adrian Plaskitt | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 70:00 |
13 | Jim Lee | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 70:59 |
14 | Andrew Killen | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 71:36 |
15 | Clint Lawrence | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 74:25 |
16 | Jim Forbes | Hard Medium | Garingal Orienteers | 81:17 |
17 | Shane Bowditch | Hard Medium | | 83:20 |
18 | Dale Atterby | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 83:37 |
19 | Peter Orr | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 86:22 |
20 | Neil Curryer | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 93:15 |
21 | David Bowerman | Hard Medium | Central Coast Orienteers | 98:07 |
22 | Greigor Scott | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 99:13 |
23 | Johnny Petersen | Hard Medium | Garingal Orienteers | 109:58 |
24 | Connor Trappel | Hard Medium | | 142:41 |
25 | Carolyn Rigby | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 170:26 |
-- | Malachi Boyes | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Steven Roberts | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | William Boyes | Hard Medium | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
1 | Justin Stafford | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 50:13 |
2 | Oskar Mella | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 51:05 |
3 | Alex Massey | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 53:25 |
4 | Scott Simson | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 54:19 |
5 | Kasimir Gregory | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 58:49 |
6 | Shane Trotter | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 59:00 |
7 | Steven Todkill | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 61:22 |
8 | Stuart Kurtz | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 64:07 |
9 | Nicola Blatchford | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 65:24 |
10 | Bjorn Mella | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 69:48 |
11 | Jennifer Enderby | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 70:28 |
12 | Matthew Brown | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 84:15 |
13 | Russell Blatchford | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 87:26 |
14 | Stephane Brindel | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 117:27 |
15 | Tim Strube | Hard Long | CAS N | 131:37 |
16 | Melissa Robertson | Hard Long | Central Coast Orienteers | 148:59 |
-- | Justin Goodwin | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Katrina Reynolds | Hard Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |