Name | | Class | Time |
| Ian Dodd | Long | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | |
| Malcolm Roberts | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | |
| Peter Charlton | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | |
1 | Alex Massey | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 20:13 |
2 | Stephen Craig | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 21:08 |
3 | Justin Stafford | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 22:16 |
4 | Clint Lawrence | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 23:01 |
5 | Jennifer Enderby | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 23:16 |
6 | Erika Enderby | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 23:33 |
7 | Stuart Kurtz | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 23:46 |
8 | Steven Roberts | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 24:05 |
9 | Damian Welbourne | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 24:49 |
10 | Dean Cruickshanks | Long | CAS N | 25:50 |
11 | Russell Blatchford | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 26:27 |
12 | Andrew Killen | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 26:29 |
13 | Shane Trotter | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 26:51 |
14 | Geoff Todkill | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 27:19 |
15 | Carolyn Matthews | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 27:36 |
16 | Graeme Hill | Long | CAS N | 27:50 |
17 | Rachel Stevenson | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 27:51 |
18 | Melissa Daly | Long | CAS N | 28:00 |
19 | Mikayla Enderby | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 28:05 |
20 | Ginaya Dunn | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 29:11 |
21 | Glenn Downey | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 29:14 |
22 | Nicole Haigh | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 29:22 |
23 | Gayle Quantock | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 30:27 |
24 | Greigor Scott | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 30:37 |
25 | Andrew Power | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 30:57 |
25 | Colin Bailey | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 30:57 |
27 | Adrian Plaskitt | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 32:21 |
28 | Toby Brown | Long | CAS N | 32:51 |
29 | Oscar Power | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 33:12 |
30 | Neil Curryer | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 33:30 |
31 | Rudi Landsiedel | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 33:35 |
32 | Christopher Jenkins | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 34:09 |
33 | Shane Jenkins | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 34:12 |
34 | Bronwyn Stafford | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 34:42 |
35 | Will Jenkins | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 34:55 |
36 | Daniel Orr | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 35:40 |
37 | Archie Jenkins | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 35:58 |
38 | Jim Lee | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 36:33 |
39 | Justin Goodwin | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 36:56 |
40 | Bridget Whitehead | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 37:20 |
41 | Peter Orr | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 37:36 |
42 | Sharon Burgess | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 38:11 |
43 | Arthur Kingsland | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 38:31 |
44 | Brock Smith | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 38:47 |
45 | Myvanwy McIlveen | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 38:56 |
46 | Paul Killen | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 39:23 |
47 | Bruce Graham | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 40:35 |
48 | Harry Carter | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 40:37 |
49 | Samantha Mella | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 42:16 |
50 | Stacey Bryce | Long | Garingal Orienteers | 43:12 |
51 | Dominic McIlveen | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 49:18 |
52 | Callie McDonald | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 50:49 |
53 | Thomas Bunn | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 64:34 |
54 | Elizabeth Bunn | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 68:57 |
-- | Graeme Taplin | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Harlan and Daniel Evans | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Katherine Dynon | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Renae Martin | Long | CAS N | MP |
-- | Stuart Turner | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Susan Kay | Long | CAS N | MP |
-- | Tim Doman | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
-- | Tim Tew | Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club | MP |
Name | | Class | Time |
| Debbie Dodd | Short | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | |
| Naomi and Presley Scouller-Evans | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | |
| Viola O'Connor | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | |
1 | Rebecca Craig | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 15:13 |
2 | Samantha Howe | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 20:30 |
3 | Margaret Peel | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 21:58 |
4 | Karen Morante | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 23:48 |
5 | Lisa Lampe | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 24:35 |
6 | Joy Guy | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 24:57 |
7 | Maria Orr | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 26:47 |
8 | Jessica Lawrence | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 27:18 |
9 | Narelle Arblaster and Cynthia Isley | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 27:34 |
10 | Carolyn Rigby | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 27:55 |
11 | Ingrid Oblasser | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 29:16 |
12 | Marg and Rob Cook | Short | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 31:30 |
13 | Ron Brown | Short | CAS W | 32:12 |
14 | Skylar and Kerrie Franzsen | Short | CAS N | 36:01 |
15 | Mal and Freya Ingram | Short | CAS N | 44:34 |