| Name | | Club | Gross | Penalty | Time | Score |
1 | Tim Austin | Men | | 600 | 30 | 47:02 | 570 |
2 | Justin Stafford | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 570 | 10 | 45:30 | 560 |
3 | Tom Joss | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 540 | 0 | 37:02 | 540 |
4 | Steven Roberts | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 530 | 0 | 44:50 | 530 |
5 | Melissa Robertson | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 540 | 20 | 46:02 | 520 |
6 | John Bulman | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 520 | 30 | 47:53 | 490 |
7 | Ross Barr | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 470 | 0 | 44:31 | 470 |
8 | Gordon Wilson | Men | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 470 | 0 | 44:49 | 470 |
9 | Andrew Goddard | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 530 | 60 | 50:51 | 470 |
10 | Tim Strube | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 540 | 80 | 52:23 | 460 |
11 | Andrew Duerden | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 450 | 0 | 42:06 | 450 |
12 | Hilary Wood | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 430 | 0 | 43:45 | 430 |
13 | Andrew Mac Donald | Men | Big Foot Orienteers | 430 | 0 | 44:28 | 430 |
14 | Russell Blatchford | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 430 | 10 | 45:29 | 420 |
15 | Claire Joss | Women | | 440 | 20 | 46:28 | 420 |
16 | Justin Anthony Lennon | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 440 | 30 | 47:17 | 410 |
17 | Kelly Murphy | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 430 | 30 | 47:36 | 400 |
18 | Anna-Lee Bauer | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 390 | 0 | 42:22 | 390 |
19 | Justin Goodwin | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 390 | 0 | 44:00 | 390 |
20 | Peter Orr | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 400 | 10 | 45:13 | 390 |
21 | Ruth Gilbett | Women | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 400 | 10 | 45:57 | 390 |
22 | Colin Price | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 380 | 0 | 41:12 | 380 |
23 | Angela van den Bos | Women | CAS N | 460 | 80 | 52:16 | 380 |
24 | Lachlan Harris | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 370 | 0 | 43:31 | 370 |
25 | Toby Barr | Men | | 370 | 0 | 44:26 | 370 |
26 | Jacob Hunt | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 350 | 0 | 40:42 | 350 |
27 | Robyn Pallas | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 390 | 40 | 48:54 | 350 |
28 | David Bowerman | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 330 | 0 | 44:11 | 330 |
29 | Suzanne Bramford | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 320 | 0 | 42:52 | 320 |
30 | Southwell clan | Group | CCO | 310 | 0 | 42:54 | 310 |
31 | Bionda Hiensch | Women | CAS N | 310 | 0 | 43:02 | 310 |
32 | Ivan Kent | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 310 | 0 | 44:17 | 310 |
33 | Sarah Engelbrecht | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 310 | 0 | 44:35 | 310 |
34 | Jim Forbes | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 380 | 70 | 51:43 | 310 |
35 | Elizabeth Bulman | Women | Garingal Orienteers | 280 | 0 | 41:02 | 280 |
36 | Maria Orr | Women | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 280 | 0 | 43:09 | 280 |
37 | Heather Kent | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 270 | 10 | 45:25 | 260 |
38 | Julie Middleton | Women | CAS N | 350 | 100 | 54:33 | 250 |
39 | Elizabeth Bunn | Women | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 240 | 0 | 44:08 | 240 |
40 | Dennis Sparling | Men | Garingal Orienteers | 260 | 30 | 47:16 | 230 |
41 | Benji Joss | First timer | | 200 | 10 | 45:04 | 190 |
42 | Karen Hunt | Women | Central Coast Orienteers | 250 | 60 | 50:31 | 190 |
43 | Thomas Bunn | Men | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 230 | 50 | 49:19 | 180 |
44 | Oscar Maughan | First timer | | 130 | 0 | 41:18 | 130 |
45 | Denice MacGregor | Women | | 260 | 140 | 58:20 | 120 |
46 | Mark Schaefer | Men | Central Coast Orienteers | 180 | 450 | 89:12 | 0 |
47 | Lyn Naven | Women | | 220 | 510 | 95:39 | 0 |